Avatar & Signatures Shop

   

*-Question and Queries corner 2013-* (Page 4)

Post Reply New Post

Page 4 of 150

Sam07

Senior Member

Sam07

Joined: 14 April 2011

Posts: 323

Posted: 22 April 2013 at 10:54am | IP Logged
I wanted to ask why dont I have convert to timeline animation I can only make gifs on animation frames why is this???
I want to sharpen my gifs but it does not let me why ???
someone please help me :(((

Dear Guest, Being an unregistered member you are missing out on participating in the lively discussions happening on the topic "*-Question and Queries corner 2013-* (Page 4)" in Avatar & Signatures Shop forum. In addition you lose out on the fun interactions with fellow members and other member exclusive features that India-Forums has to offer. Join India's most popular discussion portal on Indian Entertainment. It's FREE and registration is effortless so JOIN NOW!

AttractiveAdya

IF-Sizzlerz

AttractiveAdya

Joined: 21 December 2008

Posts: 10131

Posted: 22 April 2013 at 1:47pm | IP Logged
Okay.
Firstly  congo  on  the  new  thread.

Now  coming  to  my  never  ending  problem.

So  I  use  I  have  downloaded  videos,  converted  them  using  any  video  converter,  saved  them  on  the  desktop  and  in  the  downloads  of  it  as  well.
But  in  PS  CS5  when  I  click  on  file , imprt ,  video  frames  to  layers,  that  load  dabba  opens  but  again  that  video  doesn't  open.

Could  somebody  please  tell  me  how  to  use  that  any  video  converter,  maybe  I  am  going  wrong  with  that.
What  I  do  is  after  youtube  downloader  downloads  it ,  I  click  download  in  any  video  converter  jisse  d  video  starts  to  download.

dobrevagasms

IF-Stunnerz

dobrevagasms

Joined: 05 November 2007

Posts: 44347

Posted: 22 April 2013 at 3:21pm | IP Logged
Does anyone have the line brush that this siggy has :$

On the 1st siggy :) I'm sorry I can't post the siggy alone it's stacked Embarrassed


Thank you :)


Edited by .SmokinSanz. - 22 April 2013 at 3:28pm

Nxt_rockstar

IF-Rockerz

Nxt_rockstar

Joined: 25 March 2010

Posts: 5815

Posted: 22 April 2013 at 11:38pm | IP Logged
Originally posted by -Alina.

@Nxt_rockstar: Thanks for ur reply but that circle.. it's not visible when I click on the brush tool Confused
Alina! You have  to click on that arrow shaped button within that black circle! If it's not showing then saraa has told us a superb way to load brushes. Even I didn't know that way! Thanks Saraa for that tutorial about loading brushes.Smile 

The following 2 member(s) liked the above post:

DeviatedTesoro.-Alina.

-Ashvi-

IF-Rockerz

-Ashvi-

Joined: 24 June 2012

Posts: 5867

Posted: 23 April 2013 at 12:34am | IP Logged
thnzZz a lot Saraa and shabbo!

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

DeviatedTesoro.

ANrucha

IF-Sizzlerz

ANrucha

Joined: 13 October 2010

Posts: 10024

Posted: 23 April 2013 at 3:35am | IP Logged

How to make this kinda outline??  help plz.  Smile


Edited by ANrucha - 23 April 2013 at 3:46am

DeviatedTesoro.

Viewbie

DeviatedTesoro.

Reliable CC Captain, BollyCurry Script Supervisor

Joined: 01 May 2006

Posts: 30388

Posted: 23 April 2013 at 4:05am | IP Logged
Originally posted by Sam07

I wanted to ask why dont I have convert to timeline animation I can only make gifs on animation frames why is this???
I want to sharpen my gifs but it does not let me why ???
someone please help me :(((


I don't understand what you mean by "I wanted to ask why dont I have convert to timeline animation I can only make gifs on animation frames why is this???"

But for the sharpening, try this tutorial: http://yeahps.tumblr.com/post/19992021210/how-to-sharpen-gif-layers-all-at-once

DeviatedTesoro.

Viewbie

DeviatedTesoro.

Reliable CC Captain, BollyCurry Script Supervisor

Joined: 01 May 2006

Posts: 30388

Posted: 23 April 2013 at 4:07am | IP Logged
Originally posted by AttractiveAdya

Okay.
Firstly  congo  on  the  new  thread.

Now  coming  to  my  never  ending  problem.

So  I  use  I  have  downloaded  videos,  converted  them  using  any  video  converter,  saved  them  on  the  desktop  and  in  the  downloads  of  it  as  well.
But  in  PS  CS5  when  I  click  on  file , imprt ,  video  frames  to  layers,  that  load  dabba  opens  but  again  that  video  doesn't  open.

Could  somebody  please  tell  me  how  to  use  that  any  video  converter,  maybe  I  am  going  wrong  with  that.
What  I  do  is  after  youtube  downloader  downloads  it ,  I  click  download  in  any  video  converter  jisse  d  video  starts  to  download.


So..why don't you use the MP4 converter that's available online?

I download using these two websites: http://www.youtubeinmp4.com/ for Youtube links. And http://video.online-convert.com/convert-to-mp4 for videos that you have on your computer saved and just need to be converted.

If the screen comes as white and no frames show up then it means that your video is not mp4.

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

AttractiveAdya

Post Reply New Post

Go to top

Related Topics

  Topics Topic Starter Replies Views Last Post
*-Question and Queries corner 2013-*

2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 148 149

-Niky- 1186 40370 22 April 2013 at 3:32am
By neha333
Questions & Queries Corner 2012 part 2

2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 152 153

Aahaana 1223 40587 31 December 2012 at 12:04pm
By Bigbang_GD
Questions & Queries Corner 2012

2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 152 153

Aahaana 1221 49957 17 August 2012 at 6:26am
By Aahaana
Questions & Queries Corner 2011

2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 148 149

psawyer 1190 67493 26 December 2011 at 4:09am
By Aahaana
Questions & Queries Corner 2010

2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 163 164

Ambrosia 1304 60842 31 March 2011 at 3:01am
By Iloveroka

Forum Quick Jump

Forum Category

Active Forums

Avatar & Signatures Shop Topic Index

Limit search to this Forum only.

 

Disclaimer: All Logos and Pictures of various Channels, Shows, Artistes, Media Houses, Companies, Brands etc. belong to their respective owners, and are used to merely visually identify the Channels, Shows, Companies, Brands, etc. to the viewer. Incase of any issue please contact the webmaster.