Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat

India-Forums

   
Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat
Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat

Chennai Express (VI) - Reviews/BO Updates! (Page 67)

....Poojie.... IF-Stunnerz
....Poojie....
....Poojie....

Joined: 01 August 2005
Posts: 42338

Posted: 17 August 2013 at 11:46am | IP Logged

Chennai Express Day Eight: All India NBOC

by Box Office India (August 17, 2013)
 
Chennai Express Day Eight: All India NBOC
CircuitCollections
Mumbai1,95,00,000
Delhi UP1,06,00,000
East  Punjab32,00,000
CP30,00,000
CI15,00,000
Rajasthan39,00,000
Nizam36,00,000
Mysore61,00,000
West Bengal35,00,000
Bihar22,00,000
Assam4,00,000
Orissa6,00,000
TNK40,00,000
Total6,21,00,000

The following 8 member(s) liked the above post:

LavaLips___Housefull--Fairy---RaeesRiks-Che.GuevaraSilentSilvertomnjerry2MR.KooL

OJ6.0 IF-Sizzlerz

Joined: 28 December 2012
Posts: 22410

Posted: 17 August 2013 at 11:53am | IP Logged
THE ACCOUNT OF THE MEMBER WHO POSTED THIS MESSAGE HAS BEEN TEMPORARILY BANNED.

If you think this is an error please Contact us.

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

Che.Guevara

Che.Guevara IF-Rockerz
Che.Guevara
Che.Guevara

Joined: 03 June 2013
Posts: 9133

Posted: 17 August 2013 at 11:54am | IP Logged
Originally posted by VictorLordJr

Originally posted by KARAN888

Mastermind in a heist thriller film Stern Smile Interesting 

Tees Maar Khan was a heist film LOL

LOL 

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

OJ6.0

OJ6.0 IF-Sizzlerz

Joined: 28 December 2012
Posts: 22410

Posted: 17 August 2013 at 11:54am | IP Logged
THE ACCOUNT OF THE MEMBER WHO POSTED THIS MESSAGE HAS BEEN TEMPORARILY BANNED.

If you think this is an error please Contact us.

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

....Poojie....

humanspirit Goldie
humanspirit
humanspirit

Joined: 10 August 2013
Posts: 1523

Posted: 17 August 2013 at 11:55am | IP Logged
Originally posted by VictorLordJr

Originally posted by KARAN888

Mastermind in a heist thriller film Stern Smile Interesting 

Tees Maar Khan was a heist film LOL

I just hope its a massy role that he does in HNY...as with CE, it is evident that a massy film takes collections to a different level

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

....Poojie....

Housefull IF-Dazzler
Housefull
Housefull

Joined: 02 April 2011
Posts: 3626

Posted: 17 August 2013 at 11:57am | IP Logged
Hello, what are todays figures!
....Poojie.... IF-Stunnerz
....Poojie....
....Poojie....

Joined: 01 August 2005
Posts: 42338

Posted: 17 August 2013 at 11:58am | IP Logged
Originally posted by VictorLordJr

Originally posted by khoslakadhokla

Okay so after reading that Anuskha article, I went on to search stuff on Shah and Anurag K. 

Found something really interesting...it was published pretty recently. 


_____________________


Shah Rukh Khan is having trouble making up his mind over which of the half a dozen directors he wants to work with 

Shah Rukh Khan begins shooting for Farah Khan's film within a fortnight but at the same time, he is also deliberating on his next project. King Khan has yet to make up his mind on what to sign post Farah's Happy New Year. 

http://apne.tv/news/Bollywood/3850/Shah-Rukh-cant-decide-which-film-to-do-next.html


Farhan Akhtar 

As many as six directors - Anurag Basu, Anurag Kashyap, R Balki, Ashutosh Gowarikar, Maneesh Sharma and Farhan Akhtar - have given him a script hearing. 

A source says, 'For a while now, Shah Rukh has been busy with Chennai Express. But he has met some directors and is trying to figure out which offer to take on. He is also keen to start a couple of productions under his banner and will take a decision on it too soon. ' 


Anurag Kashyap 

Shah Rukh Khan confirms, 'Yes, I have been listening to scripts. I have met Anurag Basu and Anurag Kashyap. I heard a story from Maneesh who had made Band Baaja Baraat, Ashu (Ashutosh Gowarikar) as well as Balki. 


Anurag Basu 

I have also heard a story from Farhan (Akhtar). He has three scripts for me, the remaining two I will hear soon. Happy New Year will take at least six months to complete, so I will greenlight one of them. This will give the filmmaker six to eight months to prepare as well. ' 


Ashutosh Gowarikar 

Speaking about his film production plans, he adds, 'Abhi kuch hai nahi but I would like to do it. I have had no time to sit and figure it out. My next film might not be from my production house. 


Maneesh Sharma 

I have time in November as I don't think we would be shooting that month for Happy New Year. This is when I will decide what to produce next. I want to make some films now. I hope that Chennai Express chal jaye so that thoda paisa mujhe mil jaye. ' 


What about Rahul Dholakias film ???????

True.. last I heard of it was in Faridoon's interview.. wherein SRK says that he has found the script interesting and is trying to work out dates after HNY... hopefully the film materializes.. Confused


Edited by ....Poojie.... - 17 August 2013 at 11:59am

The following 2 member(s) liked the above post:

khoslakadhoklaOJ6.0

khoslakadhokla IF-Rockerz
khoslakadhokla
khoslakadhokla

Joined: 26 April 2012
Posts: 8397

Posted: 17 August 2013 at 11:59am | IP Logged
Originally posted by VictorLordJr


What about Rahul Dholakias film ???????

No idea. They didn't mention it. I guess one reason could be that the reporter mainly asked about well known directors. Dholakia isn't popular...not many ppl know him as compared to Kashyap, Basu, Akhter, or Gowarikar! 

The following 2 member(s) liked the above post:

OJ6.0....Poojie....

Go to top

Related Topics

  Topics Author Replies Views Last Post
Chennai Express (V) - Reviews/BO Updates!

2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 149 150

Author: ....Poojie....   Replies: 1194   Views: 56003

....Poojie.... 1194 56003 18 August 2013 at 6:07am by MaNanHoLiC
ROCKSTAR Reviews - ALL REVIEWS POST HERE

2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 128 129

Author: -Mmmmm-   Replies: 1030   Views: 102458

-Mmmmm- 1030 102458 08 December 2011 at 5:37am by zaara.khan
Raajneeti Reviews: First one up (ALL Reviews Here)

2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 31 32

Author: Mistyy   Replies: 248   Views: 50323

Mistyy 248 50323 14 August 2010 at 4:47pm by .shona.
PYAAR IMPOSSIBLE Reviews here + member reviews

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Author: Niti_Angel   Replies: 72   Views: 26012

Niti_Angel 72 26012 13 January 2010 at 9:05pm by Dexterkichokri
REVIEWS REVIEWS REVIEWS!

Author: preity*zinta   Replies: 0   Views: 3671

preity*zinta 0 3671 08 November 2007 at 1:48pm by preity*zinta

Forum Quick Jump

Forum Category / Channels
Forums

Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat Topic Index

Disclaimer: All Logos and Pictures of various Channels, Shows, Artistes, Media Houses, Companies, Brands etc. belong to their respective owners, and are used to merely visually identify the Channels, Shows, Companies, Brands, etc. to the viewer. Incase of any issue please contact the webmaster.

Popular Channels :
Star Plus | Zee TV | Sony TV | Colors TV | SAB TV | Life OK

Quick Links :
Top 100 TV Celebrities | Top 100 Bollywood Celebs | About Us | Contact Us | Advertise | Forum Index