Pavitra Rishta
Pavitra Rishta

India-Forums

   

~*Sushant's Bollywood Journey *~#17 (Page 3)

ishika_sushita IF-Rockerz
ishika_sushita
ishika_sushita

Joined: 13 January 2013
Posts: 5286

Posted: 08 March 2014 at 7:41am | IP Logged
Thanks for the new thread Tanmi!! Hug

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

majoni03

SushitaLover23 IF-Rockerz
SushitaLover23
SushitaLover23

Joined: 23 January 2009
Posts: 9934

Posted: 08 March 2014 at 11:56am | IP Logged

Salman, Deepika at the top position in Times Celebex

TNN | Mar 9, 2014, 12.00 AM IST
0
inShare
Share More
A
A
Salman, Deepika at the top position in Times Celebex
Salman Khan
Launched in September 2012, Times Celebex is a monthly rating index based on several measurable parameters, including the stars' Box-Office performance, their ability to stay in the news across print, TV and online, their brand endorsement, and their popularity among fans on the internet and social media. These are taken cumulatively to assign the actors a final rank called the 'T Score'. Times Celebex is a scientific and robust ranking system based on data collected from 60+ publications and 250+ TV channels, making it the first ever ranking system for Bollywood. We have put together the stars' ranking for the month of January, 2014.

The euphoria around Jai Ho gets Salman's heroines Daisy Shah and Tabu a place in the top 20 in Times Celebex powered by zoOm! for January 2014

Salman kept buzzing thanks to the release of his film Jai Ho, stories around his upcoming film Kick and his five brand endorsements.

Significant gainers in January 2014

Farhan Akhtar " leaps from 19th to 7th rank Winning the Best Actor award at Filmfare

Arshad Warsi " leaps from 15th to 9th rank Release of Mr Joe B Carvalho and Dedh Ishqiya

John Abraham " leaps from 21st to 14th rank News of his marriage to girlfriend Priya Runchal

New entrants in the top 50
Himansh Kohli at number 26 due to the release of Yaariyan

Naseeruddin Shah at number 29 due to the release of Dedh Ishqiya

Kunal Kapoor at number 30 due to the news of his engagement to Naina Bachchan

Others in the list: Shiv Darshan, Nawazuddin Siddiqui, Rajkummar Rao, Neil Nitin Mukesh and R Madhavan

ActorsDec RankJan RankDec ScoreJan Score
Salman Khan127242
Amitabh Bachchan244231
Shah Rukh Khan333637
Ranbir Kapoor473425
Aamir Khan513058
Hrithik Roshan682623.3
Farhan Akhtar71924.58.8
Akshay Kumar892323
Arshad Warsi9152012.3
Ranveer Singh101119.520.5
Saif Ali Khan111016.522.5
Abhishek Bachchan12615.527.5
Varun Dhawan131314.512.5
John Abraham1421138
Arjun Kapoor153112.55.8
Shahid Kapoor16511.330
Anupam Kher1733115.5
Abhay Deol183910.54.6
Sidharth Malhotra1921107
Ajay Devgn20169.510.5
Sanjay Dutt2117910
Sushant Singh Rajput22228.87.8
Dhanush238.65.7-
Arjun Rampal24308.45.9
Anil Kapoor25148.212.4
Himansh Kohli26-80
Imran Khan27127.515.5
Riteish Deshmukh28457.43.8
Naseeruddin Shah29--2
Kunal Kapoor30-72
Shiv Darshan31-6.80
Emraan Hashmi32276.56.4
Vir Das336.36-
Dharmendra344464
Nawazuddin Siddiqui35-5.51
Randeep Hooda36485.43.2
Sonu Sood37205.28.5
Rajkummar Rao38-52
Ram Kapoor39284.96.2
Boman Irani40504.73
Aditya Roy Kapur41374.54.8
Ayushmann Khurrana42264.46.5
Sunny Deol43254.36.8
Rajinikanth44384.24.7
Vivek Oberoi45414.14.4
Kamal Haasan464044.5
Uday Chopra47183.99.3
Tusshar Kapoor48463.73.5
Neil Nitin Mukesh49493.52.5
R Madhavan50-3.32.5

The following 11 member(s) liked the above post:

TanyazSahana-lunzabonnefillesuanTazinSushantFanRBAAfansushmajoni03shweta_rBeingAnonymous

TazinSushantFan IF-Sizzlerz
TazinSushantFan
TazinSushantFan

Joined: 25 September 2008
Posts: 10651

Posted: 08 March 2014 at 12:14pm | IP Logged
Thanks Tanmi for new threadHug

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

majoni03

mayusushita IF-Rockerz
mayusushita
mayusushita

Joined: 11 May 2012
Posts: 7088

Posted: 09 March 2014 at 12:30am | IP Logged
Okayyy so this mnth also he is on 22
majoni03 IF-Sizzlerz
majoni03
majoni03

Joined: 02 October 2011
Posts: 13393

Posted: 09 March 2014 at 10:52pm | IP Logged

My life isn't fodder for gossip columns: Sushant Singh Rajput

Ankur Pathak,Mumbai Mirror | Mar 10, 2014, 12.00 AM IST
More
A
A
My life isn't fodder for gossip columns: Sushant Singh Rajput
Sushant Singh Rajput and Ankita Lokhande
Ever since his Bollywood debut two years ago, much has been written about Sushant Singh Rajput's personal life, especially his live-in relationship with TV star Ankita Lokhande.

From unconfirmed reports about Ankita slapping him in public after a jealous fit, to buzz about a secret engagement in Indore and more reports about a fight and a ugly breakup, this love saga had started resembling a TV soap, more than a mushy rom-com.



When Mirror contacted Sushant Singh Rajput for the real version, he refuted all rumours of a split. "I will admit that I'm amused by these never-ending rumours and also very impressed by some of the innovative stories and attempts to make my personal life spicy," he said.

So all is well? "I'm all sorted and very happy with Ankita."

The following 10 member(s) liked the above post:

TanyazSahana-Luvsushankimayusushitabonnefillesuanishika_sushitaRBAAfansushshweta_r

fansush IF-Sizzlerz
fansush
fansush

Joined: 23 August 2012
Posts: 12464

Posted: 10 March 2014 at 6:03am | IP Logged
thnks for the new thrd tanmi...Hug    Hug

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

majoni03

Tanyaz Coolbie
Tanyaz
Tanyaz

Joined: 03 December 2009
Posts: 36192

Posted: 10 March 2014 at 6:56am | IP Logged
Originally posted by majoni03


So all is well? "I'm all sorted and very happy with Ankita."


 
 
Well said Sushant ClapClapClap
 
TFS
bonnefille IF-Rockerz
bonnefille
bonnefille

Joined: 27 August 2010
Posts: 8386

Posted: 10 March 2014 at 7:47am | IP Logged
Ever since his Bollywood debut two years ago, much has been written about Sushant Singh Rajput's personal life, especially his live-in relationship with TV star Ankita Lokhande.
 

I just noticed this. 2 years? Funny!


Edited by bonnefille - 10 March 2014 at 7:46am

Go to top

Related Topics

  Topics Author Replies Views Last Post
~*Sushant's Bollywood Journey#18*~

2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 44 45

Author: majoni03   Replies: 359   Views: 16995

majoni03 359 16995 1 day ago by SushitaLover23
Sushants 'goodbye' ---indya.com

Author: Armu4eva   Replies: 7   Views: 2124

Armu4eva 7 2124 30 October 2011 at 1:26am by Swati_
Sushants last day--indya.com

2 3

Author: Armu4eva   Replies: 16   Views: 4053

Armu4eva 16 4053 18 October 2011 at 9:04pm by suan
Sushants not so happy 2010 ..

Author: Armu4eva   Replies: 1   Views: 1602

Armu4eva 1 1602 15 January 2010 at 8:23am by devashree_h
sushants entry

2

Author: jamune   Replies: 13   Views: 3283

jamune 13 3283 02 June 2009 at 6:42pm by jaan 234

Forum Quick Jump

Forum Category / Channels
Forums

Pavitra Rishta Topic Index

Disclaimer: All Logos and Pictures of various Channels, Shows, Artistes, Media Houses, Companies, Brands etc. belong to their respective owners, and are used to merely visually identify the Channels, Shows, Companies, Brands, etc. to the viewer. Incase of any issue please contact the webmaster.

Popular Channels :
Star Plus | Zee TV | Sony TV | Colors TV | SAB TV | Life OK

Quick Links :
Top 100 TV Celebrities | Top 100 Bollywood Celebs | About Us | Contact Us | Advertise | Forum Index