Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat

India-Forums

   
Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat
Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat

Chennai Express (VII) - Reviews/BO Updates! (Page 31)

-RaeesRiks- IF-Rockerz
-RaeesRiks-
-RaeesRiks-

Joined: 20 December 2010
Posts: 6584

Posted: 20 August 2013 at 8:42am | IP Logged

Chennai Express Joins Hand With ZipDial

 
 
 
by Box Office India (August 20, 2013)

Riding on the success of Chennai Express, in response to the love and affection shown by his fans worldwide, Shah Rukh Khan announced a groundbreaking global integration with Twitter India and ZipDial in which everyone living in India can follow and engage with him on Twitter via SMS.

Effective immediately, anyone with a mobile phone in India can follow @iamsrk on Twitter by dialing (or giving a missed call) at 09015500555. The experience works for 100 per cent of mobile users in India on any phone, any operator network and is completely free, irrespective of whether they have a Twitter account or data-enabled phone.

Chennai Express, which has set records at the box office, has also made Twitter history in India as the first film to be listed in the top trends for more than 10 consecutive days with innovative hashtags and multiple campaigns. It has also become the first Indian film in twitter history to trend at worldwide no 1 with two separate hashtags #ChennaiExpressand #ChennaiExpressWeekend.

This integration has been achieved in association with ZipDial and Twitter India. Twitter was founded on SMS and is presently available across SMS across many Indian operators.

The following 3 member(s) liked the above post:

ColdplayingChe.Guevarablue-ice.

-Vagabando- IF-Sizzlerz

Joined: 04 June 2013
Posts: 11281

Posted: 20 August 2013 at 8:51am | IP Logged
THE ACCOUNT OF THE MEMBER WHO POSTED THIS MESSAGE HAS BEEN TEMPORARILY BANNED.

If you think this is an error please Contact us.

The following 7 member(s) liked the above post:

HousefullSadia.khanKhanYouGoAwayToo_Much-RaeesRiks-aish.I_M_SultaN

Che.Guevara IF-Rockerz
Che.Guevara
Che.Guevara

Joined: 03 June 2013
Posts: 9133

Posted: 20 August 2013 at 8:55am | IP Logged
MID attack Confused

The following 2 member(s) liked the above post:

Too_Much-RaeesRiks-

-RaeesRiks- IF-Rockerz
-RaeesRiks-
-RaeesRiks-

Joined: 20 December 2010
Posts: 6584

Posted: 20 August 2013 at 8:56am | IP Logged
Originally posted by KARAN888

MID attack Confused

was there any?

bcoz as for as i know...there was no MID attack in this thread

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

Che.Guevara

-RaeesRiks- IF-Rockerz
-RaeesRiks-
-RaeesRiks-

Joined: 20 December 2010
Posts: 6584

Posted: 20 August 2013 at 8:57am | IP Logged

Chennai Express Day Eleven: All India NBOC

by Box Office India (August 20, 2013)
 
Chennai Express Day Eleven: All India NBOC
CircuitCollections
Mumbai1,15,00,000
Delhi UP70,00,000
East  Punjab23,00,000
CP22,00,000
CI10,00,000
Rajasthan21,00,000
Nizam28,00,000
Mysore25,00,000
West Bengal20,00,000
Bihar12,00,000
Assam3,00,000
Orissa4,00,000
TNK15,00,000
Total3,68,00,000

The following 3 member(s) liked the above post:

Che.Guevara....Poojie....Nikki_Titli

Yuvika_15 Viewbie
Yuvika_15
Yuvika_15

Crazy Creatives Head
Joined: 25 July 2005
Posts: 30257

Posted: 20 August 2013 at 8:58am | IP Logged
Originally posted by KARAN888

MID attack Confused
through PM? if so jus report it...I used to get so many MID attacks through PM, when I said things about aishwarya..I mean my comments weren't even insulting, jus stating facts tht obv some people didn't like... its shocking the extent 2 which ppl will go...but don't reply back, jus simply report it 2 senior DT and then delete the PM...


Edited by Yuvika_15 - 20 August 2013 at 9:07am

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

Che.Guevara

-Vagabando- IF-Sizzlerz

Joined: 04 June 2013
Posts: 11281

Posted: 20 August 2013 at 9:00am | IP Logged
THE ACCOUNT OF THE MEMBER WHO POSTED THIS MESSAGE HAS BEEN TEMPORARILY BANNED.

If you think this is an error please Contact us.

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

-RaeesRiks-

Che.Guevara IF-Rockerz
Che.Guevara
Che.Guevara

Joined: 03 June 2013
Posts: 9133

Posted: 20 August 2013 at 9:02am | IP Logged
Originally posted by -ricky-

Originally posted by KARAN888

MID attack Confused

was there any?

bcoz as for as i know...there was no MID attack in this thread

Me too never saw one Confused which is a good thing LOL

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

-RaeesRiks-

Go to top

Related Topics

  Topics Author Replies Views Last Post
Chennai Express (V) - Reviews/BO Updates!

2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 149 150

Author: ....Poojie....   Replies: 1194   Views: 56003

....Poojie.... 1194 56003 18 August 2013 at 6:07am by MaNanHoLiC
ROCKSTAR Reviews - ALL REVIEWS POST HERE

2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 128 129

Author: -Mmmmm-   Replies: 1030   Views: 102457

-Mmmmm- 1030 102457 08 December 2011 at 5:37am by zaara.khan
Raajneeti Reviews: First one up (ALL Reviews Here)

2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 31 32

Author: Mistyy   Replies: 248   Views: 50323

Mistyy 248 50323 14 August 2010 at 4:47pm by .shona.
PYAAR IMPOSSIBLE Reviews here + member reviews

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Author: Niti_Angel   Replies: 72   Views: 26012

Niti_Angel 72 26012 13 January 2010 at 9:05pm by Dexterkichokri
REVIEWS REVIEWS REVIEWS!

Author: preity*zinta   Replies: 0   Views: 3671

preity*zinta 0 3671 08 November 2007 at 1:48pm by preity*zinta

Forum Quick Jump

Forum Category / Channels
Forums

Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat Topic Index

Disclaimer: All Logos and Pictures of various Channels, Shows, Artistes, Media Houses, Companies, Brands etc. belong to their respective owners, and are used to merely visually identify the Channels, Shows, Companies, Brands, etc. to the viewer. Incase of any issue please contact the webmaster.

Popular Channels :
Star Plus | Zee TV | Sony TV | Colors TV | SAB TV | Life OK

Quick Links :
Top 100 TV Celebrities | Top 100 Bollywood Celebs | About Us | Contact Us | Advertise | Forum Index