Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat

India-Forums

   
Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat
Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat

Chennai Express (VI) - Reviews/BO Updates! (Page 29)

DB_reloaded IF-Addictz
DB_reloaded
DB_reloaded

Joined: 02 November 2007
Posts: 62120

Posted: 16 August 2013 at 2:28pm | IP Logged

Week One Comparison – Chennai Express Vs Jab Tak Hai Jaan

by Box Office India (August 16, 2013)
 
Week One Comparison – Chennai Express Vs Jab Tak Hai Jaan
CircuitChennai Express*Jab Tak Hai Jaan**
Mumbai52,17,00,00033,95,00,000
Delhi UP27,05,00,00021,85,00,000
East  Punjab10,20,00,0007,58,00,000
CP7,68,00,0003,36,00,000
CI5,22,00,0003,10,00,000
Rajasthan8,20,00,0005,02,00,000
Nizam10,50,00,0005,09,00,000
Mysore9,68,00,0006,87,00,000
West Bengal8,21,00,0006,11,00,000
Bihar & Jharkhand3,73,00,0001,57,00,000
Assam1,37,00,00078,00,000
Orissa1,90,00,00044,00,000
TNK6,03,00,0002,69,00,000
Total1,51,93,00,00098,41,00,000
* With Paid Preview
**10 Days Collections

The following 2 member(s) liked the above post:

Che.Guevara-SalShah4eva-

Johnny.Balraj IF-Rockerz
Johnny.Balraj
Johnny.Balraj

Joined: 22 May 2013
Posts: 8287

Posted: 16 August 2013 at 2:38pm | IP Logged
BOcapsule figures


11 cores with 3000- 3500 screens on Tuesday- I am  not sure but it was quite high screens number

10.5 cores with 1300-1500 screens and  with competition that is quite a  remarkable achievement  Clap
 


Edited by DAKDAK - 16 August 2013 at 2:38pm

The following 2 member(s) liked the above post:

KhanYouGoAway-RaeesRiks-

Che.Guevara IF-Rockerz
Che.Guevara
Che.Guevara

Joined: 03 June 2013
Posts: 9133

Posted: 16 August 2013 at 2:42pm | IP Logged
Single Screens are taking CE to a whole new level Clap 

expect a huge jump the next 2 days.

may finish the week with 190 Cr plus Party


Edited by KARAN888 - 16 August 2013 at 2:44pm

The following 3 member(s) liked the above post:

Twinkie_Star-RaeesRiks-Coldplaying

DB_reloaded IF-Addictz
DB_reloaded
DB_reloaded

Joined: 02 November 2007
Posts: 62120

Posted: 16 August 2013 at 2:45pm | IP Logged
Originally posted by DAKDAK

BOcapsule figures


11 cores with 3000- 3500 screens on Tuesday- I am  not sure but it was quite high screens number

10.5 cores with 1300-1500 screens and  with competition that is quite a  remarkable achievement  Clap
 

its surprising!!! actually during weekdays no of shows decreases!!! bt friday with 1200 screens 10cr is quite insanse

The following 6 member(s) liked the above post:

Twinkie_StarKhanYouGoAwayColdplayingChe.Guevara-RaeesRiks-....Poojie....

HZAnita IF-Dazzler
HZAnita
HZAnita

Joined: 07 July 2013
Posts: 2878

Posted: 16 August 2013 at 2:50pm | IP Logged
Originally posted by DB_reloaded

Gaurav Gaur, O'Real Imaginations, Rajasthan

Chennai Express's shows have been reduced in Rajasthan but I think exhibitors will raise the number next week. This is because it is doing great business. Today the film will earn Rs 65 lakh.


I wonder if CE will get a lot more screens next week since OUATIMD seems to be tanking.

The following 3 member(s) liked the above post:

-RaeesRiks-ColdplayingChe.Guevara

Coldplaying IF-Rockerz
Coldplaying
Coldplaying

Joined: 20 December 2011
Posts: 6419

Posted: 16 August 2013 at 3:00pm | IP Logged
LOL

The following 4 member(s) liked the above post:

-RaeesRiks-Che.Guevara....Poojie....blue-ice.

KhanYouGoAway IF-Dazzler
KhanYouGoAway
KhanYouGoAway

Joined: 17 December 2011
Posts: 3148

Posted: 16 August 2013 at 3:37pm | IP Logged
How much today guys? Give me some good news!!
Coldplaying IF-Rockerz
Coldplaying
Coldplaying

Joined: 20 December 2011
Posts: 6419

Posted: 16 August 2013 at 3:40pm | IP Logged
Originally posted by StevieG786

How much today guys? Give me some good news!!
10.50 cr according to Boxoffice capsule Embarrassed

Edited by hardyboy09 - 16 August 2013 at 3:39pm

The following 2 member(s) liked the above post:

-RaeesRiks-blue-ice.

Go to top

Related Topics

  Topics Author Replies Views Last Post
Chennai Express (V) - Reviews/BO Updates!

2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 147 148

Author: ....Poojie....   Replies: 1178   Views: 56877

....Poojie.... 1178 56877 16 August 2013 at 4:52am by tomnjerry2
ROCKSTAR Reviews - ALL REVIEWS POST HERE

2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 128 129

Author: -Mmmmm-   Replies: 1025   Views: 106081

-Mmmmm- 1025 106081 08 December 2011 at 5:37am by zaara.khan
Raajneeti Reviews: First one up (ALL Reviews Here)

2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 30 31

Author: Mistyy   Replies: 245   Views: 52777

Mistyy 245 52777 14 August 2010 at 4:47pm by .shona.
PYAAR IMPOSSIBLE Reviews here + member reviews

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Author: Niti_Angel   Replies: 71   Views: 27240

Niti_Angel 71 27240 13 January 2010 at 9:05pm by Dexterkichokri
REVIEWS REVIEWS REVIEWS!

Author: preity*zinta   Replies: 0   Views: 3784

preity*zinta 0 3784 08 November 2007 at 1:48pm by preity*zinta

Forum Quick Jump

Forum Category / Channels
Forums

Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat Topic Index

Disclaimer: All Logos and Pictures of various Channels, Shows, Artistes, Media Houses, Companies, Brands etc. belong to their respective owners, and are used to merely visually identify the Channels, Shows, Companies, Brands, etc. to the viewer. Incase of any issue please contact the webmaster.

Popular Channels :
Star Plus | Zee TV | Sony TV | Colors TV | SAB TV | Life OK

Quick Links :
Top 100 TV Celebrities | Top 100 Bollywood Celebs | About Us | Contact Us | Advertise | Forum Index