Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat
Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat
Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat

India-Forums

   

Race 2 movie Reviews and box office updates (Page 8)

you2 IF-Rockerz
you2
you2

Joined: 26 July 2007
Posts: 9276

Posted: 26 January 2013 at 2:57am | IP Logged
taran adarsh?@taran_adarsh

#Race2 Saturday trends: Has chances of touching 20 cr, if it maintains the momentum. Awesome!

The following 4 member(s) liked the above post:

SudhaSangeetsania_12friends_rockdesigal90

desigal90 IF-Stunnerz
desigal90
desigal90

Joined: 14 November 2007
Posts: 34541

Posted: 26 January 2013 at 4:35am | IP Logged
YESS!!! YES!!!
Film's business on day 1 surpassed all expectations and predictions!
taran adarsh ?@taran_adarsh

#Race2 has a FABULOUS start at the domestic BO. Collects Rs 15.12 cr nett on Friday.


Holy shit, 15 crores on day 1?!?

This film's surpassed all expectations!
Taran's predicting that if trends continue, film might hit 20 crores in day 2!

taran adarsh ?@taran_adarsh

#Race2 Saturday trends: Has chances of touching 20 cr, if it maintains the momentum. Awesome!


SAIF SAIF SAIF I LOVE YOU!

This is what I want from him. He's such a tremendous actor, I really want him to get his dues now!! Clap

DB_reloaded IF-Addictz
DB_reloaded
DB_reloaded

Joined: 02 November 2007
Posts: 60903

Posted: 26 January 2013 at 5:53am | IP Logged

Collections

Race 2 Day One: All India NBOC

by Box Office India (January 26, 2013)
 
Race 2 Day One: All India NBOC
CircuitNBOC
Mumbai5,00,00,000
Delhi UP3,00,00,000
East  Punjab1,23,00,000
CP72,00,000
CI57,00,000
Rajasthan89,00,000
Nizam80,00,000
Mysore85,00,000
West Bengal52,00,000
Bihar25,00,000
Assam15,00,000
Orissa20,00,000
TNK30,00,000
Total14,48,00,000
DB_reloaded IF-Addictz
DB_reloaded
DB_reloaded

Joined: 02 November 2007
Posts: 60903

Posted: 26 January 2013 at 5:54am | IP Logged

First Day Comparison – Race 2 Vs Cocktail

by Box Office India (January 26, 2013)
 
First Day Comparison – Race 2 Vs Cocktail
CircuitRace 2Cocktail
Mumbai5,00,00,0003,90,00,000
Delhi UP3,00,00,0002,25,00,000
East  Punjab1,23,00,0001,12,00,000
CP72,00,00035,00,000
CI57,00,00038,00,000
Rajasthan89,00,00058,00,000
Nizam80,00,00040,00,000
Mysore85,00,00070,00,000
West Bengal52,00,00041,00,000
Bihar25,00,00011,00,000
Assam15,00,0007,00,000
Orissa20,00,0004,00,000
TNK30,00,00015,00,000
Total14,48,00,00010,46,00,000
DB_reloaded IF-Addictz
DB_reloaded
DB_reloaded

Joined: 02 November 2007
Posts: 60903

Posted: 26 January 2013 at 5:54am | IP Logged

First Day Comparison – Race 2 Vs Agent Vinod

by Box Office India (January 26, 2013)
 
First Day Comparison – Race 2 Vs Agent Vinod
CircuitRace 2Agent Vinod
Mumbai5,00,00,0003,51,00,000
Delhi UP3,00,00,0001,68,00,000
East  Punjab1,23,00,00078,00,000
CP72,00,00045,00,000
CI57,00,00034,60,000
Rajasthan89,00,00050,00,000
Nizam80,00,00049,00,000
Mysore85,00,00080,00,000
West Bengal52,00,00035,00,000
Bihar25,00,00013,00,000
Assam15,00,0006,00,000
Orissa20,00,0005,00,000
TNK30,00,00020,00,000
Total14,48,00,0009,34,60,000
DB_reloaded IF-Addictz
DB_reloaded
DB_reloaded

Joined: 02 November 2007
Posts: 60903

Posted: 26 January 2013 at 5:55am | IP Logged

First Day Comparison – Race 2 Vs Love Aaj Kal

by Box Office India (January 26, 2013)
 
First Day Comparison – Race 2 Vs Love Aaj Kal
CircuitRace 2Love Aaj Kal
Mumbai5,00,00,0003,00,00,000
Delhi UP3,00,00,0001,70,00,000
East  Punjab1,23,00,00083,00,000
CP72,00,00040,00,000
CI57,00,00033,00,000
Rajasthan89,00,00043,00,000
Nizam80,00,00038,00,000
Mysore85,00,00025,00,000
West Bengal52,00,00038,00,000
Bihar25,00,00010,00,000
Assam15,00,0006,00,000
Orissa20,00,0005,00,000
TNK30,00,0009,00,000
Total14,48,00,0008,00,00,000
DB_reloaded IF-Addictz
DB_reloaded
DB_reloaded

Joined: 02 November 2007
Posts: 60903

Posted: 26 January 2013 at 5:55am | IP Logged

First Day Comparison – Race 2 Vs Kurbaan

by Box Office India (January 26, 2013)
 
First Day Comparison – Race 2 Vs Kurbaan
CircuitRace 2Kurbaan
Mumbai5,00,00,0001,52,00,000
Delhi UP3,00,00,00085,00,000
East  Punjab1,23,00,00034,00,000
CP72,00,00021,00,000
CI57,00,00017,00,000
Rajasthan89,00,00022,00,000
Nizam80,00,00020,00,000
Mysore85,00,00014,00,000
West Bengal52,00,00019,00,000
Bihar25,00,0005,50,000
Assam15,00,0003,00,000
Orissa20,00,0002,50,000
TNK30,00,0005,00,000
Total14,48,00,0004,00,00,000
DB_reloaded IF-Addictz
DB_reloaded
DB_reloaded

Joined: 02 November 2007
Posts: 60903

Posted: 26 January 2013 at 5:59am | IP Logged

First Day Comparison – Race 2 Vs Aarakshan

by Box Office India (January 26, 2013)
 
First Day Comparison – Race 2 Vs Aarakshan
CircuitRace 2*Aarakshan
Mumbai5,00,00,0002,45,00,000
Delhi UP3,00,00,00023,50,000
East  Punjab1,23,00,00040,00,000
CP72,00,00028,00,000
CI57,00,00020,00,000
Rajasthan89,00,00026,00,000
Nizam80,00,00010,50,000
Mysore85,00,00022,00,000
West Bengal52,00,00030,00,000
Bihar25,00,00012,00,000
Assam15,00,0007,00,000
Orissa20,00,0005,00,000
TNK30,00,0006,00,000
Total14,48,00,0004,75,00,000

*Not released in AP & Delhi

Go to top

Related Topics

  Topics Author Replies Views Last Post
ROCKSTAR Reviews - ALL REVIEWS POST HERE

2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 129 130

Author: -Mmmmm-   Replies: 1032   Views: 87310

-Mmmmm- 1032 87310 08 December 2011 at 5:37am by zaara.khan
== Office Office == 1st Poster - Pankaj Kapoor

Author: LaFUNgA   Replies: 4   Views: 1415

LaFUNgA 4 1415 13 July 2011 at 9:56am by Gauahargeous_N
Raajneeti Reviews: First one up (ALL Reviews Here)

2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 31 32

Author: dazzelll   Replies: 248   Views: 42827

dazzelll 248 42827 14 August 2010 at 4:47pm by .shona.
PYAAR IMPOSSIBLE Reviews here + member reviews

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Author: Niti_Angel   Replies: 72   Views: 21734

Niti_Angel 72 21734 13 January 2010 at 9:05pm by Dexterkichokri
REVIEWS REVIEWS REVIEWS!

Author: preity*zinta   Replies: 0   Views: 3249

preity*zinta 0 3249 08 November 2007 at 1:48pm by preity*zinta

Forum Quick Jump

Forum Category / Channels
Forums

Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat Topic Index

Disclaimer: All Logos and Pictures of various Channels, Shows, Artistes, Media Houses, Companies, Brands etc. belong to their respective owners, and are used to merely visually identify the Channels, Shows, Companies, Brands, etc. to the viewer. Incase of any issue please contact the webmaster.

Popular Channels :
Star Plus | Zee TV | Sony TV | Colors TV | SAB TV | Life OK

Quick Links :
Top 100 TV Celebrities | Top 100 Bollywood Celebs | About Us | Contact Us | Advertise | Forum Index