TVT and GVT Ratings - Week 43

TellyBuzz brings to you the TVT and GVT rankings of popular television shows and GECs...

Thursday, October 31, 2013 | 5:01:49 PM IST (+05:30 GMT)   |  Copyright: India-Forums  |  Comments 148 Comments  |  36428 Views

trp and grp

Television ShowsTVT (This week)TVT (last week)
Diya Aur Baati Hum103679981
Jodha Akbar 82998551
Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashmah81617224
Balika Vadhu7735 5767
Saath Nibhana Saathiya74747007
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai73476819
Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyaara Pyaara7178 6878
Mahabharat 5530 (4815)
Sasural Simar Ka 53774395
Saraswatichandra5170 6009
Qubool Hai 49985412
Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke48434660
Pavitra Rishta44194736
Do Dil Bandhe Ek Doori Se44124726
MadhubalaEk Ishq Ek Junoon43054230
Veera 40113957
Chidiya Ghar: 38523386
Devon Ke Dev. Mahadev 37593316
Uttaran37223663
Ek Ghar Banaunga3668 3607
BaniIshq Da Kalma36243698
Ek Nanand Ki Khushiyaan- Meri Bhabi3494 3800
Punar Vivaah Ek Nayi Umeed 33193463
Ek Mutthi Asman29232933
Baalveer29042750
Gustakh Dil27942326
Ek Boond Ishq 27492673
Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap2772 2680
Iss Pyar ko Kya Nam Doon... Ek Baar Phir22822460
Lapataganj Ek Baar Phir2217 2189
Jeannie Aur Juju 22142319
Bade Acche Lagte Hain21242068
Khelti Hai Zindagi Aankh Micholi21092410
FIR 19402047
Do Dil Ek Jaan 1719 1711
Kehta Hai Dil... Jee Le Zara 14971617
Sanskar Dharohar Apno Ki 16041434
Desh Ki Beti Nandini 8421014
Amita Ka Amit582658

Reality Shows/ Weekend ShowsTVT (This Week)TVT (Last Week)
Dance India Dance Season 4 (DID Tashan):(Sun)6075 2588
Comedy Night with Kapil5250 5228
Big Boss (Sun-Sat)4587 4246
Fear Files (Sat)
(Sun)
3794
-
3677 
2103
KBC (Fri-Sun) 35703796
24 tele-series (Sat-Sun)3050 2776
Bh Se Bhade2856
Arjun21221813
Junior Masterchef India Swaad Ke Ustaad 15041860
Buddha10321002

GECGVT (This Week)GVT (Last Week)
Zee TV 505442409304
Star Plus 492849517048
Colors 423584384496
Life OK 334635316904
SAB TV331674319214
Sony TV281638 292327
SET Max198492199906
Zee Cinema195223205828
Star Gold 190414179697
Movies OK 124887116200
Star Utsav102235104139
& Pictures6772564687
Zee Anmol 5273152080
Sahara One 3632332081

Share this News on your Social Network.

User Rating Rating(79 Votes)
  RAGHVENDRA1997, maarina, DynamicGurmeet, KingPradeep, malagarhwal, pinkprova, Budtameez, ishupadma, dilip1306, nehagold27, noopur, shivx500, dalene, Sabrina_ela, Ksgian4lyf, 00093, b2011, -Preetz-, Ritu-, a_uma, -Swetha-, piya-, arnavkushibest, thelondon12345, sumitbigfan, luvurishbala, mohit_lover, Vsoujanya, bria, Reyansh23, Ranjeeta_, Saiflicious, HumnaAfaq, DesiiiDivaaa, Supervampire, christiandior., vish.naren, heera1702, Anitaholic, Shaily1008, zoharocks, Luminous_Lins, tanubag, Rozy77, AkDhaInfatuated, Zoya677, maanshi, ddsoaps, Drashti13, simmi.friends03, kiran_rati, prc_fan1, Shell16, AnkitaKaran, swtbaby, lavalina, ananya2010, smile.sara, -VildanaROSID-, niruba, Muskaan92, tamy267, raneeb, ...RamonaG...., maaniqra, Hiral_Halwa, .Senorita., DEVIL_AK, Proud-India, Super Kool, awida, rishabgosavi, faria86, ..Rish.., nisha26, Roopal_ArDi, ..RamKiJanaki.., -AkkiLuvsNBT-, Edna_Philip

Popular Search Terms:   rajat tokas jodha akbar, tvt, rajat tokas wallpaper, rajat tokas, tvt rating, rajat tokas wallpaper akbar, tvt ratings india, rajat tokas in jodha akbar images, rajat tokas as akbar, rajat tokas wallpapers, rajat tokas in jodha akbar serial, ratings

User Comments & Ratings

Join India Forums for free to comment on this story. Have an account already? Use Quick Login to comment.

Dear Readers,

  • Please do not use derogatory comments in reply to the stories published on Telly Buzz, India-Forums.
  • The credibility of the site matter to us, and the comments in bad taste tend to invariably hurt the actors/production house/channel etc.
  • So kindly, refrain from creating an unhealthy atmosphere for all, and keep your comments constructive.
  • Also, please use the Rate It button if you want to just thank the author for posting the story.

Related Shows

CID
CID

Balika Vadhu
Balika Vadhu

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah
Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

Pavitra Rishta
Pavitra Rishta

Saath Nibhana Saathiya
Saath Nibhana Saathiya

Related Channels

Star Plus
Star Plus
Sony TV
Sony TV
Zee TV
Zee TV
Sahara One
Sahara One
Star Utsav
Star Utsav
SAB TV
SAB TV
Colors
Colors
Life OK
Life OK

  • Posted on: 28 February 2014 at 6:35amAngel-

    Jodha akbar best show ..Rajat tokas is awesome

  • Posted on: 15 November 2013 at 11:02amAnkitaKaran

    Jodha Akbar is the best,serial on tv...
    ...
    ...

    1 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    Angel-
  • Posted on: 12 November 2013 at 11:36amstar2010

    no tvt of 1st week of nov at yet

  • Posted on: 12 November 2013 at 8:42amkaransurbhifan

    Qubool Hai is back on track!! Best serial ever <3 Karan and Surbhi's chemistry rock. AsYa-KaBhi <3<3<3

  • Posted on: 12 November 2013 at 4:16amZoya677

    Saraswatichandra and ek boond ishq rocks!!!

  • Posted on: 11 November 2013 at 10:29pmananya2010

    Madhubala EIEJ. Drashti and Vivian rock. Love you loads Rishbala. You both are perfect.

    2 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    manishaa..., ananya2010
  • Posted on: 11 November 2013 at 10:25amAz3003

    Jodha Akbar is the best! Rajat Tokas and Paridhi Sharma are the best!! Rock on JA and AkhDa

    2 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    pasbarun, Angel-
  • Posted on: 11 November 2013 at 2:43amananya2010

    Madhubala EIEJ Rocks. Drashti and Vivian rock as Madhu-R.K. Rishbala rock.

    2 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    manishaa..., ananya2010
  • Posted on: 10 November 2013 at 10:15ammalagarhwal

    dd n vd rocks madhubala is the best

    1 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    ananya2010

    1 member(s) Disliked the above comment :
    ume123an
  • Posted on: 10 November 2013 at 6:59amAgnelolevlino

    Where's C.I.D. and Boot Aaya tvts

    2 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    Soni., iMini

Tellybuzz Wassup??? Articles Index

Telly Buzz Search

  

Disclaimer: All Logos and Pictures of various Channels, Shows, Artistes, Media Houses, Companies, Brands etc. belong to their respective owners, and are used to merely visually identify the Channels, Shows, Companies, Brands, etc. to the viewer. Incase of any issue please contact the webmaster.