Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat
Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat

India-Forums

   

Race 2 movie Reviews and box office updates (Page 10)

DB_reloaded IF-Stunnerz
DB_reloaded
DB_reloaded

Joined: 02 November 2007
Posts: 46974

Posted: 26 January 2013 at 6:13am | IP Logged

First Day Comparison – Race 2 Vs Jhootha Hi Sahi

by Box Office India (January 26, 2013)
 
First Day Comparison – Race 2 Vs Jhootha Hi Sahi
CircuitRace 2Jhootha Hi Sahi
Mumbai5,00,00,00050,00,000
Delhi UP3,00,00,00035,00,000
East  Punjab1,23,00,00020,00,000
CP72,00,0006,50,000
CI57,00,0005,50,000
Rajasthan89,00,0008,00,000
Nizam80,00,0006,00,000
Mysore85,00,00010,00,000
West Bengal52,00,0006,00,000
Bihar25,00,0001,00,000
Assam15,00,00050,000
Orissa20,00,00050,000
TNK30,00,0001,00,000
Total14,48,00,0001,50,00,000
DB_reloaded IF-Stunnerz
DB_reloaded
DB_reloaded

Joined: 02 November 2007
Posts: 46974

Posted: 26 January 2013 at 6:16am | IP Logged

First Day Comparison – Race 2 Vs Aashayein

by Box Office India (January 26, 2013)
 
First Day Comparison – Race 2 Vs Aashayein
CircuitRace 2Aashayein
Mumbai5,00,00,00015,36,000
Delhi UP3,00,00,0007,74,000
East  Punjab1,23,00,0004,00,000
CP72,00,0001,05,000
CI57,00,0001,30,000
Rajasthan89,00,0001,40,000
Nizam80,00,0002,50,000
Mysore85,00,0001,85,000
West Bengal52,00,0002,30,000
Bihar25,00,00040,000
Assam15,00,00063,000
Orissa20,00,0008,000
TNK30,00,00060,000
Total14,48,00,00039,21,000
DB_reloaded IF-Stunnerz
DB_reloaded
DB_reloaded

Joined: 02 November 2007
Posts: 46974

Posted: 26 January 2013 at 6:23am | IP Logged

SATURDAY, JANUARY 26, 2013

Race 2 Saturday Collection Update. Huge Growth

Race 2 has taken humongous start at the box office on Saturday. It has shown good jump from Friday. Saturday morning shows started with bang registering occupancy of 60-70% on average. Occupancy has zoomed to 80%+ for the noon and afternoon shows. Many housefull shows are reported all India. Already many shows are full for the evening and night shows. Race 2 is getting huge benefit of having national holiday today because of Republic Day.

Family audiences is coming in numbers because of holiday to watch this action-thriller. Race 2 has collected a huge 15 crore nett on Opening Day. Though it is too early to make any predictions, but as per early trends Saturday collection should easily cross 18 crore nett mark at the box office if all goes well. Even there is a strong possibility of touching 20 crore nett if evening and night shows sustain well. This is huge. Happy days are back for Saif Ali Khan, John Abraham, Anil Kapoor, Deepika Padukone and rest all who are associated with the film and also the box office industry. It is by far the biggest opener for all those who are involved with the film.

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

Terenaina

DB_reloaded IF-Stunnerz
DB_reloaded
DB_reloaded

Joined: 02 November 2007
Posts: 46974

Posted: 26 January 2013 at 6:27am | IP Logged
boxofficereport1 ?@boxofficedetail

Esclusive.. #race2 has v.gud trends so far today.. If this pace goes on than it can easily cross 20 cr.. Movie is almost packed everywhere

Expand
DB_reloaded IF-Stunnerz
DB_reloaded
DB_reloaded

Joined: 02 November 2007
Posts: 46974

Posted: 26 January 2013 at 6:31am | IP Logged
boxofficereport1 ?@boxofficedetail

Exclusive #race2 friday.. India 15.1cr Overseas 6.45 Total 21.55cr.. Worldwide gross 26.61cr

Expand
DB_reloaded IF-Stunnerz
DB_reloaded
DB_reloaded

Joined: 02 November 2007
Posts: 46974

Posted: 26 January 2013 at 6:32am | IP Logged
First Day ALL TIME Gurgaon: Race 2 Seventh

 

Saturday 26th January 2013 11.00 IST

Boxofficeindia.Com Trade Network

 

Race 2 recorded the seventh highest first day collection of all time in Gurgaon. The big PVR theatres were excellent with PVR ambience collecting a huge 7.63 lakhs while PVR MGF collected 6.24 lakhs. The top ten all time first day collections in Gurgaon are as follows.

 

1. Ek Tha Tiger - 59,75,333

 

2. Agneepath - 40,19,815

 

3. Dabangg 2 - 36,88,591

 

3. Cocktail - 36,64,315

 

4. Bodyguard - 36,11,121

 

5. Don 2 - 32,33,062

 

7. Race 2 - 30,07,979

 

8. Talaash - 29,91,658

 

9. Dabangg - 29,86,875

 

10. Housefull 2 - 29,17,877

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

Terenaina

DB_reloaded IF-Stunnerz
DB_reloaded
DB_reloaded

Joined: 02 November 2007
Posts: 46974

Posted: 26 January 2013 at 6:33am | IP Logged
Rajasthan All Time Openings: Race 2 Sixth 

 

Saturday 26th January 2013 09.00 IST

Boxofficeindia.Com Trade Network

 

Race 2 had the sixth highest first day collections of all time in Rajasthan. The top opening day collections in Rajasthan on day one till date are as follows.

 

1. EK Tha Tiger 1.76 crore

2. Dabangg 2 - 1.26 crore

3. Agneepath - 1.20 crore

4. Bodyguard - 1.17 crore

5. Rowdy Rathore - 1.02 crore

6. Race 2 - 90 lakhs

7. Bol Bachchan - 86 lakhs

8. Don 2 - 85 lakhs

9. Dabangg - 80 lakhs

10. Housefull 2 - 79 lakhs

 

-Ranjha- IF-Stunnerz
-Ranjha-
-Ranjha-

Joined: 12 March 2011
Posts: 34005

Posted: 26 January 2013 at 6:38am | IP Logged
So 50+ cr looks achievable now... film will score as expected in 3 days... it ain't that big as the release scale is, still... main test will start from monday... let's see... 

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

Deathstroke

Go to top

Related Topics

  Topics Author Replies Views Last Post
ROCKSTAR Reviews - ALL REVIEWS POST HERE

2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 129 130

Author: -Mmmmm-   Replies: 1032   Views: 77634

-Mmmmm- 1032 77634 08 December 2011 at 5:37am by zaara.khan
== Office Office == 1st Poster - Pankaj Kapoor

Author: -Ranjha-   Replies: 4   Views: 1099

-Ranjha- 4 1099 13 July 2011 at 9:56am by Gauahargeous_N
Raajneeti Reviews: First one up (ALL Reviews Here)

2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 31 32

Author: dazzelll   Replies: 248   Views: 38770

dazzelll 248 38770 14 August 2010 at 4:47pm by .shona.
PYAAR IMPOSSIBLE Reviews here + member reviews

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Author: Varun_Mehta   Replies: 72   Views: 18861

Varun_Mehta 72 18861 13 January 2010 at 9:05pm by Dexterkichokri
REVIEWS REVIEWS REVIEWS!

Author: preity*zinta   Replies: 0   Views: 2940

preity*zinta 0 2940 08 November 2007 at 1:48pm by preity*zinta

Forum Quick Jump

Forum Category / Channels
Forums

Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies, Bollywood Chat Topic Index

Disclaimer: All Logos and Pictures of various Channels, Shows, Artistes, Media Houses, Companies, Brands etc. belong to their respective owners, and are used to merely visually identify the Channels, Shows, Companies, Brands, etc. to the viewer. Incase of any issue please contact the webmaster.

Popular Channels :
Star Plus | Zee TV | Sony TV | Colors TV | SAB TV | Life OK

Quick Links :
Top 100 TV Celebrities | Top 100 Bollywood Celebs | About Us | Contact Us | Advertise | Forum Index