TVT and GVT Ratings - Week 39

TellyBuzz brings to you the TVT and GVT rankings of popular television shows and GECs...

Friday, October 04, 2013 | 6:12:00 PM IST (+05:30 GMT)   |  Copyright: India-Forums  |  Comments 186 Comments  |  36409 Views

trp and grp

Television ShowsTVT (This week)TVT (last week)
Diya Aur Baati Hum 9614 9819
Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah80967276
Jodha Akbar 8027 8025
Pyaar Ka Dard Hai...Meetha Meetha Pyaara Pyaara... 7191 7342
Saath Nibhana Saathiya 7101 6456
Balika Vadhu 7797 6551
Comedy Nights With Kapil(Sat-Sun)68047244
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai 6328 6587
Mahabharat 5518 6356
Qubool Hai 5511 6340
CID55055070
Sasural Simar Ka 5446 5214
Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke 5343 5035
Saraswatichandra 5078 4757
Crime Patrol47896415
Madhubala - Ek Ishq Ek Junoon4743 4990
Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se
Mahaepisode (Sat)
4675
3090
4612
Veera 4404 4668
Pavitra Rishta 4421 4280
Hum Ne Li Hai... Shapath 3729 3988
Mahadev 3623 3588
Ek Ghar Banaunga37143456
Meri Bhabi
Mahaepisode (Sat)
3613
2036
3498
Uttaran 3464 4140
Bani 3134 3827
Chidiya Ghar31763045
Punar Vivah27532924
Ek Mutthi Aasman 2699 2484
Savdhan India25632300
Ek Boond Ishq23512029
Maharana Pratap28403266
Baalveer28352605
Adaalat26922546
Fear Files(Sun)2664
2801(Sat)
2609
2893(Sat)
Lapataganj20152066
Gustakh Dil19731669
Arjun19672086
Jeannie Aur Juju19631731
Mahadev Putra Ganesh18781815
Bade Achhe Lagte Hain18432662
FIR18331813
Do Dil Ek Jaan 1725 1801
Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir 1697 1578
Aankh Micholi 1688 2061
Mrs Pammi Pyarelal15811556
Buddha(Sun)13051537
Jee Le Zara 1252 1339
Kaise Yeh Ishq Hai 12331253
Wah Wah Kya Baat Hai12191130
Savitri751935
Star Verdict(Sat)665919
Amita Ka Amit 650 721


Reality ShowsTVT (This Week)TVT (Last Week)
Comedy Night with Kapil (Sat-Sun) 7244 7215
KBC (Fir-Sun) 5176 6134
Big Boss (Mon-Sat) 48115080
DID Dance Ka Tashan (Sat) 4088
4290 (Sun)
5021
Comedy Circus 3505 3092
Kitchen Khiladi 7761028

GECGVT (ThisWeek)GVT (LastWeek)
Star Plus 506317 534590
Colors 458409 479892
Zee TV 384111 413707
Sony TV 286083 327089
Life OK 334306 313138
SAB TV 331772 289471
Sahara One 26838 26495

Share this News on your Social Network.

User Rating Rating(117 Votes)
  Budtameez, asadahmedkhan, Rauunak_Shaheer, nehagold27, princeadeel2011, rocking_rajat, arshifanss, dilip1306, kavyapreya, rasho5, ume123an, amber09, ashishah19, mystifyre, Seriallove, cheekie12, Aakanksha5, dalene, Poojatomar, 00093, -_Aakanksha_-, KiranSonu1, heenaa1993, ..Zahra.., neha_only, _Devna_, anikafan2012, urwakhan, Bharathi_R, visanmathi, darshanamehta, immira, *Dev.*, Amor., -Preetz-, -Koeli_Appy-, sarunarshi72, madhubansen, kunuarshi, bria, arnavkushibest, XDPagalKuriXD, Rajeshree53, HumnaAfaq, divyarnav, Jaisoif, Ranjeeta_, Supervampire, christiandior., banushivani, vish.naren, latanzia, maanshi, angelina285, Drashti13, maneesha_sanker, vacchii, surya4ever, ddsoaps, heera1702, simmi.friends03, Anitaholic, leelu0001, Shaily1008, khan_, Mani.raizada, --Janvie--, shishiksg, ArianaGrande, mythili2, sspoorthy, AIMAMSK, prc_fan1, -KSGsmitten-, Star_girl, Being-Human, nithyamkv, ananya2010, FreshDaisy, --Yukthi--, smile.sara, Uma-Arhaanfan, aman1605, awida, Super Kool, raneeb, tamy267, niruba, chocobrownies, -dosy_devil-, atominis, kahkashansakina, ksp9, Simi939, stuti123, -SmexyGhost-, mandyg, --epiPhobia--, Parijatrocks, Autumn_Rose, rishabgosavi, MS-meghasharma, -ambrosia-, Charu21, milla, ...Jes..., -AkkiLuvsNBT-, ..Tahniat.., ....Poojie...., ayishas, Ultimate-GCian, relentless., riyya6, .shinchan., CrazyForBarun

User Comments & Ratings

Join India Forums for free to comment on this story. Have an account already? Use Quick Login to comment.

Dear Readers,

  • Please do not use derogatory comments in reply to the stories published on Telly Buzz, India-Forums.
  • The credibility of the site matter to us, and the comments in bad taste tend to invariably hurt the actors/production house/channel etc.
  • So kindly, refrain from creating an unhealthy atmosphere for all, and keep your comments constructive.
  • Also, please use the Rate It button if you want to just thank the author for posting the story.

Related Shows

CID
CID

Balika Vadhu
Balika Vadhu

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah
Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

Saath Nibhana Saathiya
Saath Nibhana Saathiya

Sasural Simar Ka
Sasural Simar Ka

Related Channels

Star Plus
Star Plus
Sony TV
Sony TV
Zee TV
Zee TV
Sahara One
Sahara One
SAB TV
SAB TV
Colors
Colors
Life OK
Life OK

  • Posted on: 10 October 2013 at 6:48amchkava

    Hip Hip Hurrey. Jodha Akbar is in no:2 position. And very nearer to DABH. Hope it crosses next week.I strongly believe it deserves

  • Posted on: 09 October 2013 at 7:51pmriyya6

    Jodha akhbar keep rocking... All the best to other shows as well

    1 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    happygolucky099
  • Posted on: 08 October 2013 at 8:58pmBharathi_R

    Madhubala EIEJ rocks, love RISHABLA

    1 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    khynaprava
  • Posted on: 08 October 2013 at 2:43pmOnepoundChic

    LOL i swear i have no problem with the fans of the shows nor m watching any other show but some one plz end balika vadhu and sath nibhana sathiya.. absolutely fed up of seeing these names even... i was a kid when these serials started nd now m an adult .. LOLOL!!! ,no offence people !!!

    1 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    chkava
  • Posted on: 08 October 2013 at 4:24amFilza111

    saraswatichandra rocks...

  • Posted on: 07 October 2013 at 11:45amUMARK67

    madhu and rishab cute couple

    2 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    Swt26, Bharathi_R
  • Posted on: 07 October 2013 at 9:17amPujaPawar79

    Saraswatichandra rocks... the show is more interesting than any on air... love Gautam Rode, Jennifer Winget. Aanshul Trivedi...


    love saraswatichndra... u guys r doing a fab job

    2 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    maarina, Filza111
  • Posted on: 07 October 2013 at 6:44amjaaz

    Saraswatichandra is rocking...!! love the show..

    2 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    maarina, Filza111
  • Posted on: 07 October 2013 at 3:47amashishah19

    madhubala is best show drashti & vivian rocks love rishbala

    4 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    gudditondon, Swt26, Bharathi_R, ...Tina...
  • Posted on: 07 October 2013 at 3:32amsipu.priya

    JODHA AKBAR...BEST SHOW...GR8 GOING.

    1 member(s) Liked the above comment :
    happygolucky099

Tellybuzz Wassup??? Articles Index

Telly Buzz Search

  

Disclaimer: All Logos and Pictures of various Channels, Shows, Artistes, Media Houses, Companies, Brands etc. belong to their respective owners, and are used to merely visually identify the Channels, Shows, Companies, Brands, etc. to the viewer. Incase of any issue please contact the webmaster.