if u ask for my suggestion then
go for
innocent man (melodrama, but i like SJK here... my first ever drama n crush SJK)
secret garden (comedy more slight drama ... i like the pair... both are hot headed typical romance between rich man and middle class girl)
shining inheritance (though its little big long i think its worth... to see a girl who does not belong to a family tries to maintain the business of tht family)
my love from another star (kind of supernatural... female lead here snobbish... but this one recommended by many)
heartstrings (nice and cute romance... musical too... i like the music here)
rooftop prince (well this is a typical melodrama. but worth a chance.. between old age and new age thing... dont know how to put this into words lol daebakkπ)
flower boy ramyun shop (comedy... possesive and arrogant hero)
me too, flower (this one is my favorite in flower boy series, good balance between melo and floweryyy lol )
bride of the century (must try... no comments here)
you are all surrounded and my gf is a gumiho. king 2 hearts (good drama, i like lee senug gi here)
secret (my personal favorite, revenge one... i like this genre more)
Hyde-Jekyll and me, kill me heal me (multiple personality disorder)
no breathing is a nice movie
rest is Healer, Doctor stranger, Pinochhio, Jang bori is here, falling for innocence, her legend, orange marmalade, noble my love (cute one), her lovely heels (cute love story)
equators flower (good story line but too much i think 50 episodes... but i liked it...)
phewww
comment:
p_commentcount