TVT and GVT Ratings - Week 45

TellyBuzz brings to you the TVT and GVT rankings of popular television shows and GECs...

Thursday, November 14, 2013 | 6:36:24 PM IST (+05:30 GMT)   |  Copyright: India-Forums  |  Comments 161 Comments  |  31261 Views

trp and grp

Television ShowsTVT (This week)TVT (last week)
Diya Aur Baati Hum 10921 10155
Jodha Akbar 89898101
Pyaar Ka Dard HaiMeetha Meetha...Pyaara Pyaara... 77547752
Balika Vadhu 75817080
Saath Nibhana Saathiya 75187509
Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah 71357637
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai 7039 6986
Sapne SuhaneLadakpan Ke 59935152
Mahabharat 54755041
Qubool Hai 53975625
Sasural Simar Ka 5359 5214
Do Dil Bandhe EkDori Se 5159 4870
Saraswatichandra 48965111
Madhubala 45944441
Pavitra Rishta 43454235
Veera 41884463
Bani- Ishq Da Kalma3910 4125
Uttaran 36904299
Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi Meri Bhabhi36553732
Ek Ghar Banaunga 34733763
Punar Vivah Ek NayiUmeed34393668
Ek Mutthi Aasman 32823037
Devon KeDev.Mahadev 30734183
Chidiya Ghar 28363645
Bharat Ka Veer Putra - Maharana Pratap 26682771
Ek Boond Ishq 25282620
Baal Veer 23752391
Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek BaarPhir 23412248
Gustakh Dil 22072445
KheltiHai Zindagi Aankh Micholi 20942283
FIR 18982464
Lapataganj Ek BaarPhir1894(2354)
Bade Achhe LagteHain 18712242
Jeannie Aur Juju 18442365
Sanskaar DharoharApno Ki17281778
Kehta Hai Dil... JeeLe Zara 16301586
Do Dil Ek Jaan 14381526
Jo Biwi Se KarePyar 11731295
Desh Ki BetiNandani 972831
Amita Ka Amit 715613


Reality ShowsTVT (This Week)TVT (Last Week)
Comedy Nights with Kapil (Sun)73576631
Nach Baliye Season 66034
CID 55014317
Bigg Boss Saath 7 (Sun-Sat)51335024
Crime Patrol 42843818
Kaun Banega Maha Crorepati (Fri-Sun)40292436
Dance India Dance season 4 (Sat)
(Sun)
5550
3806
3854
6519
Hum Ne Li Hai... Shapath 34183172
24 tele-series (Fri-Sat)32222755
Fear Files
(Sat)
(Sun)
27352537
3238
Savdhaan India @1127302509
The Bachelorette Mere Khayalon Ki Mallika27102073
Adaalat 24131529
Comedy Circus Ke Mahabali1910
Arjun 17871846
Bh Se Bhade   1735    2139
Bhoot Aaya 15832544
Wah Wah Kya Baat Hai 12401465
Mahadev Putra Ganesh 9881558
Sanjeev Kapoor Ke Kitchen Khiladi 877694
Buddha 586735


GEC GVT (This Week)GVT (Last Week)
Star Plus 536270486066
Colors 486423463778
Zee TV 428610434987
Life OK 344624323897
Sony TV 341054299964
SAB 310534337099
Sahara One 3154931647

Share this News on your Social Network.

User Rating Rating(88 Votes)
  dilip1306, san-gohem, penguins, pinkprova, Rauunak_Shaheer, maarina, ume123an, phoo_honey, noopur, dalene, cindrela, KiranSonu1, vk1000, ..Zahra.., guy3, Meru., 00093, b2011, -Swetha-, -Preetz-, -Have.a.dream-, piya-, a_uma, Amor., tintin0602, arnavkushibest, bria, manissha, sanitha7, Az3003, DEBOLINA96, Ranjeeta_, teddy25, HumnaAfaq, Hanz91, ragaya, Amayaa, cutiesanya, rishonarachel, christiandior., Anitaholic, PayaDesire95, maanshi, simmi.friends03, Latha.I, heera1702, Shaily1008, Drashti13, DivzOnAir, sunshine_sun, swtbaby, AnkitaKaran, rosebee, grintson, Dhin-Chak, MisZoobieDoobie, prc_fan1, Tacker_Holic, --Janvie--, DareDevil_VickY, AadatSeMajboor, OmaRamdass, ...RamonaG...., ..Rish.., nisha26, Mina.DB, -VildanaROSID-, Huma-, mandyg, Muskaan92, chocobrownies, munnirony, Super Kool, rekrn, awida, Simi939, tamy267, ksp9, MS-meghasharma, varunx, Seetha..., Roopal_ArDi, ayishas, ramya_Deepika, -AkkiLuvsNBT-, -Navetha-, .SajnaVe., .shinchan.

Popular Search Terms:   tvt rating, tvt ratings, tvt, tvt and gvt ratings week 45, tvt and gvt ratings, tvt this week, tvt gvt, tv ratings, tvt ratings india, ratings, rating

User Comments & Ratings

Join India Forums for free to comment on this story. Have an account already? Use Quick Login to comment.

Dear Readers,

  • Please do not use derogatory comments in reply to the stories published on Telly Buzz, India-Forums.
  • The credibility of the site matter to us, and the comments in bad taste tend to invariably hurt the actors/production house/channel etc.
  • So kindly, refrain from creating an unhealthy atmosphere for all, and keep your comments constructive.
  • Also, please use the Rate It button if you want to just thank the author for posting the story.

Related Shows

Balika Vadhu
Balika Vadhu

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah
Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

Saath Nibhana Saathiya
Saath Nibhana Saathiya

Sasural Simar Ka
Sasural Simar Ka

Diya Aur Baati Hum
Diya Aur Baati Hum

Related Channels

Star Plus
Star Plus
Sony TV
Sony TV
Zee TV
Zee TV
SAB TV
SAB TV
Colors
Colors
Life OK
Life OK

  • Posted on: 13 March 2014 at 11:33pmShaily1008

    pyar ka dard hai is BEST SHOW EVER!!!!!!!!!

  • Posted on: 28 November 2013 at 9:42amsunshine_sun

    jodha akbar rockss... keeping working hard !!

  • Posted on: 21 November 2013 at 3:49amzsadik

    Jodha Akbar rocksss!!!!!!!!!
    Love u guys

    1 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    arnavkushibest
  • Posted on: 18 November 2013 at 3:16amMukesh74

    Siddharth Shukla and Toral Rasputra, Both of you are doing great job in BV.

    1 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    Mukesh74
  • Posted on: 18 November 2013 at 1:00amume123an

    jodha.a a a a akbarrr! rocksss. the character i find dng fab job is mahamanga(ashwini), look at he way she walks, her costume, her body as wel as speaking language, incredible.
    rajat nd paridhi r permoming fab job. AKDHA ROCKZ!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!.
    QUBOOL HAI humko qubool hai, bhehad q ki it is back on asya track.
    this rating does not matter for QH, it surely deserves in top 5. asya/kabhi rox.!!!!!!!!!!!!!!.
    DDBEDS nd EMA r quite nice shows!
    once again worst ankering by both the karans in NB6. i really hate this dance show b'coz simply laughing by judges, lack of dance, over ankering etc.,
    DID 4 is the best dance reality show
    ever on india.!!!!!!!!!!!!

    Edited on:18 November 2013 at 12:57am

    1 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    ume123an

    1 member(s) Disliked the above comment :
    Mukesh74
  • Posted on: 17 November 2013 at 10:54pmUmmas

    Siddharth Shukla and Toral Rasputra, Love you as Ansh.Both of you are doing great job

    3 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    hinakhan12, Mukesh74, Ummas

    1 member(s) Disliked the above comment :
    ume123an
  • Posted on: 17 November 2013 at 10:37amChandrani-

    Hi, Siddharth Shukla and Toral Rasputra , Both of you are doing great job . Watched BV because of you.

    .

    3 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    Mukesh74, Chandrani-, Ummas

    1 member(s) Disliked the above comment :
    ume123an
  • Posted on: 17 November 2013 at 3:10amDivzOnAir

    Do dil bandhe ek dori se rock. Arhaan n mansi r d best.

    1 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    ume123an

    1 member(s) Disliked the above comment :
    hinakhan12
  • Posted on: 17 November 2013 at 3:02amChandrani-

    Hi, Siddharth Shukla and Toral Rasputra love you as Ansh. Watched BV because of you.

    2 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    Mukesh74, Chandrani-

    1 member(s) Disliked the above comment :
    ume123an
  • Posted on: 17 November 2013 at 1:57am-HeyJude-

    wow! it's nice to see my fav.show pkdh on the third position! pkdh is doing a great job!

    1 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    Shaily1008

Tellybuzz Wassup??? Articles Index

Telly Buzz Search

  

Disclaimer: All Logos and Pictures of various Channels, Shows, Artistes, Media Houses, Companies, Brands etc. belong to their respective owners, and are used to merely visually identify the Channels, Shows, Companies, Brands, etc. to the viewer. Incase of any issue please contact the webmaster.