Few movies that i have watched since 4th Oct...
Frozen - good movie high on tension and suspense 3.5/5
This Is The End - not bad enjoyed some portions 2.5/5
Pacific Rim - really good 3.5/5
Halloween New - good 3/5
Fight Club - great movie classic 4/5
The Internship - enjoyed it 3.5/5
Curse of Chucky - good 2.5/5
Friday the 13th New - not bad 3/5
Exam - liked it not much the ending 3/5
Cube Zero - did not disappoint 3.5/5
Dead Silence - good 3/5
Man of Steel - disappointing did not like it - 2/5
The Conjuring - surprisingly good - 3/5
The Campaign - okay - 2.5/5
One Missed Call - okay - 2.5/5
Argo - boring boring movie - 1/5
The Longest Yard - good - 2.5/5
Human Centipede 2 - never ever even attempt to watch it - 0.5/5
127 Hours - not bad okay - 3/5
Devil - not up to the mark but close - 2/5
Silent Hill - just okay maybe - 2/5
American Reunion - okay - 2/5
Jeepers Creepers - close to okay - 1.5/5
The Grey - okay not that bad - 2/5
The Way Back - quite good - 2.5/5
Hangover 1 & 2 - awesome - 4/5
ANOES 4: The Dream Master - okay but way inferior to 1 & 2 - 2/5
ANOES 5: The Dream Child - okay but way inferior to 1 & 2 - 2/5
Freddy's Dead - a little better than previous two - 2.5/5
Orphan - really good movie with a shocking unexpected twist - 3.5/5
Insidious - good movie - 3.5/5
Hellraiser series:
Hellbound - good liked it - 3/5
Hell on Earth - quite good - 2.5/5
Bloodline - quite good liked the spread of time - 2.5/5
Inferno - good one of the best direct to dvd - 2.5/5
Hellseeker - quite good - 2.5/5
I find it's one of the more consistent series compared to other horror franchises.
The Mist - really good - 3.5/5
Psycho 4 - really good storytelling - 3.5/5
Hellworld - another quite good Hellraiser movie - 2.5/5
Pontypool - quite slow and monotonous - 1.5/5
Vacancy - good enough thrills - 3/5
Eden Lake - sick & disturbing movie very well made - 3.5/5
Hard Candy - another sick, disturbing & choking movie - 2.5/5
Escape Plan - really good from Stallone & Arnold - 3.5/5
Mean Creek - quite good did not get bored - 3/5
Braveheart - really good one of the best ever - 4.5/5
Now You See Me - wow really good surprised! - 3.5/5
Triangle - quite good different - 3/5
The Machinist - amazing performance but overall quite boring - 2.5/5
Identity - could have been better - 2/5
The Host - liked it - 3.5/5
The Wrestler - slow but good - 3/5
Dead Calm - superb - 4/5
The Shawshank Redemption - good - 4/5
Sinister - okay not bad - 2.5/5
The Purge - the story was quite different but not that good - 2/5
District 9 - real good sci-fi movie slow at first but picks up well - 4/5
Elysium - quite good - 3.5/5
Riddick - just okay - 2.5/5