Avatar & Signatures Shop

   

*-Question and Queries corner 2013-* (Page 48)

Post Reply New Post

Page 48 of 149

MaaU

IF-Sizzlerz

MaaU

DV & SOS Banner Contest Winner

Joined: 30 May 2007

Posts: 17433

Posted: 17 February 2013 at 1:14am | IP Logged
i installed topaz but PS CS3 not recognizing it in filter options.. can someone help me? Confused

Dear Guest, Being an unregistered member you are missing out on participating in the lively discussions happening on the topic "*-Question and Queries corner 2013-* (Page 48)" in Avatar & Signatures Shop forum. In addition you lose out on the fun interactions with fellow members and other member exclusive features that India-Forums has to offer. Join India's most popular discussion portal on Indian Entertainment. It's FREE and registration is effortless so JOIN NOW!

-PixieDust-

IF-Sizzlerz

-PixieDust-

Joined: 15 July 2012

Posts: 11258

Posted: 17 February 2013 at 1:37am | IP Logged
Originally posted by MaaU

Originally posted by Ana_Taarey

Originally posted by MaaU

can anyone tell to how to sharpen video clips?? Confused before making them as avi's in PS

which photoshop u are using?

if it's cs5 or below den that den u vl have to use sharpening actions for it

if u are using cs6 or extended den u can sharpen it through timeline..Smile



ok thanks.. right now using cs3.. but guess now time to move for cs6LOL

cs6 sucks big tym fr me..

it wnt even mke u see whch psd u r usingConfused

Siddu246

IF-Dazzler

Siddu246

Joined: 11 December 2007

Posts: 2544

Posted: 17 February 2013 at 1:56am | IP Logged
Hi can someone tell me what to do next...im stuck...

 this is for making siggs out of multiple gifs...like in my siggy box i have..

okay in the picture where its circled in the layer box..i have added the VECTOR mask...then the second red circle in the frame box..i need to to know how to make them all on ONE layer or frame...

and i have the same number of frames..i just need to know how to get them on the same one so they are both merged...





tehreem.

Senior Member

tehreem.

Joined: 10 December 2009

Posts: 541

Posted: 17 February 2013 at 2:22am | IP Logged
Originally posted by MaaU

i installed topaz but PS CS3 not recognizing it in filter options.. can someone help me? Confused

I had the same problem, hopefully this will help.

http://stewcharm.tumblr.com/post/18177986817/can-you-please-tell-me-why-topaz-clean-isnt-in-my


Edited by tehreem. - 17 February 2013 at 2:17am

-PixieDust-

IF-Sizzlerz

-PixieDust-

Joined: 15 July 2012

Posts: 11258

Posted: 17 February 2013 at 2:40am | IP Logged
Originally posted by Siddu246

Hi can someone tell me what to do next...im stuck...

 this is for making siggs out of multiple gifs...like in my siggy box i have..

okay in the picture where its circled in the layer box..i have added the VECTOR mask...then the second red circle in the frame box..i need to to know how to make them all on ONE layer or frame...

and i have the same number of frames..i just need to know how to get them on the same one so they are both merged...





are u asking how to merge two gifs?

Siddu246

IF-Dazzler

Siddu246

Joined: 11 December 2007

Posts: 2544

Posted: 17 February 2013 at 2:52am | IP Logged
Originally posted by Ana_Taarey

Originally posted by Siddu246

<font color="#9900CC">Hi can someone tell me what to do next...im stuck...

this is for making siggs out of multiple gifs...like in my siggy box i have..

okay in the picture where its circled in the layer box..i have added the VECTOR mask...then the second red circle in the frame box..i need to to know how to make them all on ONE layer or frame...

and i have the same number of frames..i just need to know how to get them on the same one so they are both merged...
</font>






are u asking how to merge two gifs?



Yes

-PixieDust-

IF-Sizzlerz

-PixieDust-

Joined: 15 July 2012

Posts: 11258

Posted: 17 February 2013 at 3:05am | IP Logged
Originally posted by Siddu246



Yes

ok so instead of goin into such big procedures..why dont do one thing

import gifs..crop to whch ever size u want to and in layers panel make a group folder..and drag all the gif layers frm 1 to hw much it is in dat folder..and copy all the frames in the animation bar..click on thsi button

SELECT ALL>>COPY FRAMES..

do same wd anthr gif too..

open a new file(canvas)..

paste ur bth d gifs(hope u knw how to do it)

and add layer mask(can see dat in layer panel round shape icon next to fx) click on it..

a layer will get added wd 1 gif group..now try to blend ur gif the way u blend ur siggies


Hope i ws able to help u outSmile




The following 2 member(s) liked the above post:

Siddu246raj_ms_nasha

-PixieDust-

IF-Sizzlerz

-PixieDust-

Joined: 15 July 2012

Posts: 11258

Posted: 17 February 2013 at 3:07am | IP Logged
bdw i need help too..smbdy plz chk my post tooLOL

Post Reply New Post

Go to top

Related Topics

  Topics Topic Starter Replies Views Last Post
Questions & Queries Corner 2012 part 2

2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 152 153

Aahaana 1223 40283 31 December 2012 at 12:04pm
By Bigbang_GD
Questions & Queries Corner 2012

2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 152 153

Aahaana 1221 49717 17 August 2012 at 6:26am
By Aahaana
Questions & Queries Corner 2011

2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 148 149

psawyer 1190 67101 26 December 2011 at 4:09am
By Aahaana
Questions & Queries Corner 2010

2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 163 164

Ambrosia 1304 60419 31 March 2011 at 3:01am
By Iloveroka
Questions & Queries Corner

2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 150 151

Ambrosia 1200 55977 05 July 2010 at 2:57am
By -Liana-

Forum Quick Jump

Forum Category

Active Forums

Avatar & Signatures Shop Topic Index

Limit search to this Forum only.

 

Disclaimer: All Logos and Pictures of various Channels, Shows, Artistes, Media Houses, Companies, Brands etc. belong to their respective owners, and are used to merely visually identify the Channels, Shows, Companies, Brands, etc. to the viewer. Incase of any issue please contact the webmaster.