Suggestions / Comments
Suggestions / Comments
Suggestions / Comments

India-Forums

   

Can't change my display picture ..

sparkling-star Goldie
sparkling-star
sparkling-star

Joined: 21 July 2011
Posts: 1656

Posted: 08 October 2011 at 10:54am | IP Logged
Ok so I upload my picture from my laptop but then its says I need to login to continue .. HELP?!?!?

Ishan. Moderator
Ishan.
Ishan.

BollyCurry Buzzer
Joined: 12 November 2007
Posts: 28478

Posted: 08 October 2011 at 11:14am | IP Logged
try using Firefox to upload your picture ! :) Google Chrome does show that error while uploading DP ! 
sparkling-star Goldie
sparkling-star
sparkling-star

Joined: 21 July 2011
Posts: 1656

Posted: 08 October 2011 at 11:15am | IP Logged
I do use FireFox as my brownser though .. D: 
Ishan. Moderator
Ishan.
Ishan.

BollyCurry Buzzer
Joined: 12 November 2007
Posts: 28478

Posted: 08 October 2011 at 11:17am | IP Logged
So did you use Firefox or Chrome to upload ur dp ?
sparkling-star Goldie
sparkling-star
sparkling-star

Joined: 21 July 2011
Posts: 1656

Posted: 08 October 2011 at 11:20am | IP Logged
Firefox .. but no worries I think I got it now .. I think you got it the other way aorund .. Firefox was having problems .. But I think Google chrome works .. Thanks for the help though ! Clap

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

Ishan.

Ishan. Moderator
Ishan.
Ishan.

BollyCurry Buzzer
Joined: 12 November 2007
Posts: 28478

Posted: 08 October 2011 at 11:22am | IP Logged
Oh ok sorry for the confusion ! Embarrassed
sparkling-star Goldie
sparkling-star
sparkling-star

Joined: 21 July 2011
Posts: 1656

Posted: 08 October 2011 at 11:27am | IP Logged
Wait .. Sorry for the trouble agian .. Ouch .. But Display picture appears different on firefox and different on chrome ?! Even though i refreshed and log out and in many times? .. Sorry for the trouble once again . 
Ishan. Moderator
Ishan.
Ishan.

BollyCurry Buzzer
Joined: 12 November 2007
Posts: 28478

Posted: 08 October 2011 at 11:29am | IP Logged
I guess that's because of the caching of the web pages. Try deleting your temporary internet file and refresh the page. I guess that should work ! :)

Go to top

Related Topics

  Topics Author Replies Views Last Post
Help cant access IF from iphone 3gs properly

Author: baz786   Replies: 4   Views: 549

baz786 4 549 21 July 2010 at 8:07pm by baz786
How to Change my username???

Author: kumsum1214   Replies: 2   Views: 665

kumsum1214 2 665 14 June 2010 at 3:47pm by InLoveWithKSG
Change picture plz!

Author: s000   Replies: 4   Views: 437

s000 4 437 02 June 2010 at 4:12am by Ishan.
Celebritity index - RR picture change

Author: s000   Replies: 8   Views: 706

s000 8 706 08 April 2010 at 4:29am by -Nadii-
Page display problem.

Author: Monu-SunNaa   Replies: 9   Views: 537

Monu-SunNaa 9 537 07 October 2007 at 4:35am by Catwoman

Forum Quick Jump

Forum Category / Channels
Forums

Disclaimer: All Logos and Pictures of various Channels, Shows, Artistes, Media Houses, Companies, Brands etc. belong to their respective owners, and are used to merely visually identify the Channels, Shows, Companies, Brands, etc. to the viewer. Incase of any issue please contact the webmaster.

Popular Channels :
Star Plus | Zee TV | Sony TV | Colors TV | SAB TV | Life OK

Quick Links :
Top 100 TV Celebrities | Top 100 Bollywood Celebs | About Us | Contact Us | Advertise | Forum Index