Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat

India-Forums

   
Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat
Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat

Chennai Express (VI) - Reviews/BO Updates! (Page 57)

Che.Guevara IF-Rockerz
Che.Guevara
Che.Guevara

Joined: 03 June 2013
Posts: 9133

Posted: 17 August 2013 at 7:11am | IP Logged
Originally posted by humanspirit

Originally posted by KARAN888

Originally posted by ...Poojie...

#ChennaiExpress 2nd Saturday Trends.. After slow start, Huge growth in places like nizam, mumbai, wb, mysore.. Eve nd night shows crucial..


Party i want 10 Cr Day Dreaming
Brother agar aaj 10cr hua to kal kam se kam 12 hoga...that will be mindblowing...and that will also mean that monday will trend very well

Evening shows are packed it has had a huge jump from 2 pm onwards.lets see 

The following 3 member(s) liked the above post:

humanspirit-RaeesRiks-blue-ice.

MR.KooL IF-Addictz
MR.KooL
MR.KooL

Joined: 06 March 2011
Posts: 69577

Posted: 17 August 2013 at 7:12am | IP Logged

Chennai Express 2nd Saturday Collection Early Trends.

0
Posted by Kaalia You May Also Like News on: Shahrukh Khan at Saturday, August 17, 2013
Chennai Express is picking up well on Second Saturday at the box office. Film opened to 35-40% occupancy in Morning shows on 2nd Saturday which was better than yesterday Morning shows. Again Chennai Express is registering a better occupancy for the Evening shows from yesterday and is registering occupancy around 60%+ literally everywhere in India.

Film has registered an occupancy of around 60% in Delhi and Gurgaon for Evening shows. In Gurgaon it is little higher with 65% occupancy for the same. If we just compare the evening shows of both days, then today its is much better than yesterday.

Chennai Express has collected around 5.5 crore nett on yesterday. Chennai Express total collection after 8 days is around 160+ crore nett. From early trends it looks like film should collect in the range of 6-7 crore nett range. If night shows are excellent and single screen report are good then who knows final figure may come out even more.

The following 8 member(s) liked the above post:

HousefullColdplayingChe.Guevara-RaeesRiks-....Poojie....DB_reloadedblue-ice.-SalShah4eva-

Aubade. IF-Sizzlerz
Aubade.
Aubade.

Joined: 24 April 2010
Posts: 13137

Posted: 17 August 2013 at 7:15am | IP Logged
200 cr. Never cared about the numbers but since it has been used against the man's favour, I WANT this to happen. SOON. GO CE.

The following 10 member(s) liked the above post:

humanspiritHousefullMoodyFoodieColdplayingChe.Guevara-RaeesRiks-....Poojie....blue-ice.MR.KooL-SalShah4eva-

I_M_SultaN IF-Addictz
I_M_SultaN
I_M_SultaN

Joined: 13 November 2012
Posts: 58929

Posted: 17 August 2013 at 7:23am | IP Logged
great chance to cross 3I PartyDancing
desimaganlal Goldie

Joined: 15 January 2013
Posts: 1384

Posted: 17 August 2013 at 7:32am | IP Logged
THE ACCOUNT OF THE MEMBER WHO POSTED THIS MESSAGE HAS BEEN TEMPORARILY BANNED.

If you think this is an error please Contact us.
-RaeesRiks- IF-Rockerz
-RaeesRiks-
-RaeesRiks-

Joined: 20 December 2010
Posts: 6584

Posted: 17 August 2013 at 7:37am | IP Logged

ALL TIME TOP 10 DOMESTIC FIRST DAY; Chennai Express @ 1

by Box Office India (August 17, 2013)
 
ALL TIME TOP 10 DOMESTIC FIRST DAY; Chennai Express @ 1
Sr NoMOVIECollections
1Chennai Express31,27,00,000
2Ek Tha Tiger30,35,00,000
3Agneepath22,85,00,000
4Bodyguard21,50,14,600
5Dabangg 220,92,00,000
6Yeh Jawani Hai Deewani19,45,00,000
7RA.One18,50,00,000
8Jab Tak Hai Jaan15,23,00,000
9Rowdy Rathore15,10,00,000
10Don 214,72,00,000

The following 5 member(s) liked the above post:

HousefullChe.Guevara....Poojie....DB_reloadedblue-ice.

-RaeesRiks- IF-Rockerz
-RaeesRiks-
-RaeesRiks-

Joined: 20 December 2010
Posts: 6584

Posted: 17 August 2013 at 7:37am | IP Logged

ALL TIME TOP 10 DOMESTIC SECOND DAY; Chennai Express @ 1

by Box Office India (August 17, 2013)
 
ALL TIME TOP 10 DOMESTIC SECOND DAY; Chennai Express @ 1
Sr NoMOVIECollections
1Chennai Express28,05,00,000
2RA.One22,78,00,000
3Yeh Jawani Hai Deewani20,16,00,000
4Jab Tak Hai Jaan19,54,00,000
5Bodyguard19,42,00,000
6Race 217,91,00,000
7Dabangg 217,53,00,000
8Son Of Sardaar16,21,00,000
9Dabangg15,76,00,000
10Don 214,69,00,000

The following 4 member(s) liked the above post:

Che.Guevara....Poojie....DB_reloadedblue-ice.

-RaeesRiks- IF-Rockerz
-RaeesRiks-
-RaeesRiks-

Joined: 20 December 2010
Posts: 6584

Posted: 17 August 2013 at 7:40am | IP Logged

ALL TIME TOP 10 DOMESTIC THIRD DAY; Chennai Express @ 1

by Box Office India (August 17, 2013)
 
ALL TIME TOP 10 DOMESTIC THIRD DAY; Chennai Express @ 1
Sr NoMOVIECollections
1Chennai Express31,95,00,000
2Dabangg 222,58,00,000
3Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani22,50,00,000
4Rowdy Rathore17,96,00,000
5Don 217,81,00,000
6Talaash17,11,00,000
7Dabangg17,00,00,000
8RA.One16,25,00,000
9Housefull 215,22,00,000
10Bol Bachchan14,75,00,000

The following 5 member(s) liked the above post:

HousefullChe.Guevara....Poojie....DB_reloadedblue-ice.

Go to top

Related Topics

  Topics Author Replies Views Last Post
Chennai Express (V) - Reviews/BO Updates!

2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 149 150

Author: ....Poojie....   Replies: 1194   Views: 55984

....Poojie.... 1194 55984 18 August 2013 at 6:07am by MaNanHoLiC
ROCKSTAR Reviews - ALL REVIEWS POST HERE

2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 128 129

Author: -Mmmmm-   Replies: 1030   Views: 102380

-Mmmmm- 1030 102380 08 December 2011 at 5:37am by zaara.khan
Raajneeti Reviews: First one up (ALL Reviews Here)

2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 31 32

Author: Mistyy   Replies: 248   Views: 50265

Mistyy 248 50265 14 August 2010 at 4:47pm by .shona.
PYAAR IMPOSSIBLE Reviews here + member reviews

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Author: Niti_Angel   Replies: 72   Views: 25991

Niti_Angel 72 25991 13 January 2010 at 9:05pm by Dexterkichokri
REVIEWS REVIEWS REVIEWS!

Author: preity*zinta   Replies: 0   Views: 3669

preity*zinta 0 3669 08 November 2007 at 1:48pm by preity*zinta

Forum Quick Jump

Forum Category / Channels
Forums

Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat Topic Index

Disclaimer: All Logos and Pictures of various Channels, Shows, Artistes, Media Houses, Companies, Brands etc. belong to their respective owners, and are used to merely visually identify the Channels, Shows, Companies, Brands, etc. to the viewer. Incase of any issue please contact the webmaster.

Popular Channels :
Star Plus | Zee TV | Sony TV | Colors TV | SAB TV | Life OK

Quick Links :
Top 100 TV Celebrities | Top 100 Bollywood Celebs | About Us | Contact Us | Advertise | Forum Index