Suggestions / Comments

   

IF codes don't work properly! :| (Page 2)

Post Reply New Post

Page 2 of 3

Page 1
Page   of 3
Page 3 Page 3

*Dev.*

Coolbie

*Dev.*

Joined: 09 January 2012

Posts: 20067

Posted: 02 December 2012 at 11:54am | IP Logged
Yes! Apple's Safari, Opera Mini ,GC, have problems with IF. Well, i always get colour and Center Problem. Thanks Aahaana for reply. Regards


A better solution for small issues is Firefox, use that. Regards

Dear Guest, Being an unregistered member you are missing out on participating in the lively discussions happening on the topic "IF codes don't work properly! :| (Page 2)" in Suggestions / Comments forum. In addition you lose out on the fun interactions with fellow members and other member exclusive features that India-Forums has to offer. Join India's most popular discussion portal on Indian Entertainment. It's FREE and registration is effortless so JOIN NOW!

KhotaSikaShreya

Viewbie

KhotaSikaShreya

BollyCurry Script Supervisor

Joined: 30 November 2010

Posts: 127373

Posted: 02 December 2012 at 4:41pm | IP Logged
Yep this problem happens in GC and Safari. Using FF and IE these codes are fine.

Amor.

Coolbie

Amor.

Joined: 27 August 2008

Posts: 40728

Posted: 03 December 2012 at 4:43am | IP Logged
agreed

 thnx niky for posting 

-Niky-

IF-Sizzlerz

-Niky-

Joined: 03 December 2007

Posts: 11872

Posted: 03 December 2012 at 10:27am | IP Logged
Thanks for the support guys!Embarrassed

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

Amor.

MP_Radha

IF-Veteran Member

MP_Radha

Joined: 06 December 2007

Posts: 16315

Posted: 03 December 2012 at 10:34am | IP Logged
Sometimes, the similar issue occurs with IE too especially with regards to color coding D'oh

-Niky-

IF-Sizzlerz

-Niky-

Joined: 03 December 2007

Posts: 11872

Posted: 03 December 2012 at 10:37am | IP Logged
Originally posted by MP_Radha

Sometimes, the similar issue occurs with IE too especially with regards to color coding D'oh
And with the font size too!Dead
Its so tedious to re-edit your post everytime!Ouch

MP_Radha

IF-Veteran Member

MP_Radha

Joined: 06 December 2007

Posts: 16315

Posted: 03 December 2012 at 10:39am | IP Logged
@ Niky: Yup, I do face the same and sometimes I leave it as it is, because the moment i edit to fix the others, another part of the content will be messed up again LOLLOL

KhotaSikaShreya

Viewbie

KhotaSikaShreya

BollyCurry Script Supervisor

Joined: 30 November 2010

Posts: 127373

Posted: 03 December 2012 at 10:41am | IP Logged
Originally posted by MP_Radha

Sometimes, the similar issue occurs with IE too especially with regards to color coding D'oh
 
 
See what I have noticed is that GC doesn't allow IF codes, but colour coding is amazing.
 
IE doesn't allow colour coding or font coding too well, but everything else is good. Sometimes if I have something important, I'll make it on IE first, do all the formatting and then I'll log in from GC and fix the colour coding and font coding.

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

MP_Radha

Post Reply New Post

Go to top

Related Topics

  Topics Topic Starter Replies Views Last Post
Help cant access IF from iphone 3gs properly baz786 4 425 21 July 2010 at 8:07pm
By baz786
CODES??? California.Luv 2 471 12 January 2009 at 4:26pm
By California.Luv
Videos on IF don't load properly gill1 1 317 13 May 2008 at 8:50am
By Naughty_n_nice
Cant Quite Get The Image Codes Working moron 3 443 24 June 2007 at 9:03am
By *~Kaynaat~*
PLZ PLZ PLZ ORGANIZE THE THREAD PROPERLY jeevan123 1 441 21 December 2005 at 7:06pm
By IndraDaga

Forum Quick Jump

Forum Category

Active Forums

Suggestions / Comments Topic Index

Limit search to this Forum only.

 

Disclaimer: All Logos and Pictures of various Channels, Shows, Artistes, Media Houses, Companies, Brands etc. belong to their respective owners, and are used to merely visually identify the Channels, Shows, Companies, Brands, etc. to the viewer. Incase of any issue please contact the webmaster.