TVT and GVT Ratings - Week 47

TellyBuzz brings to you the TVT and GVT rankings of popular television shows and GECs...

Friday, November 29, 2013 | 5:39:19 PM IST (+05:30 GMT)   |  Copyright: India-Forums  |  Comments 82 Comments  |  16523 Views

TRP

Television ShowsTVT (This week)TVT (last week)
Diya Aur Baati Hum 1229811223
Jodha Akbar 98019176
Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah 88567782
Saath Nibhana Saathiya 82907708
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai 78637113
Pyaar Ka Dard Hai...Meetha Meetha Pyaara Pyaara... Pyaara 73517694
Mahabharat 68355807
Balika Vadhu 66847298
Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke 60345742
Sasural Simar Ka 59056182
Qubool Hai 58305646
Saraswatichandra 50714803
Pavitra Rishta 50434879
Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se 50195622
Veera 49484457
Madhubala- Ek Ishq Ek Junoon47494473
Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyoon Ki Chaabi...Meri Bhabhi 43013624
Ek Mutthi Aasman 39713619
Ek Ghar Banaunga 38083583
Punar Vivaah - Ek Nayee Umeed37893540
Uttaran 36454096
Chidiya Ghar 34793265
Bani- Ishq Da Kalma34224201
Baal Veer 32933134
Devon Ke Dev. Mahadev 32123693
Gustakh Dil31312939
Bharat Ka Veer Putra - Maharana Pratap 30542922
Ek Boond Ishq 28343112
Khelti Hai Zindagi Aankh Micholi 28222446
Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir 27442514
Jeannie Aur Juju 22902006
Sanskaar- Dharohar Apnon Ki21012088
F.I.R 19541715
Lapataganj - Ek Baar Phir19211896
Tumhari Pakhi 18772068
Bade Acche Lagte Hain 18851988
Kaisa Yeh Isqh Hai Ajab Sa Risk Hai18111708
Kehta Hai Dil...Jee Le Zara 17221501
Jo Biwi Se Kare Pyaar 13061439
Do Dil Ek Jaan14941472
Desh Ki Beti Nandani 967850
Amita Ka Amit 631680


Reality ShowsTVT (This Week)TVT (Last Week)
Comedy Nights With Kapil 84648588
Bigg Boss Saath 754915316
CID 52544744
Nach Baliye season 647364741
Dance India Dance season 446665311
Hum Ne Li Hai... Shapath 40574392
Crime Patrol 32553887
Kaun Banega Crorepati 32483738

24 tele-series
30582881
Savdhan India @1130352848
Fear Files 28563135
Adaalat 23482326
Comedy Circus Ke Mahabali21072262
Arjun 20011989
Bh Se Bhade 16502080
Bhoot Aaya 16621792
Wah Wah Kya Baat Hai 13911364
Rakshak 12361185
Sanjeev Kapoor Ke Kitchen Khiladi 744782
Buddha 592720


GEC's  TVT (This Week) TVT (Last Week)
Star Plus560497529193
Colors513415479010
Zee TV 433447440447
Life OK335013340200
SAB TV308133315637
Sony TV269332 297801
Sahara One30429 35749

Share this News on your Social Network.

User Rating Rating(46 Votes)
  RAGHVENDRA1997, ume123an, pinkprova, Mansi216, himanshu, kannu653, 9849517648, malagarhwal, maarina, ashishah19, raj1210, Ummas, Chandrani-, 713_Sparkles, 00093, MAANSI.2011, starone, lajni, Ritu-, Duggukede, -Have.a.dream-, -Happiness-, Amayaa, HumnaAfaq, Angel-, Shivinian, -Maryam.K-, simmi.friends03, Rishani7, Josmi01, surya4ever, AnkitaKaran, KINGKHANFAN, VildanaROSID, AngadPariAddict, Mina.DB, awida, MisHumptyDumpty, ksp9, stranger2rose, rishabgosavi, ananya2010, smile.sara, Seetha..., -Dark_Fantasy-, ..Tahniat..

Popular Search Terms:   tvt and gvt ratings - week 47

User Comments & Ratings

Join India Forums for free to comment on this story. Have an account already? Use Quick Login to comment.

Dear Readers,

  • Please do not use derogatory comments in reply to the stories published on Telly Buzz, India-Forums.
  • The credibility of the site matter to us, and the comments in bad taste tend to invariably hurt the actors/production house/channel etc.
  • So kindly, refrain from creating an unhealthy atmosphere for all, and keep your comments constructive.
  • Also, please use the Rate It button if you want to just thank the author for posting the story.

Related Shows

Balika Vadhu
Balika Vadhu

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah
Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

Pavitra Rishta
Pavitra Rishta

Saath Nibhana Saathiya
Saath Nibhana Saathiya

Sasural Simar Ka
Sasural Simar Ka

Related Channels

Star Plus
Star Plus
Sony TV
Sony TV
Zee TV
Zee TV
Sahara One
Sahara One
SAB TV
SAB TV
Colors
Colors
Life OK
Life OK

  • Posted on: 08 December 2013 at 10:48pmlajni

    Love you Rajat Tokas!!! Love to see him with Paridhi Sharma in jodha akbar!

  • Posted on: 05 December 2013 at 11:24pmSmiley1279

    WHy are the tvts for Channel V shows not included in the article?

  • Posted on: 04 December 2013 at 2:25pmRAGHVENDRA1997

    Saraswatichandra ROCKSSS !
    SARASWATICHANDRA MUST GO ON N ON

    1 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    RAGHVENDRA1997
  • Posted on: 03 December 2013 at 9:47pmmizzraksha712

    So happy for the team of Saraswatichandra as their trp has improved! Keep rocking guys!!
    Love you Gautam :)

    2 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    RAGHVENDRA1997, mizzraksha712
  • Posted on: 03 December 2013 at 8:56amSuku70

    Hello, Siddharth Shukla and Toral Rasputra, Both of you are doing good job in BV. Balika Vadhu rock.

    1 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    Suku70
  • Posted on: 03 December 2013 at 7:06amlajni

    Rajat tokas
    Paridi sharma
    Jodha akbar

    5 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    sipu.priya, bindukk, ume123an, lajni, pasbarun
  • Posted on: 03 December 2013 at 3:32amAngel-

    Rajat n Paridhi rocks in Jodha akbar...

    5 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    sipu.priya, bindukk, ume123an, lajni, pasbarun
  • Posted on: 03 December 2013 at 2:34am..Tahniat..

    JODHA AKBAR THE BEST SHOW EVER... ITS ROCKING THE TRP CHART! LOVE U RAJAT TOKAS AND PARIDHI SHARMA AS AKDHA!!!
    My PariJat Heart

    6 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    sipu.priya, bindukk, ume123an, lajni, pasbarun, Angel-
  • Posted on: 02 December 2013 at 8:34pmMina.DB

    Hi, Siddharth Shukla and Toral Rasputra, good morning. Have a wonderful and lovely day ahead. Balika Vadhu rock.

    2 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    Suku70, Mina.DB
  • Posted on: 02 December 2013 at 7:22am00093

    JODHA AKBER ROCKS!!!
    PARIDHI SHARMA ROCKS!!!
    RAJAT TOKAS ROCKS!!!

    7 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    sipu.priya, bindukk, ume123an, lajni, pasbarun, Angel-, ..Tahniat..

Tellybuzz Wassup??? Articles Index

Telly Buzz Search

  

Sanaya Irani's new look in Rangrasiya.

Views : 166360
Comments :162

Sanaya Irani Exclusive Gift Segment

Views : 126264
Comments :194

Paro's New Avatar In Rangrasiya

Views : 94747
Comments :168

Fun On The Sets Of Rangrasiya

Views : 28449
Comments :159

Disclaimer: All Logos and Pictures of various Channels, Shows, Artistes, Media Houses, Companies, Brands etc. belong to their respective owners, and are used to merely visually identify the Channels, Shows, Companies, Brands, etc. to the viewer. Incase of any issue please contact the webmaster.