Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat

India-Forums

   
Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat
Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat

100 Cr films comp: Day 1, Weekend1,Week1 vs lifetime, upd pg 2 (Page 2)

gilmores IF-Stunnerz
gilmores
gilmores

Joined: 30 June 2005
Posts: 28332

Posted: 25 December 2014 at 10:28pm | IP Logged
Home  Box office Report  100 cr Films Comparison: First Week vs Lifetime Box Office Collection

100 cr Films Comparison: First Week vs Lifetime Box Office Collection

December 26, 2014 0

Check out the first (1st) Week V/s Total Final Lifetime Box Office Collections Comparison between all 100 cr Grossers - Bollywood Films released till 2014.

Note :- To maintain uniformity, collections of only the first week  and lifetime box office collections  in Hindi version have been considered for the first week  part and lifetime collection part respectively ) 

Where will PK end up on this list. Do u think it can challenge Ghajini and 3 Idiots, tell us in the comments section below.

FilmYear1st Week Collection (Hindi only)  (cr)Lifetime Collection (cr)Trending (Lifetime/First Week)
3 Idiots200980202.52.53
Ghajini200855.16114.752.08
Singham201148.81012.07
Bhaag Milha Bhaag201352.75108.52.06
Barfi!201257.5111.21.93
Houseful 2201264.251181.84
Ready201168123.751.82
Golmaal 3201062.29110.751.78
Dabangg2010811421.75
Yeh Jawaani Hain Deewani2013106.21861.75
2 States201459.81041.74
Rowdy Rathore201278.51351.72
Holiday201466.31141.72
Bol Bachchan201260.5100.11.65
Don 2201174.051151.55
Dhoom 32013178.97274.21.53
Ramleela201375.85114.61.51
Dabangg 22012106159.21.50
Krrish 32013136201.651.48
Ek Tha Tiger2012135.2199.31.47
Son Of Sardaar201270.71102.751.45
Chennai Express2013151.22181.44
Kick2014164.192331.42
Jab Tak Hai Jaan201285.78121.51.42
Boduguard2011104.551481.42
Agneepath201287121.561.40
Bang Bang2014122.48170.151.39
Happy New Year2014142.71961.37
Ek Villain201475.751041.37
Jai Ho201488.78113.51.28
Singham Returns20141101391.26
Ra.One2011100.251201.20
http://www.talkingmoviez.com/100-cr-films-comparison-first-week-vs-lifetime-box-office-collection/

gilmores IF-Stunnerz
gilmores
gilmores

Joined: 30 June 2005
Posts: 28332

Posted: 25 December 2014 at 10:29pm | IP Logged
Home  Box office Report  100 cr Films Comparison: Opening Day vs Lifetime Box Office Collection

100 cr Films Comparison: Opening Day vs Lifetime Box Office Collection

December 26, 2014 0

Check out the first (1st - Opening) Day V/s Total Final Lifetime Box Office Collections Comparison between all 100 cr Grossers - Bollywood Films release till 2014.

Note :- To maintain uniformity, collections of only the first day  in Hindi version have been considered for the opening day part

PK has already done around 6.87 times its opening day i.e 26.63 cr (Total after 7 days 183 cr ) Where will PK end up on this list. Do u think it can challenge Ghajini and 3 Idiots, tell us in the comments section below.

FilmYear1st Day Collection (cr)Lifetime Collection (cr)Trending
3 Idiots200912.5202.516.20
Barfi!20128.25111.213.48
Golmaal 320108.5110.7513.03
Ghajini20089.05114.7512.68
Bhaag Milha Bhaag20138.65108.512.54
Singham20118.9210111.32
Krrish 3201319.5201.6510.34
Dabangg201014.51429.79
Son Of Sardaar201210.72102.759.58
Yeh Jawaani Hain Deewani201319.451869.56
Holiday201412.011149.49
Ready201113.5123.759.17
Rowdy Rathore201215.11358.94
Kick201426.52338.79
Houseful 2201213.71188.61
2 States201412.21048.52
Bol Bachchan201212.1100.18.27
Dhoom 3201333.42274.28.20
Jab Tak Hai Jaan201215.2121.57.99
Dabangg 2201221.1159.27.55
Don 2201115.251157.54
Ramleela201315.35114.67.47
Cheenai Express201331.272186.97
Boduguard201121.51486.88
Ra.One2011181206.67
Bang Bang201426.19170.156.50
Jai Ho201417.75113.56.39
Ek Villain201416.51046.30
Ek Tha Tiger201232.93199.36.05
Agneepath201222.8121.565.33
Happy New Year201442.622034.76
Singham Returns2014311394.48
http://www.talkingmoviez.com/100-cr-films-comparison-opening-day-vs-lifetime-box-office-collection/
-Arsal- IF-Dazzler
-Arsal-
-Arsal-

Joined: 25 July 2014
Posts: 4697

Posted: 25 December 2014 at 10:31pm | IP Logged
3 Idiots is just untouchable and to think that its was a record opener of its time.

Incredible.LOLLOL





Edited by Arsal-AK - 25 December 2014 at 10:30pm

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

-chamkilli-

gilmores IF-Stunnerz
gilmores
gilmores

Joined: 30 June 2005
Posts: 28332

Posted: 25 December 2014 at 10:31pm | IP Logged
Originally posted by hellz

Which site is this ?

Sorry, it's talkingmoviez.com 

Some of the numbers will be off but my guess is overall will be around the same. Excluding Krrish3 since no one knows what that one was about. LOL

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

hellz

gilmores IF-Stunnerz
gilmores
gilmores

Joined: 30 June 2005
Posts: 28332

Posted: 25 December 2014 at 10:35pm | IP Logged
Originally posted by Arsal-AK

3 Idiots is just untouchable and to think that its was a record opener of its time.

Incredible.LOLLOL




It's not easy to overtake 3I on this. The way that film ran...a big film today can't really run. A smaller film will have more chances of tending better, even if the final total is not as big as 3I. 

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

CineFanLuver

OJ6.0 IF-Sizzlerz

Joined: 28 December 2012
Posts: 22410

Posted: 25 December 2014 at 10:44pm | IP Logged
THE ACCOUNT OF THE MEMBER WHO POSTED THIS MESSAGE HAS BEEN TEMPORARILY BANNED.

If you think this is an error please Contact us.

The following 3 member(s) liked the above post:

CineFanLuverZorZorSeTheRager

.HandsomeBanana IF-Stunnerz
.HandsomeBanana
.HandsomeBanana

Joined: 26 April 2012
Posts: 28860

Posted: 25 December 2014 at 10:46pm | IP Logged
JTHJ trended the best of all SRK's films.LOL

The following 3 member(s) liked the above post:

CineFanLuvergilmoresSharif.Badmaash

subhs Goldie
subhs
subhs

Joined: 10 February 2011
Posts: 1594

Posted: 25 December 2014 at 11:32pm | IP Logged
..

Edited by subhs - 25 December 2014 at 11:35pm

Go to top

Related Topics

  Topics Author Replies Views Last Post
Pakistani films are more vulgar than Bollywood films

2 3 4 5 6

Author: Mugda   Replies: 42   Views: 11131

Mugda 42 11131 27 November 2014 at 2:21pm by Mr.Sareen
I don't look for 100-200Cr films, get bored w/ hero films: Akki

Author: gilmores   Replies: 9   Views: 1602

gilmores 9 1602 07 November 2014 at 7:09am by ZorZorSe
Tamil and Telugu films are more superior than Bollywood films

2

Author: Mugda   Replies: 12   Views: 1977

Mugda 12 1977 25 August 2014 at 11:37pm by .Rohit
IMDb's Best Films (2010) has 7 Indian films

Author: Okazaki   Replies: 9   Views: 4615

Okazaki 9 4615 13 December 2010 at 10:43am by MissIffiy
Salman Khan I don't feel pressure to comp

Author: MinzPie   Replies: 5   Views: 671

MinzPie 5 671 24 January 2008 at 5:38am by AmritaRao-Nina

Forum Quick Jump

Forum Category / Channels
Forums

Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat Topic Index

Disclaimer: All Logos and Pictures of various Channels, Shows, Artistes, Media Houses, Companies, Brands etc. belong to their respective owners, and are used to merely visually identify the Channels, Shows, Companies, Brands, etc. to the viewer. Incase of any issue please contact the webmaster.

Popular Channels :
Star Plus | Zee TV | Sony TV | Colors TV | SAB TV | Life OK

Quick Links :
Top 100 TV Celebrities | Top 100 Bollywood Celebs | About Us | Contact Us | Advertise | Forum Index