TVT and GVT Ratings - Week 48

TellyBuzz brings to you the TVT and GVT rankings of popular television shows and GECs...

Friday, December 06, 2013 | 5:36:09 PM IST (+05:30 GMT)   |  Copyright: India-Forums  |  Comments 166 Comments  |  33979 Views

TRP and GRP

Television ShowsTVT (This week)TVT (last week)
Diya Aur Baati Hum 1144912298
Jodha Akbar 101829801
Saath Nibhana Saathiya86838290
Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah 76478856
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai 73297863
Mahabharat 71706835
Pyaar Ka Dard Hai...Meetha Meetha Pyaara Pyaara... 66617351
Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke 66476034
Balika Vadhu65136684
Veera 61504948
Qubool Hai 58625830
Pavitra Rishta 54685043
Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se 53695019
Saraswatichandra 53675071
Sasural Simar Ka 51915905
Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyoon Ki Chaabi...Meri Bhabi 44354301
Madhubala - Ek Ishq Ek Junoon43294749
Uttaran40314749
Ek Mutthi Aasman 38813971
Ek Ghar Banaunga36623808
Punar Vivah Ek Nayi Umeed33893789
Devon Ke Dev. Mahadev 33123212
Bani - Ishq Da Kalma33043422
Khelti Hai Zindagi Aankh Micholi 31162822
Gustakh Dil 29553131
Chidiya Ghar 29353479
Ek Boond Ishq28332834
Bharat Ka Veer Putra - Maharana Pratap27333054
Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir 26552744
Baal Veer 26433293
Tumhari Paakhi 21831877
Kaisa Yeh Isqh Hai...Ajab Sa Risk Hai19231811
Sanskaar - Darohar Apno Ki17772101
Lapataganj -Ek Baar Phir17691921
Jeannie Aur Juju16852290
F.I.R15871954
Bade Acche Lagte Hain15761885
Do Dil Ek Jaan 14911494
Kehta Hai Dil... Jee Le Zara13641722
Jo Biwi Se Kare Pyar 12791306
Desh Ki Beti Nandini 798967
Amita Ka Amit575631


Reality Shows / Weekend ShowsTVT (This Week)TVT (Last Week)
Comedy Nights With Kapil 78518464
Bigg Boss Saath 7
51025491
CID46005254
Nach Baliye season 6 42674736
Dance India Dance season 443234666
Fear Files 31622856
Hum Ne Li Hai... Shapath 30554057
Savdhan India @ 1130243035
Crime Patrol 29643255
Adaalat 28442348
24 tele-series27973058
Kaun Banega Crorepati27783248
Khauff Begins... Ringa Ringa Roses2539-
Zee Rishtey Awards2378-
Bh Se Bhade 20791650
Arjun19112001
Bhoot Aaya14231662
Sab Khelo Sab Jeeto 1206-
Waah Waah Kyaa Baat Hai 11131391
Rakshak 10221236
Sanjeev Kapoor Ke Kitchen Khiladi 597744
Buddha592592


GEC'sTVT (This Week)TVT (Last Week)
Star Plus 548331560497
Colors478534513415
Zee TV 448553433447
Life OK 334327335013
SAB TV269269308133
Sony TV238987269332
Sahara One 3369130429

Share this News on your Social Network.

User Rating Rating(104 Votes)
  uglyduckling1, aksa_2012, Akra, dilip1306, maarina, angle.ms, ume123an, swathi..., feniks, ChokiNMF, sana96, maneet-laksh, noopur, Aakanksha5, preet_pal320, lajni, Meru., ZainXAaliya, rasha1500, shweeta, luvbbat, _Devna_, KiranSonu1, 00093, -Swetha-, -tehreem-, Amor., -Preetz-, b2011, meerabnawaal14, arabica, Rajeshree53, Ranjeeta_, baubles, bria, sanitha7, DEBOLINA96, Richaarora, cutiesanya, AsadkiDeewani, KSG_Grovermanic, Rabz_GR, -Happiness-, Angel-, Amayaa, -Ramya-, SONAMB404, Anitaholic, sangeeta9211, MythilyRaman, nikki.171, banushivani, surya4ever, SwishCrawley, -Maryam, ddsoaps, Shivinian, sadafarsha, Rushika, NATURESHIVANI, Tohru, AIMAMSK, S.H.I.E.L.D., -KSGsmitten-, prc_fan1, chahat4u, .HookandHybrid., Renu111, OmaRamdass, Manali_IamGCian, sspoorthy, Mahiii, AnkitaKaran, nithyamkv, -BolNaHalke-, awida, .Nabi., dabh9, rekrn, faria86, raneeb, munnirony, stranger2rose, ananya2010, Ethereal-Path, AngadPariAddict, tamy267, Mina.DB, -VildanaROSID-, MagicalRed, chocobrownies, rishabgosavi, varunx, _Poulomi_, ramya_Deepika, ..RamKiJanaki.., Birdiee, -Thabassum-, -AkkiLuvsNBT-, -Red-Rose-, -Barun, Seetha..., Nikki_Titli

Popular Search Terms:   tvt and gvt ratings - week 48, tvt, tvt and gvt of tv serial, ratings, tvt and gvt ratings of week 48

User Comments & Ratings

Join India Forums for free to comment on this story. Have an account already? Use Quick Login to comment.

Dear Readers,

  • Please do not use derogatory comments in reply to the stories published on Telly Buzz, India-Forums.
  • The credibility of the site matter to us, and the comments in bad taste tend to invariably hurt the actors/production house/channel etc.
  • So kindly, refrain from creating an unhealthy atmosphere for all, and keep your comments constructive.
  • Also, please use the Rate It button if you want to just thank the author for posting the story.

Related Shows

Balika Vadhu
Balika Vadhu

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah
Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

Pavitra Rishta
Pavitra Rishta

Saath Nibhana Saathiya
Saath Nibhana Saathiya

Sasural Simar Ka
Sasural Simar Ka

Related Channels

Star Plus
Star Plus
Sony TV
Sony TV
Zee TV
Zee TV
Sahara One
Sahara One
SAB TV
SAB TV
Colors
Colors
Life OK
Life OK

  • Posted on: 28 December 2013 at 1:24amSweet_wish

    Comedy Nights With Kapil rocks

  • Posted on: 14 December 2013 at 1:48amvarunx

    Congo to the team Jodha Akbar and specially to RajatTokas & Paridhisharma.


  • Posted on: 13 December 2013 at 11:56amms.dhingra

    jodha akbar rocksss...
    rajat tokas rocksss...
    jodha akbar rocksss...
    rajat tokas rocksss...
    jodha akbar rocksss...
    rajat tokas rocksss...
    jodha akbar rocksss...
    rajat tokas rocksss...
    jodha akbar rocksss...
    rajat tokas rocksss...
    jodha akbar rocksss...
    rajat tokas rocksss...
    jodha akbar rocksss...
    rajat tokas rocksss...
    jodha akbar rocksss...
    rajat tokas rocksss...
    jodha akbar rocksss...
    rajat tokas rocksss...
    jodha akbar rocksss...
    rajat tokas rocksss...
    jodha akbar rocksss...
    rajat tokas rocksss...
    jodha akbar rocksss...
    rajat tokas rocksss...
    jodha akbar rocksss...
    rajat tokas rocksss...
    jodha akbar rocksss...
    rajat tokas rocksss...
    jodha akbar rocksss...
    rajat tokas rocksss...
    jodha akbar rocksss...
    rajat tokas rocksss...
    jodha akbar rocksss...
    rajat tokas rocksss...
    jodha akbar rocksss...
    rajat tokas rocksss...
    jodha akbar rocksss...
    rajat tokas rocksss...
    jodha akbar rocksss...
    rajat tokas rocksss...
    jodha akbar rocksss...
    rajat tokas rocksss...
    jodha akbar rocksss...
    rajat tokas rocksss...
    jodha akbar rocksss...
    rajat tokas rocksss...
    jodha akbar rocksss...
    rajat tokas rocksss...
    jodha akbar rocksss...
    rajat tokas rocksss...

    2 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    -Amri-, varunx
  • Posted on: 13 December 2013 at 3:37amAmayaa

    Qubool Hai roxx..love surbhi jyoti and karan singh grover

  • Posted on: 13 December 2013 at 12:25amKSG_Grovermanic

    Qubool Hai is amazing due to Karan Singh Grover & Surbhi Jyoti.

    1 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    virman4ever

    1 member(s) Disliked the above comment :
    -Amri-
  • Posted on: 12 December 2013 at 7:54pmmeerabnawaal14

    do dil bandhe ek dori se rocksss

    1 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    soma7462
  • Posted on: 12 December 2013 at 12:47pmkajen_crazy

    Qubool hai rocks,... Karan Singh Grover is the best...!!!

    1 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    virman4ever
  • Posted on: 12 December 2013 at 4:10amRabz_GR

    Saraswatichandra Rocksss!

  • Posted on: 12 December 2013 at 1:01amume123an


    QH, JA, PR, DDBEDS
    DID 4

    4 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    ume123an, virman4ever, AnkitaKaran, awida
  • Posted on: 11 December 2013 at 11:50pmsspoorthy

    more 1500 to cross Diya go on JA
    all the best

    3 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    -Amri-, AnkitaKaran, varunx

Tellybuzz Wassup??? Articles Index

Telly Buzz Search

  

Disclaimer: All Logos and Pictures of various Channels, Shows, Artistes, Media Houses, Companies, Brands etc. belong to their respective owners, and are used to merely visually identify the Channels, Shows, Companies, Brands, etc. to the viewer. Incase of any issue please contact the webmaster.