Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat

India-Forums

   
Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat
Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat

PK Business and Reviews updates #2 - becomes the highest grosser of BW (Page 55)

Scorpio_Velvet IF-Sizzlerz
Scorpio_Velvet
Scorpio_Velvet

Joined: 18 November 2013
Posts: 10845

Posted: 29 December 2014 at 2:57am | IP Logged
I hope it crosses 100 cr second week. It took others 4 years to catch 3I. PK could keep the record for longer unless Aamir breaks it again in next 2-3 years. LOL 

The following 8 member(s) liked the above post:

adventurousman-Arsal-ZorZorSeBeingBlunt.Mishh007.NestleToulouse-chamkilli-Sharif.Badmaash

-Arsal- IF-Dazzler
-Arsal-
-Arsal-

Joined: 25 July 2014
Posts: 4697

Posted: 29 December 2014 at 3:03am | IP Logged
Originally posted by Scorpio_Velvet

I hope it crosses 100 cr second week. It took others 4 years to catch 3I. PK could keep the record for longer unless Aamir breaks it again in next 2-3 years. LOL 

If the news of Aamir doing a Shankar film is correct then consider it gone.LOLLOL

That will be just humongous.

The following 8 member(s) liked the above post:

Fiery.FawkesadventurousmanZorZorSeScorpio_Velvet.Mishh007.NestleToulouse-chamkilli-Sharif.Badmaash

Fiery.Fawkes Goldie

Joined: 14 December 2014
Posts: 1139

Posted: 29 December 2014 at 3:12am | IP Logged
THE ACCOUNT OF THE MEMBER WHO POSTED THIS MESSAGE HAS BEEN TEMPORARILY BANNED.

If you think this is an error please Contact us.

The following 6 member(s) liked the above post:

adventurousman-Arsal-ZorZorSeBeingBlunt-chamkilli-Sharif.Badmaash

ZorZorSe IF-Rockerz
ZorZorSe
ZorZorSe

Joined: 01 December 2005
Posts: 8328

Posted: 29 December 2014 at 3:32am | IP Logged

. #PK [17.7 mil USD / 112.58 cr INR] on no.4 in the list of Top International Gross #BoxOffice earners http://www.bollywoodhungama.com/box-office/special-features/id/399 ...


The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

-Arsal-

ZorZorSe IF-Rockerz
ZorZorSe
ZorZorSe

Joined: 01 December 2005
Posts: 8328

Posted: 29 December 2014 at 3:32am | IP Logged

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

-Arsal-

ZorZorSe IF-Rockerz
ZorZorSe
ZorZorSe

Joined: 01 December 2005
Posts: 8328

Posted: 29 December 2014 at 3:35am | IP Logged

PK Second Weekend: All India NBOC

PK Second Weekend: All India NBOC
CircuitCollections
Mumbai17,13,00,000
Delhi UP9,61,00,000
East  Punjab5,51,00,000
CP2,75,00,000
CI1,98,00,000
Rajasthan2,97,00,000
Nizam/AP2,74,00,000
Mysore3,82,00,000
West Bengal2,81,00,000
Bihar-Jharkhand89,00,000
Assam43,00,000
Orissa47,00,000
TNK1,23,00,000
Total52,34,00,000

The following 3 member(s) liked the above post:

adventurousman-Arsal--chamkilli-

Sharif.Badmaash IF-Stunnerz
Sharif.Badmaash
Sharif.Badmaash

Joined: 13 September 2012
Posts: 37132

Posted: 29 December 2014 at 6:23am | IP Logged
Originally posted by Feiry.Fawkes

Can someone please tweet Saggy and ask how's he feeling about this "aadha actor" now ?LOL
Saggy's chain smoking must have increased these days LOL

The following 5 member(s) liked the above post:

Fiery.Fawkesadventurousman-Arsal-ZorZorSe-chamkilli-

Sharif.Badmaash IF-Stunnerz
Sharif.Badmaash
Sharif.Badmaash

Joined: 13 September 2012
Posts: 37132

Posted: 29 December 2014 at 6:24am | IP Logged

The following 7 member(s) liked the above post:

ZorZorSeForYourEyesOnlySharabiPirateScorpio_VelvetNestleToulouse-chamkilli-MR.KooL

Go to top

Related Topics

  Topics Author Replies Views Last Post
HNY -2nd highest First week of 2014 ,4th highest all time WW

2

Author: 2RsFan   Replies: 12   Views: 1677

2RsFan 12 1677 01 November 2014 at 4:24am by --SH7_Sunny--
Q. Will the final business of Kick beat the final business of Chennai

2 3 4

Author: Mr.Afg   Replies: 24   Views: 3242

Mr.Afg 24 3242 31 July 2014 at 5:36am by 2RsFan
ROCKSTAR Reviews - ALL REVIEWS POST HERE

2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 128 129

Author: -Mmmmm-   Replies: 1030   Views: 102788

-Mmmmm- 1030 102788 08 December 2011 at 5:37am by zaara.khan
SRK Highest Income-Tax PayerSRK Highest I

Author: Bander   Replies: 6   Views: 3014

Bander 6 3014 12 January 2008 at 7:38am by missy14
REVIEWS REVIEWS REVIEWS!

Author: preity*zinta   Replies: 0   Views: 3689

preity*zinta 0 3689 08 November 2007 at 1:48pm by preity*zinta

Forum Quick Jump

Forum Category / Channels
Forums

Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat Topic Index

Disclaimer: All Logos and Pictures of various Channels, Shows, Artistes, Media Houses, Companies, Brands etc. belong to their respective owners, and are used to merely visually identify the Channels, Shows, Companies, Brands, etc. to the viewer. Incase of any issue please contact the webmaster.

Popular Channels :
Star Plus | Zee TV | Sony TV | Colors TV | SAB TV | Life OK

Quick Links :
Top 100 TV Celebrities | Top 100 Bollywood Celebs | About Us | Contact Us | Advertise | Forum Index