TVT and GVT Ratings - Week 46

TellyBuzz brings to you the TVT and GVT rankings of popular television shows and GECs...

Thursday, November 21, 2013 | 5:40:06 PM IST (+05:30 GMT)   |  Copyright: India-Forums  |  Comments 221 Comments  |  39226 Views

TVT and GVT Ratings

Television ShowsTVT (This week)TVT (last week)
Diya Aur Baati Hum1122310921
Jodha Akbar 91768989
Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chasmah77827135
Pyaar Ka Dard Hai...Meetha Meetha Pyaara Pyaara...77747754
Saath Nibhana Saathiya77087518
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai73357039
Balika Vadhu72987581
Sasural Simar Ka 61825359
Mahabharat 58075475
Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke57425993
Qubool Hai 56465397
Do Dil Bandhe Ek Doori Se56225159
Pavitra Rishta48794345
Saraswatichandra 48034896
Madhubala - Ek Ishq Ek Junoon44734594
Veera 44574188
Bani - Ishq Da Kalma42013910
Uttaran 40963690
Devon Ke Dev. Mahadev 36933073
Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi...Meri Bhabi36243655
Ek Mutthi Aasmaan36193282
Ek Ghar Banaunga35833473
Punar Vivaah Ek Nayi Umeed 35403439
Chidiya Ghar32652836
Ek Boond Ishq 31122528
Gustakh Dil29392207
Bharat Ka Veer Putra - Maharana Pratap 29222668
Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon... Ek Baar Phir 25142341
Khelti Hai Zindagi Aankh Micholi24462094
Sanskar - Dharohar Apnon Ki 20881728
Tumhari Paakhi (The Bachelorette)20682710
Jeannie Aur Juju20061844
Bade Acche Lagte Hai19881871
Lapataganj Ek Baar Phir19861894
F.I.R 17151898
Kaisa Ye Ishq Hai Ajab Sa Risk Hai1708-
Kehta Hai Dil... Jee Le Zara 15011630
Do Dil Ek Jaan14721438
Jo Biwi Se Kare Pyaar14391173
Desh Ki Beti Nandini850972
Amita Ka Amit680715

Reality ShowsTVT (This Week)TVT (Last Week) 
Comedy Night with Kapil: (Sun):  85887357
Bigg Boss Saath 7 (Sun-Sat)53165133
Dance India Dance Season 4
(Sat)
(Sun)
5547
5075
5550
3806
CID 47445501
Nach Baliye Season 647416034
Hum Ne Li Hai...Shapath 43923418
Crime Patrol 38874284
Kaun Banega Maha Crorepati (Fri-Sun) 37384029
Savdhaan India @ 1128482730
Fear Files
Sat
Sun:

3667
2603

-
2735
24 tele-series (Fri-Sat) 28813222
Comedy Circus Ke Mahabali 22621910
Bh Se Bhade20801735
Arjun1989(1787)
Bhoot Aaya 17921583
Waah Waah Kyaa Baat Hai13641240
Sanjeev Kapoor Ke Kitchen Khiladi782877
Buddha 720586

GEC's TVT (This Week) TVT (Last Week)
Star Plus 529193536270
Colors 479010486423
Zee TV 440447428610
Life OK 340200344624
SAB TV 315637310534
Sony TV297801 341054
Sahara One 35749 31549

Share this News on your Social Network.

User Rating Rating(123 Votes)
  ume123an, Agnelolevlino, ishupadma, maarina, dilip1306, shanayaroxx, blossombulbul24, rijamalik118, noopur, fzin1, bhaniv, lakkshy, ackmh, dalene, gawjusangel, sgupta990, Amna29, KiranSonu1, kajen_crazy, -QH-, kushigupta162, luvbbat, rasha1500, rachana1000, 00093, darshanamehta, avinashrubina., khushi987, nainabasu, lajni, sudhaipk, m.seema, b2011, -tehreem-, Amor., a_uma, -Preetz-, -Have.a.dream-, piya-, SpunkyTigress, HumnaAfaq, AurinMishu, bria, StunningSanz, rishonarachel, ragaya, Hanz91, arnavkushibest, Ranjeeta_, premana, sanitha7, beeny, arabica, ohmygodurgreat, snehapriya, akdha, christiandior., surya4ever, -HeyJude-, sabreen_06, heera1702, ddsoaps, vacchii, vanitha3d, Shaily1008, Latha.I, Anitaholic, maanshi, nikki.171, .HookandHybrid., aakanshya, grintson, Archi21, khan_, Tacker_Holic, -serein-, prc_fan1, AnkitaKaran, .Mandy., jyoti06, ananya2010, Liashna, faria86, supreet_dmg, pieryrose, -VildanaROSID-, Dae_drmer, --epiPhobia--, .SobtiLicious., ronshaan, stranger2rose, AngadPariAddict, Flawedshilrun, raneeb, pinky_blueskies, swtbaby, MS-meghasharma, chocobrownies, -dosy_devil-, awida, pandeypriya03, tamy267, Muskaan92, rekrn, Charu21, Proud-India, dabh9, munnirony, Mina.DB, rishabgosavi, Fearless_Lover, AkkiHP, riti4u, psychobaiko., ..Tahniat.., -ChitraRocking-, .SajnaVe., .shinchan., Nikki_Titli

Popular Search Terms:   tvt week 46, tvt and gvt ratings, tvt and gvt week 46, tvt and gvt ratings - week 46

User Comments & Ratings

Join India Forums for free to comment on this story. Have an account already? Use Quick Login to comment.

Dear Readers,

  • Please do not use derogatory comments in reply to the stories published on Telly Buzz, India-Forums.
  • The credibility of the site matter to us, and the comments in bad taste tend to invariably hurt the actors/production house/channel etc.
  • So kindly, refrain from creating an unhealthy atmosphere for all, and keep your comments constructive.
  • Also, please use the Rate It button if you want to just thank the author for posting the story.

Related Shows

CID
CID

Crime Patrol
Crime Patrol

Balika Vadhu
Balika Vadhu

Uttaran
Uttaran

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah
Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

Related Channels

Star Plus
Star Plus
Sony TV
Sony TV
Zee TV
Zee TV
Sahara One
Sahara One
SAB TV
SAB TV
Colors
Colors
Life OK
Life OK

  • Posted on: 29 November 2013 at 5:00amLatha.I

    Do Dil Bandhe ek dori se...the best serial...

  • Posted on: 28 November 2013 at 9:27amatominis

    Balika Vadhu deserves to be out. They ruined that show! Maharana Pratap started with great potential but is spoiled now. Still #1 on Sony but too bad it is stagnated. Devon Ke Dev Mahadev is fantastic, irrespective of ratings. TMKOC is doing fabulous for a comedy daily!

  • Posted on: 28 November 2013 at 9:26amAnkitaKaran

    JodhaAkbar serial rocks...
    ...
    ..,,.,
    ,,,,,,,

    3 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    bindukk, marrty, AnkitaKaran
  • Posted on: 26 November 2013 at 4:13amaanchal_c

    jodha-akbar rockss...the best serial.

    6 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    ume123an, sipu.priya, bindukk, marrty, AnkitaKaran, aanchal_c
  • Posted on: 26 November 2013 at 12:11am-ChitraRocking-

    VIVIAN DSENA & DRASHTI DHAMI MEIEJ ROCKZZ !!!!!!!!!!!

    3 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    Swt26, malagarhwal, o0heer0o
  • Posted on: 25 November 2013 at 9:38pmlucky17

    Jee le zara is awesome. Like other SONY shows, do not expect this to be high in rating but this show is one of the best paced shows with superb chemistry between lead pair, Ruslaan and Sangeeta Ghosh.

    1 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    Carabelli5
  • Posted on: 25 November 2013 at 7:35pmavinashrubina.

    ipkknd..ebp...rocks...avinash love u...kip rising

    1 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    Aas2727
  • Posted on: 25 November 2013 at 8:18amvacchii

    Jodha Akbar rules!!!!! Thumbs Up
    AkDha Heart

    5 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    sipu.priya, ume123an, marrty, AnkitaKaran, aanchal_c
  • Posted on: 25 November 2013 at 4:42amdeejagi

    Love teh story pace of JOdha Akbr. Love the actors and the story. Love you people (CVs).

    8 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    sipu.priya, ume123an, bindukk, marrty, vacchii, AnkitaKaran, aanchal_c, GandivDhari
  • Posted on: 25 November 2013 at 2:10amakdha

    congrats everone, we did it:)

    3 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    ume123an, bindukk, vacchii

Tellybuzz Wassup??? Articles Index

Telly Buzz Search

  

Disclaimer: All Logos and Pictures of various Channels, Shows, Artistes, Media Houses, Companies, Brands etc. belong to their respective owners, and are used to merely visually identify the Channels, Shows, Companies, Brands, etc. to the viewer. Incase of any issue please contact the webmaster.