Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat

India-Forums

   
Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat
Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat

Box Office: Aamir Khan's multiplier theory (Page 4)

DevilsKick IF-Addictz
DevilsKick
DevilsKick

Joined: 12 March 2011
Posts: 53645

Posted: 08 January 2014 at 11:40am | IP Logged
BH is taking 5 day extended weekend to compete with 3 days weekend of other films LOL

blue-ice. IF-Addictz
blue-ice.
blue-ice.

Joined: 04 March 2009
Posts: 56785

Posted: 08 January 2014 at 11:53am | IP Logged
BOKWAAS LIST...kuchh bhi...koi bhi logic... Wacko
ViccoTurmeric IF-Sizzlerz
ViccoTurmeric
ViccoTurmeric

Joined: 04 July 2011
Posts: 15921

Posted: 08 January 2014 at 11:55am | IP Logged
Originally posted by Mr.KaminA

Originally posted by vedant123

Salman fans can never be satisfied!

If it's not Salman film at top then it can't be anyone films! Unjust thought it was SRK and RK but now we have Aamir Also in hate list!

I don't see any Salman fan out here except me?? Whom u referring man? Where r Salman fans in this thread?

When did i said 3 Idiots should not be at No.1 or Top??

And when did Aamir fall in my Hate List??
I saw some of your posts in first page which were Anti Aamir (might have been wrong) so that's why I posted :|

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

DevilsKick

DevilsKick IF-Addictz
DevilsKick
DevilsKick

Joined: 12 March 2011
Posts: 53645

Posted: 08 January 2014 at 12:06pm | IP Logged
Originally posted by vedant123

I saw some of your posts in first page which were Anti Aamir (might have been wrong) so that's why I posted :|

Yes i didn't like Dhoom 3 but i can't hate Aamir, even if he would'nt be friends with Salman, i would have been his fan... love his work, love as a person he is...

My bashing is always in retaliation, so whenever u see me bashing, samajh lena jiss star ko main bash kar raha hoon, uske fan ne ungli kee hai LOL

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

ViccoTurmeric

ZorZorSe IF-Rockerz
ZorZorSe
ZorZorSe

Joined: 01 December 2005
Posts: 7312

Posted: 08 January 2014 at 12:11pm | IP Logged
Originally posted by Mr.KaminA

Originally posted by vedant123

I saw some of your posts in first page which were Anti Aamir (might have been wrong) so that's why I posted :|

Yes i didn't like Dhoom 3 but i can't hate Aamir, even if he would'nt be friends with Salman, i would have been his fan... love his work, love as a person he is...

My bashing is always in retaliation, so whenever u see me bashing, samajh lena jiss star ko main bash kar raha hoon, uske fan ne ungli kee hai LOL

ab tu woh ungli nikal li hogi yah abhi bhi uski ungli andar hai?LOL
ViccoTurmeric IF-Sizzlerz
ViccoTurmeric
ViccoTurmeric

Joined: 04 July 2011
Posts: 15921

Posted: 08 January 2014 at 12:18pm | IP Logged
Originally posted by Mr.KaminA

Originally posted by vedant123

I saw some of your posts in first page which were Anti Aamir (might have been wrong) so that's why I posted :|

Yes i didn't like Dhoom 3 but i can't hate Aamir, even if he would'nt be friends with Salman, i would have been his fan... love his work, love as a person he is...

My bashing is always in retaliation, so whenever u see me bashing, samajh lena jiss star ko main bash kar raha hoon, uske fan ne ungli kee hai LOL


Aap bade offended ho jate ho! Chill ;)

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

DevilsKick

DevilsKick IF-Addictz
DevilsKick
DevilsKick

Joined: 12 March 2011
Posts: 53645

Posted: 08 January 2014 at 12:21pm | IP Logged
Originally posted by Lighthearted


ab tu woh ungli nikal li hogi yah abhi bhi uski ungli andar hai?LOL

Tune aur bossman ne shuro kiya tha yeh sab, ab khatam main karunga LOL
Sharif.Badmaash IF-Stunnerz
Sharif.Badmaash
Sharif.Badmaash

Joined: 13 September 2012
Posts: 37132

Posted: 08 January 2014 at 12:25pm | IP Logged
Originally posted by Mr.KaminA

There is a ERROR in List regarding Ek Tha Tiger
ETT

Wed - 32.93Cr 
Thu - 14.50 Cr 
Fri - 12.90 Cr 

Total = 60.35Cr nett 

Lifetime = 198.78

Value Comes = 3.29

Which means it should be at 4 Position Angry

Bollywood Special Features

CATEGORIES : 
Special Features-August 24, 2012 08:59 hrs IST
#
  • Circuit-wise breakup of 'Ek Tha Tiger' from Wednesday to Wednesday.
  • By Taran Adarsh
All India TerritoriesWed 15th Aug'12Independence DayThu 16th Aug'12Fri 17th Aug'12Sat 18th Aug'12Parsi New YearSun 19th Aug'125 Days - 1st Weekend Total Net CollectionsMon 20th Aug'12EidTue 21st Aug'12
Baasi Eid
Wed 22nd Aug'128 Days - 1st Week Total Net Collections
MUMBAI11.964.504.215.957.6834.306.845.893.3550.38
DELHI - U.P6.213.202.803.664.7020.574.343.422.4030.73
PUNJAB3.001.601.311.912.5510.371.720.840.6413.57
RAJASTHAN1.901.101.051.061.586.691.401.100.629.81
NIZAM - ANDHRA1.550.700.640.700.954.541.201.150.807.69
BENGAL1.720.620.500.581.154.571.050.850.627.09
BIHAR0.720.400.340.270.552.280.560.350.203.39
ASSAM0.160.120.120.140.220.760.170.150.101.18
ORISSA0.350.200.140.100.241.030.180.100.061.37
C.P1.710.740.580.741.054.821.050.720.527.11
C.I1.400.580.450.560.903.890.800.610.395.69
MYSORE1.700.580.600.851.054.781.030.940.647.39
TAMIL NADU-KERALA0.550.180.160.230.441.560.340.190.112.20
TOTAL32.9314.5212.9016.7523.06100.1620.6816.3110.45147.60
SHARE THIS
 


u searched all this LOLLOL

Go to top

Related Topics

  Topics Author Replies Views Last Post
== Office Office == 1st Poster - Pankaj Kapoor

Author: veenab   Replies: 3   Views: 1791

veenab 3 1791 13 July 2011 at 9:56am by Gauahargeous_N
Office Office the movie releases on Aug 5!

Author: gilmores   Replies: 2   Views: 1308

gilmores 2 1308 09 July 2011 at 1:05am by Neetu_GirlPower
'Office Office'...THE MOVIE!

Author: fly2me   Replies: 6   Views: 1501

fly2me 6 1501 24 June 2011 at 2:45pm by -PoisonIvy-
Box Office: PAA emerging a box office hit over In

Author: gelato   Replies: 3   Views: 2788

gelato 3 2788 06 December 2009 at 8:06am by contingency
Naya Office Office Launch

Author: priyapiya   Replies: 0   Views: 1087

priyapiya 0 1087 15 July 2006 at 5:23am by priyapiya

Forum Quick Jump

Forum Category / Channels
Forums

Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat Topic Index

Disclaimer: All Logos and Pictures of various Channels, Shows, Artistes, Media Houses, Companies, Brands etc. belong to their respective owners, and are used to merely visually identify the Channels, Shows, Companies, Brands, etc. to the viewer. Incase of any issue please contact the webmaster.

Popular Channels :
Star Plus | Zee TV | Sony TV | Colors TV | SAB TV | Life OK

Quick Links :
Top 100 TV Celebrities | Top 100 Bollywood Celebs | About Us | Contact Us | Advertise | Forum Index