Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat

India-Forums

   
Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat
Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat

Box Office: Aamir Khan's multiplier theory (Page 3)

ChuglkhorBander Goldie

Joined: 26 November 2011
Posts: 1835

Posted: 08 January 2014 at 6:10am | IP Logged
THE ACCOUNT OF THE MEMBER WHO POSTED THIS MESSAGE HAS BEEN TEMPORARILY BANNED.

If you think this is an error please Contact us.

Sharif.Badmaash IF-Stunnerz
Sharif.Badmaash
Sharif.Badmaash

Joined: 13 September 2012
Posts: 37132

Posted: 08 January 2014 at 6:28am | IP Logged
BMB & Barfi definitely were successful coz of the positive reviews & WOM so it isnt surprising to see them ahead in this list.
Anyways .. thats a better list than the total collections one Thumbs Up

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

SharabiPirate

DB_reloaded IF-Addictz
DB_reloaded
DB_reloaded

Joined: 02 November 2007
Posts: 62135

Posted: 08 January 2014 at 11:06am | IP Logged
so according aamir krrish did better than his dhoom!!!
DB_reloaded IF-Addictz
DB_reloaded
DB_reloaded

Joined: 02 November 2007
Posts: 62135

Posted: 08 January 2014 at 11:09am | IP Logged
even if some one takes krrish BOI figure weekend 49cr lifetime 177.7cr
means 3.6 high up there at no2 after 3idiots
ViccoTurmeric IF-Sizzlerz
ViccoTurmeric
ViccoTurmeric

Joined: 04 July 2011
Posts: 15921

Posted: 08 January 2014 at 11:10am | IP Logged
Salman fans can never be satisfied!

If it's not Salman film at top then it can't be anyone films! Unjust thought it was SRK and RK but now we have Aamir Also in hate list!

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

-chamkilli-

DevilsKick IF-Addictz
DevilsKick
DevilsKick

Joined: 12 March 2011
Posts: 53645

Posted: 08 January 2014 at 11:22am | IP Logged
Originally posted by vedant123

Salman fans can never be satisfied!

If it's not Salman film at top then it can't be anyone films! Unjust thought it was SRK and RK but now we have Aamir Also in hate list!

I don't see any Salman fan out here except me?? Whom u referring man? Where r Salman fans in this thread?

When did i said 3 Idiots should not be at No.1 or Top??

And when did Aamir fall in my Hate List??
DB_reloaded IF-Addictz
DB_reloaded
DB_reloaded

Joined: 02 November 2007
Posts: 62135

Posted: 08 January 2014 at 11:24am | IP Logged
to some extent the theory its good but its not always the case nowadays!!! as 2nd week collections get hit due to back 2 back releases!!! so they had to recover everything in the 1st week!!!
not many has the luxury of having 3 open weeks!!!

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

wat_up

DevilsKick IF-Addictz
DevilsKick
DevilsKick

Joined: 12 March 2011
Posts: 53645

Posted: 08 January 2014 at 11:38am | IP Logged
There is a ERROR in List regarding Ek Tha Tiger
ETT

Wed - 32.93Cr 
Thu - 14.50 Cr 
Fri - 12.90 Cr 

Total = 60.35Cr nett 

Lifetime = 198.78

Value Comes = 3.29

Which means it should be at 4 Position Angry

Bollywood Special Features

CATEGORIES : 
Special Features-August 24, 2012 08:59 hrs IST
#
  • Circuit-wise breakup of 'Ek Tha Tiger' from Wednesday to Wednesday.
  • By Taran Adarsh
All India TerritoriesWed 15th Aug'12Independence DayThu 16th Aug'12Fri 17th Aug'12Sat 18th Aug'12Parsi New YearSun 19th Aug'125 Days - 1st Weekend Total Net CollectionsMon 20th Aug'12EidTue 21st Aug'12
Baasi Eid
Wed 22nd Aug'128 Days - 1st Week Total Net Collections
MUMBAI11.964.504.215.957.6834.306.845.893.3550.38
DELHI - U.P6.213.202.803.664.7020.574.343.422.4030.73
PUNJAB3.001.601.311.912.5510.371.720.840.6413.57
RAJASTHAN1.901.101.051.061.586.691.401.100.629.81
NIZAM - ANDHRA1.550.700.640.700.954.541.201.150.807.69
BENGAL1.720.620.500.581.154.571.050.850.627.09
BIHAR0.720.400.340.270.552.280.560.350.203.39
ASSAM0.160.120.120.140.220.760.170.150.101.18
ORISSA0.350.200.140.100.241.030.180.100.061.37
C.P1.710.740.580.741.054.821.050.720.527.11
C.I1.400.580.450.560.903.890.800.610.395.69
MYSORE1.700.580.600.851.054.781.030.940.647.39
TAMIL NADU-KERALA0.550.180.160.230.441.560.340.190.112.20
TOTAL32.9314.5212.9016.7523.06100.1620.6816.3110.45147.60
SHARE THIS
 

Go to top

Related Topics

  Topics Author Replies Views Last Post
== Office Office == 1st Poster - Pankaj Kapoor

Author: veenab   Replies: 3   Views: 1791

veenab 3 1791 13 July 2011 at 9:56am by Gauahargeous_N
Office Office the movie releases on Aug 5!

Author: gilmores   Replies: 2   Views: 1308

gilmores 2 1308 09 July 2011 at 1:05am by Neetu_GirlPower
'Office Office'...THE MOVIE!

Author: fly2me   Replies: 6   Views: 1501

fly2me 6 1501 24 June 2011 at 2:45pm by -PoisonIvy-
Box Office: PAA emerging a box office hit over In

Author: gelato   Replies: 3   Views: 2789

gelato 3 2789 06 December 2009 at 8:06am by contingency
Naya Office Office Launch

Author: priyapiya   Replies: 0   Views: 1087

priyapiya 0 1087 15 July 2006 at 5:23am by priyapiya

Forum Quick Jump

Forum Category / Channels
Forums

Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat Topic Index

Disclaimer: All Logos and Pictures of various Channels, Shows, Artistes, Media Houses, Companies, Brands etc. belong to their respective owners, and are used to merely visually identify the Channels, Shows, Companies, Brands, etc. to the viewer. Incase of any issue please contact the webmaster.

Popular Channels :
Star Plus | Zee TV | Sony TV | Colors TV | SAB TV | Life OK

Quick Links :
Top 100 TV Celebrities | Top 100 Bollywood Celebs | About Us | Contact Us | Advertise | Forum Index