Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat

India-Forums

   
Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat
Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat

PK Business and Reviews updates #2 - becomes the highest grosser of BW (Page 55)

ZorZorSe IF-Rockerz
ZorZorSe
ZorZorSe

Joined: 01 December 2005
Posts: 7309

Posted: 29 December 2014 at 3:32am | IP Logged

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

-Arsal-

ZorZorSe IF-Rockerz
ZorZorSe
ZorZorSe

Joined: 01 December 2005
Posts: 7309

Posted: 29 December 2014 at 3:35am | IP Logged

PK Second Weekend: All India NBOC

PK Second Weekend: All India NBOC
CircuitCollections
Mumbai17,13,00,000
Delhi UP9,61,00,000
East  Punjab5,51,00,000
CP2,75,00,000
CI1,98,00,000
Rajasthan2,97,00,000
Nizam/AP2,74,00,000
Mysore3,82,00,000
West Bengal2,81,00,000
Bihar-Jharkhand89,00,000
Assam43,00,000
Orissa47,00,000
TNK1,23,00,000
Total52,34,00,000

The following 3 member(s) liked the above post:

adventurousman-Arsal--chamkilli-

Sharif.Badmaash IF-Stunnerz
Sharif.Badmaash
Sharif.Badmaash

Joined: 13 September 2012
Posts: 37132

Posted: 29 December 2014 at 6:23am | IP Logged
Originally posted by Feiry.Fawkes

Can someone please tweet Saggy and ask how's he feeling about this "aadha actor" now ?LOL
Saggy's chain smoking must have increased these days LOL

The following 5 member(s) liked the above post:

Fiery.Fawkesadventurousman-Arsal-ZorZorSe-chamkilli-

Sharif.Badmaash IF-Stunnerz
Sharif.Badmaash
Sharif.Badmaash

Joined: 13 September 2012
Posts: 37132

Posted: 29 December 2014 at 6:24am | IP Logged

The following 7 member(s) liked the above post:

ZorZorSeForYourEyesOnlySharabiPirateScorpio_VelvetNestleToulouse-chamkilli-MR.KooL

MR.KooL IF-Addictz
MR.KooL
MR.KooL

Joined: 06 March 2011
Posts: 71064

Posted: 29 December 2014 at 7:27am | IP Logged
.PK 2nd Monday (11th Day) Collection Update, Rock Steady.


PK is absolutely rock steady in its collection on Monday as film has registered a drop in occupancy of around 25% from 2nd Friday. However collection may show further drop as ticket prices of Monday is generally on average lower than that of Friday. Overall business drop for 2nd Monday should be around 30% from 2nd Friday which is excellent.

PK started the day with decent occupancy of around 30% in Morning shows. After that film picked up in Noon and Afternoon shows to register occupancy in the region of 35-40%. From Evening onward film picked up further and currently registering very good occupancy of around 45-50%.

Occupancy Report of PK for 2nd Monday Evening Shows -

Delhi - 60%
Gurgaon - 50%
Mumbai - 45%
Kanpur - 30-35%
Lucknow - 35%
Pune - 35-40%
Hyderabad - 50%


Though it is too early to make any prediction as Night and late Night shows for the day is still to start. But going by early trends film is heading for a huge 10 crore nett mark for the day. That means PK should collect over 245-246 crore nett by the end of 11th day at box office. Film is certain to cross 250 crore nett by the mid of 12th day and will go close of Dhoom 3 by the end of second week. Excellent!

http://www.addatoday.com/2014/12/pk-2nd-monday-11th-day-collection.html

The following 3 member(s) liked the above post:

ZorZorSeScorpio_Velvet-chamkilli-

MR.KooL IF-Addictz
MR.KooL
MR.KooL

Joined: 06 March 2011
Posts: 71064

Posted: 29 December 2014 at 7:33am | IP Logged
Bollywood Business @BHT_OFFICIAL 3m3 minutes ago

#Pk heading for huge monday also all set to cross 10 cr today if night shows holds good then 11+cr also possible

The following 4 member(s) liked the above post:

ZorZorSeGuineaScorpio_Velvet-chamkilli-

theprince IF-Rockerz
theprince
theprince

Joined: 22 December 2010
Posts: 7444

Posted: 29 December 2014 at 7:58am | IP Logged
after secend week the film will crooss 270 cr then we will say bye bye to dhoom (288 cr ) and will see if the film can cross 300cr or not
 
but PK number is just wooow

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

ZorZorSe

ZorZorSe IF-Rockerz
ZorZorSe
ZorZorSe

Joined: 01 December 2005
Posts: 7309

Posted: 29 December 2014 at 8:42am | IP Logged
Originally posted by Sharif.Badmaash


amazing 

Go to top

Related Topics

  Topics Author Replies Views Last Post
HNY -2nd highest First week of 2014 ,4th highest all time WW

2

Author: 2RsFan   Replies: 11   Views: 1898

2RsFan 11 1898 01 November 2014 at 4:24am by --SH7_Sunny--
Q. Will the final business of Kick beat the final business of Chennai

2 3

Author: Mr.Afg   Replies: 23   Views: 3584

Mr.Afg 23 3584 31 July 2014 at 5:36am by 2RsFan
ROCKSTAR Reviews - ALL REVIEWS POST HERE

2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 128 129

Author: -Mmmmm-   Replies: 1025   Views: 108640

-Mmmmm- 1025 108640 08 December 2011 at 5:37am by zaara.khan
SRK Highest Income-Tax PayerSRK Highest I

Author: Bander   Replies: 5   Views: 3196

Bander 5 3196 12 January 2008 at 6:14am by Memorable
REVIEWS REVIEWS REVIEWS!

Author: preity*zinta   Replies: 0   Views: 3797

preity*zinta 0 3797 08 November 2007 at 1:48pm by preity*zinta

Forum Quick Jump

Forum Category / Channels
Forums

Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat Topic Index

Disclaimer: All Logos and Pictures of various Channels, Shows, Artistes, Media Houses, Companies, Brands etc. belong to their respective owners, and are used to merely visually identify the Channels, Shows, Companies, Brands, etc. to the viewer. Incase of any issue please contact the webmaster.

Popular Channels :
Star Plus | Zee TV | Sony TV | Colors TV | SAB TV | Life OK

Quick Links :
Top 100 TV Celebrities | Top 100 Bollywood Celebs | About Us | Contact Us | Advertise | Forum Index