India-Forums

   

TVT and GVT Ratings - Week 38

TellyBuzz brings to you the TVT and GVT rankings of popular television shows and GECs...

Thursday, September 26, 2013 | 7:32:08 PM IST (+05:30 GMT)
 223 Comments | 40090 Views | Copyright: India-Forums

TRP and GRP

Television ShowsTVT (This week)TVT (last week)
Diya Aur Baati Hum
Mahaepisode(Sat)
9819
4054
8803
Jodha Akbar80256981
Pyaar Ka Dard Hai...Meetha Meetha Pyaara Pyaara...73426930
Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah72766816
Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai65876144
Balika Vadhu65516278
Saath Nibhana Saathiya64566002
Mahabharat63562965
Qubool Hai63405956
Sasural Simar Ka52145533
Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke50354643
Madhubala - Ek Ishq Ek Junoon49904442
Saraswatichandra47574404
Pavitra Rishta
Pavitra Rishta Ganpati Event(Sun)
4733
2875
4280
Veera46684546
Do Dil Bandhe Ek Dori Se46125047
Uttaran41404154
Hum Ne Li Hai... Shapath39883410
Bani38273752
Mahadev
Mahaepisode (Sun)
3588
5508
2585
Meri Bhabi34983275
Ek Ghar Banaunga34562628
Maharana Pratap32663151
Chidiya Ghar30453430
Punar Vivah29242972
Baalveer26052057
Bade Achhe Lagte Hain26622715
Adaalat25462491
Fear Files2893
2609 - (Sun)
2420
Arjun20861759
Lapataganj20662347
Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Naam Doon...Ek Baar Phir15781283
Mrs Pammi Pyarelal15561584
Ek Mutthi Aasman24842217
Aankh Micholi20612546
Buddha (Sun)15371450
Jee Le Zara13391438
Savdhan India23002734
Ek Boond Ishq20291883
Mahadev Putra Ganesh18151412
Do Dil Ek Jaan18011666
Gustakh Dil16691444
Kaise Yeh Ishq Hai11581253
FIR18132055
Jeannie Aur Juju17312333
Wah Wah Kya Baat Hai11301264
Savitri9351048
Chhanchhan828829
Amita Ka Amit7211001

Reality ShowsTVT (This Week)TVT (Last Week)
Comedy Night with Kapil (Sat-Sun)72447215
CID50705391
Big Boss (Mon-Sat)5080-
Crime Patrol64153739
KBC (Fir-Sun)61345925
Comedy Circus30923409
DID Dance Ka Tashan (Sat)5021-
Fear Files2893
2609 - Sun
2420

GECGVT (This Week)GVT (Last Week)
Star Plus534590477029
Colors479892463869
Zee TV413707398993
Sony 327089292852
Life OK313138322364
SAB TV289471312053
Sahara One2649528749


User Rating Rating(124 Votes)
jerry123, hina26, Polhjpolhj, Swt26, TaraVampire, dilip1306, maarina, ndeewani, ironman008, vedisti, cheekie12, kabhi_kajen123, paining2000, shethrashi, dalene, Nidsz, phoo_honey, KiranSonu1, ninaraj1, ..Zahra.., rasha1500, umaima02, -VibrantGal-, gawjusangel, Dhvani85, divyani.arsha, geetu_naksh, 00093, darshanamehta, Temptations., -Preetz-, *Dev.*, b2011, PutijaChalhov, baubles, bunnylovessunny, bria, Jaisoif, 6611ak-3308ph, arnavkushibest, shreya09, Sarun.Zayaholic, Shaya_123, HumnaAfaq, -Ramya-, christiandior., banushivani, -Sakthi-, vanitha3d, nisha150, Cute_Meenal, MFarah13, vacchii, ddsoaps, heera1702, surya4ever, Rutuja..., maanshi, angelina285, nikki.171, sabreen_06, leelu0001, MrsKhan-Sobti, JUHI.HI, AnkitaKaran, khan_, JsparrowJ, Star_girl, Anitaholic, mythili2, prc_fan1, Prim_123, --BimBim--, -IAmShaz-, -SnowKid-, DevilClan, --Janvie--, -Khamoshiyaan-, sweet_diksha, OmaRamdass, awida, Autumn_Rose, stuti123, Parijatrocks, chocobrownies, featherheart, Bamonforever, chinuchinu, -ambrosia-, NazimKiDewani, -SmexyGhost-, morning_dews, .Senorita., tamy267, kahkashansakina, -Liebe-, Dae_drmer, Muskaan92, nisha26, niruba, SWEEBILLI, atominis, StrawZarryLips, dabh9, Uma-Arhaanfan, PDD2508, ananya2010, GroverAddict, Super Kool, munnirony, maanluvsgeet, Sexylicious., ayishas, _ShilpsRed_, ranil., Ultimate-GCian, riyya6, ....Poojie...., -BolNaHalke-, Nikki_Titli, Badtameez_Dil, Nichuss, Edna_Philip

Share this News on your Social Network.

Popular Search Terms:   tvt and gvt ratings, tvt and gvt ratings week 38, tvt week 38

User Comments & Ratings

Join India Forums for free to comment on this story. Have an account already? Use Quick Login to comment.
Dear Readers,
  • Please do not use derogatory comments in reply to the stories published on Telly Buzz, India-Forums.
  • The credibility of the site matter to us, and the comments in bad taste tend to invariably hurt the actors/production house/channel etc.
  • So kindly, refrain from creating an unhealthy atmosphere for all, and keep your comments constructive.
  • Also, please use the Rate It button if you want to just thank the author for posting the story.

Posted on: 30 November 2013 at 11:45pm
Jinnie aur Juju, The most BAKWAAAS show shown on television.

Report Abuse
Posted on: 04 October 2013 at 1:21am
Iss pyar ko kya naam doon-ek bar phir was gud show like season one ipkknd.

1 member(s) Liked the above comment :
sriarshi

Report Abuse
Posted on: 02 October 2013 at 7:53am
jodha akbar is the best show
rajat tokas and paridhi sharma rocks

5 member(s) Liked the above comment :
hemanthb, Jaisoif, rosebee, Star_girl, The.Patthaaka.

Report Abuse
Posted on: 01 October 2013 at 1:03pm
bani-ishq da kalma...one of d best serial.good work,keep it up...sohum and bani...superb acting

1 member(s) Disliked the above comment :
hemanthb

Report Abuse
Posted on: 01 October 2013 at 7:58am
Love KSG and Surbhi ...
Qubool Hai rocks !!

2 member(s) Liked the above comment :
hemanthb, Ramii_20

Report Abuse
Posted on: 01 October 2013 at 7:46am
JODHA AKBAR> ROCKS
JODHA AKBAR> ROCKS
JODHA AKBAR> ROCKS
JODHA AKBAR> ROCKS
JODHA AKBAR> ROCKS
JODHA AKBAR> ROCKS
JODHA AKBAR> ROCKS
JODHA AKBAR> ROCKS
JODHA AKBAR> ROCKS
JODHA AKBAR> ROCKS
JODHA AKBAR> ROCKS
JODHA AKBAR> ROCKS
JODHA AKBAR> ROCKS
JODHA AKBAR> ROCKS
JODHA AKBAR> ROCKS
JODHA AKBAR> ROCKS
JODHA AKBAR> ROCKS
JODHA AKBAR> ROCKS
JODHA AKBAR> ROCKS
JODHA AKBAR> ROCKS
JODHA AKBAR> ROCKS

6 member(s) Liked the above comment :
hemanthb, Ramii_20, BellaK, Jaisoif, rosebee, Star_girl

Report Abuse
Posted on: 01 October 2013 at 4:01am
Qubool Hai rocks...!
Karan Singh Grover & Surbhi Jyoti...keep rocking as Asya

2 member(s) Liked the above comment :
Ramii_20, vanpreet

Report Abuse
Posted on: 01 October 2013 at 2:40am
Qubool hai and Ek Boondh Ishq are rocking...!!!!!!!!!!!!!

2 member(s) Liked the above comment :
maarina, Ramii_20

Report Abuse
Posted on: 30 September 2013 at 12:11pm
qh trp come on we can do better
gul and qh team u are great
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!! you are amazing and so is qubool hai
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh Grover Rocks !!!
Karan Singh ...

3 member(s) Liked the above comment :
maarina, paining2000, Ramii_20

Report Abuse
Posted on: 30 September 2013 at 7:12am
My favourite 5 Indian TV shows!
1. Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke (Zee TV)
2. Saath Nibhana Saathiya (Star Plus)
3. Jodha Akbar (Zee TV)
4. Pavitra Rishta (Zee TV)
5. Do Dil Bhande Ek Dori Se (Zee TV)
Zee TV is the best, hope it will be No. 1 in GEC soon!

Edited on:30 September 2013 at 7:13am

4 member(s) Liked the above comment :
5ttfg, Jaisoif, Prim_123, Star_girl

2 member(s) Disliked the above comment :
Akshra_15, ..ManoBilli..

Report Abuse

Tellybuzz Wassup??? Articles Index

Disclaimer: All Logos and Pictures of various Channels, Shows, Artistes, Media Houses, Companies, Brands etc. belong to their respective owners, and are used to merely visually identify the Channels, Shows, Companies, Brands, etc. to the viewer. Incase of any issue please contact the webmaster.

Popular Channels :
Star Plus | Zee TV | Sony TV | Colors TV | SAB TV | Life OK

Quick Links :
Top 100 TV Celebrities | Top 100 Bollywood Celebs | About Us | Contact Us | Advertise | Forum Index