Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat

India-Forums

   
Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat
Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat

100 Cr films comp: Day 1, Weekend1,Week1 vs lifetime, upd pg 2

gilmores IF-Stunnerz
gilmores
gilmores

Joined: 30 June 2005
Posts: 28324

Posted: 25 December 2014 at 8:49pm | IP Logged

100 cr Films Comparison: 1st Weekend vs Lifetime Box Office Collection

December 25, 2014 0

Check out the first (1st) Weekend V/s Total Final Lifetime Box Office Collections Comparison between all 100 cr Grossers - Bollywood Films release till 2014.

Note :- To maintain uniformity, collections of only the first 3 days in Hindi version have been considered for weekend part

Till Wednesday (first 6 days only) , PK Lifetime Box Office Collections is 155 cr compared to 95 cr first weekend. Where will PK end up on this list. Do u think it can challenge Ghajini and 3 Idiots, tell us in the comments section below.

FilmYear1st/First Weekend (First 3 days Collection)  (cr)Lifetime Collection (cr)Trending (Lifetime Collections/First Weekend)
3 Idiots200937.98202.55.33
Ghajini200829.62114.753.87
Krrish 3201355201.653.67
Singham2011301013.37
Bhaag Milha Bhaag201332.25108.53.36
Golmaal 3201033.5110.753.31
Ek Tha Tiger201260.32199.33.30
Barfi!201234.25111.23.25
Yeh Jawaani Hain Deewani201362.11863.00
Ready201142.16123.752.94
Dabangg201048.751422.91
Holiday201440.31142.83
Rowdy Rathore201248.11352.81
Kick201483.832332.78
2 States201437.61042.77
Boduguard2011541482.74
Houseful 2201243.251182.73
Dhoom 32013100.67274.22.72
Bol Bachchan201238100.12.63
Son Of Sardaar201239.13102.752.63
Agneepath201247.8121.562.54
Bang Bang201468.67170.152.48
Jab Tak Hai Jaan201249.15121.52.47
Dabangg 2201264.9159.22.45
Chennai Express201391.272182.39
Don 2201148.251152.38
Ramleela201350.35114.62.28
Ek Villain2014501042.08
Ra.One201159.51202.02
Happy New Year2014104.12031.95
Jai Ho201460.68113.51.87
Singham Returns201476
1391.83

http://www.talkingmoviez.com/100-cr-films-comparison-1st-weekend-vs-lifetime-box-office-collection/


Edited by chocolover89 - 25 December 2014 at 10:29pm

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

ZorZorSe

gilmores IF-Stunnerz
gilmores
gilmores

Joined: 30 June 2005
Posts: 28324

Posted: 25 December 2014 at 8:50pm | IP Logged
HNY trended worse than Ra.One ROFL
The list is super embarassing for SRK. LOL


Edited by chocolover89 - 25 December 2014 at 9:37pm

The following 11 member(s) liked the above post:

nomad.nessshrikrishnaDY.chakravarty-Arsal-PaapiGudiaZorZorSePoojaSushItaScorpio_VelvetSharif.Badmaash-chamkilli-TheRager

DY.chakravarty IF-Dazzler

Joined: 15 February 2014
Posts: 4328

Posted: 25 December 2014 at 9:26pm | IP Logged
THE ACCOUNT OF THE MEMBER WHO POSTED THIS MESSAGE HAS BEEN TEMPORARILY BANNED.

If you think this is an error please Contact us.
Sharif.Badmaash IF-Stunnerz
Sharif.Badmaash
Sharif.Badmaash

Joined: 13 September 2012
Posts: 37132

Posted: 25 December 2014 at 10:17pm | IP Logged
4 of the bottom 5 are 2014 movies LOL LOL

The following 4 member(s) liked the above post:

nomad.ness-Arsal-ZorZorSe-chamkilli-

-Arsal- IF-Dazzler
-Arsal-
-Arsal-

Joined: 25 July 2014
Posts: 4691

Posted: 25 December 2014 at 10:21pm | IP Logged
Originally posted by DY.chakravarty

LOL Krishh 3 trended that well? top 3 and no 1 in 2013 LOL


Well if you take those total collections seriously.

Here they are 201, producers and some sources say 240+ and some other say its less then YJHD.

Confusion hi confusion hai, solution ka pata nahi...LOLLOL

The following 2 member(s) liked the above post:

DY.chakravartyZorZorSe

Starktastic IF-Stunnerz
Starktastic
Starktastic

Joined: 08 April 2010
Posts: 43246

Posted: 25 December 2014 at 10:22pm | IP Logged
Stupid HNY. When will SRK ever learn a lesson? Never!

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

ZorZorSe

-chamkilli- IF-Stunnerz
-chamkilli-
-chamkilli-

Joined: 07 March 2012
Posts: 42058

Posted: 25 December 2014 at 10:24pm | IP Logged
All I see is aamir's 3 idiots on top! Party

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

ZorZorSe

hellz Senior Member
hellz
hellz

Joined: 09 September 2014
Posts: 525

Posted: 25 December 2014 at 10:24pm | IP Logged
Which site is this ?

Go to top

Related Topics

  Topics Author Replies Views Last Post
Pakistani films are more vulgar than Bollywood films

2 3 4 5 6

Author: Mugda   Replies: 42   Views: 11088

Mugda 42 11088 27 November 2014 at 2:21pm by Mr.Sareen
I don't look for 100-200Cr films, get bored w/ hero films: Akki

Author: gilmores   Replies: 9   Views: 1592

gilmores 9 1592 07 November 2014 at 7:09am by ZorZorSe
Tamil and Telugu films are more superior than Bollywood films

2

Author: Mugda   Replies: 12   Views: 1961

Mugda 12 1961 25 August 2014 at 11:37pm by .Rohit
IMDb's Best Films (2010) has 7 Indian films

Author: Okazaki   Replies: 9   Views: 4585

Okazaki 9 4585 13 December 2010 at 10:43am by MissIffiy
Salman Khan I don't feel pressure to comp

Author: MinzPie   Replies: 5   Views: 668

MinzPie 5 668 24 January 2008 at 5:38am by AmritaRao-Nina

Forum Quick Jump

Forum Category / Channels
Forums

Disclaimer: All Logos and Pictures of various Channels, Shows, Artistes, Media Houses, Companies, Brands etc. belong to their respective owners, and are used to merely visually identify the Channels, Shows, Companies, Brands, etc. to the viewer. Incase of any issue please contact the webmaster.

Popular Channels :
Star Plus | Zee TV | Sony TV | Colors TV | SAB TV | Life OK

Quick Links :
Top 100 TV Celebrities | Top 100 Bollywood Celebs | About Us | Contact Us | Advertise | Forum Index