Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat

   

Race 2 movie Reviews and box office updates (Page 8)

Post Reply New Post

Page 8 of 27

you2

IF-Rockerz

you2

Joined: 26 July 2007

Posts: 7450

Posted: 26 January 2013 at 2:57am | IP Logged
taran adarsh?@taran_adarsh

#Race2 Saturday trends: Has chances of touching 20 cr, if it maintains the momentum. Awesome!

The following 4 member(s) liked the above post:

SudhaSangeetsania_12friends_rockdesigal90

Dear Guest, Being an unregistered member you are missing out on participating in the lively discussions happening on the topic "Race 2 movie Reviews and box office updates (Page 8)" in Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat forum. In addition you lose out on the fun interactions with fellow members and other member exclusive features that India-Forums has to offer. Join India's most popular discussion portal on Indian Entertainment. It's FREE and registration is effortless so JOIN NOW!

desigal90

IF-Stunnerz

desigal90

Joined: 14 November 2007

Posts: 32567

Posted: 26 January 2013 at 4:35am | IP Logged
YESS!!! YES!!!
Film's business on day 1 surpassed all expectations and predictions!
taran adarsh ?@taran_adarsh

#Race2 has a FABULOUS start at the domestic BO. Collects Rs 15.12 cr nett on Friday.


Holy shit, 15 crores on day 1?!?

This film's surpassed all expectations!
Taran's predicting that if trends continue, film might hit 20 crores in day 2!

taran adarsh ?@taran_adarsh

#Race2 Saturday trends: Has chances of touching 20 cr, if it maintains the momentum. Awesome!


SAIF SAIF SAIF I LOVE YOU!

This is what I want from him. He's such a tremendous actor, I really want him to get his dues now!! Clap

DB_reloaded

IF-Stunnerz

DB_reloaded

Joined: 02 November 2007

Posts: 43598

Posted: 26 January 2013 at 5:53am | IP Logged

Collections

Race 2 Day One: All India NBOC

by Box Office India (January 26, 2013)
 
Race 2 Day One: All India NBOC
CircuitNBOC
Mumbai5,00,00,000
Delhi UP3,00,00,000
East  Punjab1,23,00,000
CP72,00,000
CI57,00,000
Rajasthan89,00,000
Nizam80,00,000
Mysore85,00,000
West Bengal52,00,000
Bihar25,00,000
Assam15,00,000
Orissa20,00,000
TNK30,00,000
Total14,48,00,000

DB_reloaded

IF-Stunnerz

DB_reloaded

Joined: 02 November 2007

Posts: 43598

Posted: 26 January 2013 at 5:54am | IP Logged

First Day Comparison Race 2 Vs Cocktail

by Box Office India (January 26, 2013)
 
First Day Comparison Race 2 Vs Cocktail
CircuitRace 2Cocktail
Mumbai5,00,00,0003,90,00,000
Delhi UP3,00,00,0002,25,00,000
East  Punjab1,23,00,0001,12,00,000
CP72,00,00035,00,000
CI57,00,00038,00,000
Rajasthan89,00,00058,00,000
Nizam80,00,00040,00,000
Mysore85,00,00070,00,000
West Bengal52,00,00041,00,000
Bihar25,00,00011,00,000
Assam15,00,0007,00,000
Orissa20,00,0004,00,000
TNK30,00,00015,00,000
Total14,48,00,00010,46,00,000

DB_reloaded

IF-Stunnerz

DB_reloaded

Joined: 02 November 2007

Posts: 43598

Posted: 26 January 2013 at 5:54am | IP Logged

First Day Comparison Race 2 Vs Agent Vinod

by Box Office India (January 26, 2013)
 
First Day Comparison Race 2 Vs Agent Vinod
CircuitRace 2Agent Vinod
Mumbai5,00,00,0003,51,00,000
Delhi UP3,00,00,0001,68,00,000
East  Punjab1,23,00,00078,00,000
CP72,00,00045,00,000
CI57,00,00034,60,000
Rajasthan89,00,00050,00,000
Nizam80,00,00049,00,000
Mysore85,00,00080,00,000
West Bengal52,00,00035,00,000
Bihar25,00,00013,00,000
Assam15,00,0006,00,000
Orissa20,00,0005,00,000
TNK30,00,00020,00,000
Total14,48,00,0009,34,60,000

DB_reloaded

IF-Stunnerz

DB_reloaded

Joined: 02 November 2007

Posts: 43598

Posted: 26 January 2013 at 5:55am | IP Logged

First Day Comparison Race 2 Vs Love Aaj Kal

by Box Office India (January 26, 2013)
 
First Day Comparison Race 2 Vs Love Aaj Kal
CircuitRace 2Love Aaj Kal
Mumbai5,00,00,0003,00,00,000
Delhi UP3,00,00,0001,70,00,000
East  Punjab1,23,00,00083,00,000
CP72,00,00040,00,000
CI57,00,00033,00,000
Rajasthan89,00,00043,00,000
Nizam80,00,00038,00,000
Mysore85,00,00025,00,000
West Bengal52,00,00038,00,000
Bihar25,00,00010,00,000
Assam15,00,0006,00,000
Orissa20,00,0005,00,000
TNK30,00,0009,00,000
Total14,48,00,0008,00,00,000

DB_reloaded

IF-Stunnerz

DB_reloaded

Joined: 02 November 2007

Posts: 43598

Posted: 26 January 2013 at 5:55am | IP Logged

First Day Comparison Race 2 Vs Kurbaan

by Box Office India (January 26, 2013)
 
First Day Comparison Race 2 Vs Kurbaan
CircuitRace 2Kurbaan
Mumbai5,00,00,0001,52,00,000
Delhi UP3,00,00,00085,00,000
East  Punjab1,23,00,00034,00,000
CP72,00,00021,00,000
CI57,00,00017,00,000
Rajasthan89,00,00022,00,000
Nizam80,00,00020,00,000
Mysore85,00,00014,00,000
West Bengal52,00,00019,00,000
Bihar25,00,0005,50,000
Assam15,00,0003,00,000
Orissa20,00,0002,50,000
TNK30,00,0005,00,000
Total14,48,00,0004,00,00,000

DB_reloaded

IF-Stunnerz

DB_reloaded

Joined: 02 November 2007

Posts: 43598

Posted: 26 January 2013 at 5:59am | IP Logged

First Day Comparison Race 2 Vs Aarakshan

by Box Office India (January 26, 2013)
 
First Day Comparison Race 2 Vs Aarakshan
CircuitRace 2*Aarakshan
Mumbai5,00,00,0002,45,00,000
Delhi UP3,00,00,00023,50,000
East  Punjab1,23,00,00040,00,000
CP72,00,00028,00,000
CI57,00,00020,00,000
Rajasthan89,00,00026,00,000
Nizam80,00,00010,50,000
Mysore85,00,00022,00,000
West Bengal52,00,00030,00,000
Bihar25,00,00012,00,000
Assam15,00,0007,00,000
Orissa20,00,0005,00,000
TNK30,00,0006,00,000
Total14,48,00,0004,75,00,000

*Not released in AP & Delhi

Post Reply New Post

Go to top

Related Topics

  Topics Topic Starter Replies Views Last Post
ROCKSTAR Reviews - ALL REVIEWS POST HERE

2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 129 130

-Mmmmm- 1032 73000 08 December 2011 at 5:37am
By zaara.khan
== Office Office == 1st Poster - Pankaj Kapoor -Ranjha- 4 957 13 July 2011 at 9:56am
By Gauahargeous_N
Raajneeti Reviews: First one up (ALL Reviews Here)

2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 31 32

dazzelll 248 35876 14 August 2010 at 4:47pm
By .shona.
PYAAR IMPOSSIBLE Reviews here + member reviews

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Varun_Mehta 72 16292 13 January 2010 at 9:05pm
By Dexterkichokri
REVIEWS REVIEWS REVIEWS! preity*zinta 0 2678 08 November 2007 at 1:48pm
By preity*zinta

Forum Quick Jump

Forum Category

Active Forums

Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat Topic Index

Limit search to this Forum only.

 

Disclaimer: All Logos and Pictures of various Channels, Shows, Artistes, Media Houses, Companies, Brands etc. belong to their respective owners, and are used to merely visually identify the Channels, Shows, Companies, Brands, etc. to the viewer. Incase of any issue please contact the webmaster.