Bade Acche Laggte Hai

India-Forums

   
Bade Acche Laggte Hai
Bade Acche Laggte Hai

The 11th ITA Awards-Plz Vote[DiscussionsHere]Top 4 (Page 3)

avivakirk IF-Sizzlerz
avivakirk
avivakirk

Joined: 25 October 2010
Posts: 11631

Posted: 21 September 2011 at 8:18pm | IP Logged
 Really hope Balh wins a lot of awards!

-MariaMars- IF-Sizzlerz
-MariaMars-
-MariaMars-

Joined: 26 January 2011
Posts: 15138

Posted: 21 September 2011 at 8:57pm | IP Logged
woww... that's a great news... though i believe these awards are already fixed.. i hope BALH will get some awards this time...

Lets Hope for the best Smile


Edited by -MariaMars- - 21 September 2011 at 9:02pm
M_n_h Goldie
M_n_h
M_n_h

Joined: 07 September 2011
Posts: 2343

Posted: 21 September 2011 at 10:31pm | IP Logged
hoping to see BALH wins lot of awards fingers crossed
rtsd Senior Member
rtsd
rtsd

Joined: 11 September 2011
Posts: 724

Posted: 21 September 2011 at 10:35pm | IP Logged
balh deserves to get maximum awards... spl ram and sakshiSmile 
saisamanvi IF-Dazzler
saisamanvi
saisamanvi

Joined: 13 August 2011
Posts: 2570

Posted: 21 September 2011 at 10:43pm | IP Logged
thanks for sharing...hope balh will get max no.of awards
Neenzoo Goldie
Neenzoo
Neenzoo

Joined: 10 August 2011
Posts: 1330

Posted: 21 September 2011 at 11:49pm | IP Logged
ClapClapClapClapClapClapClapClapClapClap

Edited by Neenzoo - 21 September 2011 at 11:51pm
-Nadii- IF-Sizzlerz
-Nadii-
-Nadii-

Joined: 29 August 2005
Posts: 23003

Posted: 22 September 2011 at 12:58am | IP Logged
Yeyyy Hope they win
LoveTVShows IF-Dazzler
LoveTVShows
LoveTVShows

Joined: 18 April 2010
Posts: 4706

Posted: 22 September 2011 at 3:45am | IP Logged
 
THE 11th ITA AWARDS 2011 Popular Top 4
Category - Nominees Programme

Best Actor - Drama - Popular - Sushant Singh Rajput - Pavitra Rishta
Best Actor - Drama - Popular - Arhaan Behl - Mann Ki Awaaz.. Pratigya
Best Actor - Drama - Popular - Rushiraj Pawar - Chandragupt Maurya
Best Actor - Drama - Popular - Ram Kapoor - Bade Achhe Lagte Hain
Best Actor - Drama - Popular - Jai Soni - Sasuraal Genda Phool


Best Actress - Drama- Popular - Pooja Gor - Mann Ki Awaaz.. Pratigya
Best Actress - Drama- Popular - Jia Manek - Sathiya Saath Nibhana
Best Actress - Drama- Popular - Sakshi Tanwar - Bade Achhe Lagte Hain
Best Actress - Drama- Popular - Soumya Seth - Navya
Best Actress - Drama- Popular - Ankita Lokhande - Pavitra Rishta


Best Serial - Drama - Navya - Swastik Pictures
Best Serial - Drama - Sathiya Saath Nibhana' - Rashmi Sharma Telefilms
Best Serial - Drama - Mann Ki Awaaz.. Pratigya - Walkwater Productions
Best Serial - Drama - Bade Achhe Lagte Hain' - Balaji Telefilms Pvt. Ltd
Best Serial - Drama - Pavitra Rishta - Balaji Telefilms Pvt. Ltd.
 

Best Entertainment Channel
Zee TV
SONY TV
Colors
Star Plus

Best Hindi News Channel
NDTV India
Aaj Tak
India TV
Star News

Best English news Channel
NDTV 24X7
CNN-IBN
Times Now
Head lines Today

Best Fashion & Lifestyle channel
Zoom
NDTV Good Tmes
TLC
FTV

Business Channel
AWAAZ
CNBC-TV18
Zee Trendz
NDTV PROFIT
 
 
 
The 11th Indian Television Academy Awards Top -4 (Jury) 
 
 

Category - Nominees - Programme
Best Actor - Comedy - Sudheer Pandey - Sasuraal Genda Phool
Best Actor - Comedy - Cyrus Broacha - The Week That Wasn't
Best Actor - Comedy - Dilip Joshi (Jethalal) - Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah
Best Actor - Comedy - Rohitash Gaur (Mukundi) - Lapataganj

Best Actor - Drama - Manish Wadhwa - Chandragupta Mourya
Best Actor - Drama - Vikrant Massy (Murli) - Baba Aiso Varr Dhoondo
Best Actor - Drama - Ram Kapoor (Ram Kapoor) - Bade Achhe Lagte Hain
Best Actor - Drama - Sushant Singh Rajput (Manav) - Pavitra Rishta
Best Actor - Drama - Jai Soni - Sasuraal Genda Phool

Best Actor in a Negative Role - Ashutosh Rana (Thakral) - Kaali - Ek Agnipariksha
Best Actor in a Negative Role - Vishwajeet Pradhan (Brahmanand Thakar) - Maryaada Lekin Kab Tak
Best Actor in a Negative Role - Anupam Shyam (Sajjan Singh) - Mann Ki Awaaz... Pratigya
Best Actor in a Negative Role - Shiv Sybramaniyam (Mr. Virani) - Mukti Bandhan

Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Suraj Thapar (Alok) - Sasuraal Genda Phool
Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Rajat Tokas (Robindo) - Tere Liye
Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Anup Soni (Bhairon) - Balika Vadhu
Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Pawan Malhotra (Shyam) - Chhoti Si Zindagi

Best Actress - Comedy - Shubhangi Gokhale (Misri Mausi) - Lapataganj
Best Actress - Comedy - Anita Kanwal(Dadi/Gayatri) - Sasuraal Genda Phool
Best Actress - Comedy - Sucheta Khanna (Indumati) - Lapataganj
Best Actress - Comedy - Kavita Kaushik (Chandramukhi) - FIR

Best Actress - Drama- Vindhya Tiwari(Vidya) - Maryaada... Lekin Kab Tak
Best Actress - Drama- Surekha Sikri (Kalyani) - Balika Vadhu
Best Actress - Drama- Sakshi Tanwar (Priya) - Bade Achhe Lagte Hain
Best Actress - Drama- Nazneen Patel (Sabina) - Mukti Bandhan
Best Actress - Drama- Ridhi Dogra(Priya) - Maryaada.. Lekin Kab Tak

Best Actress in a Negative Role - Usha Nadkarni (Savita) - Pavitra Risshta
Best Actress in a Negative Role - Aashka Goradia (Kalawati - Kala) - Laagi Tujhse Lagan
Best Actress in a Negative Role - Meghna Malik ( Ammaji) - Na Anna Is Des Ladoo
Best Actress in a Negative Role - Mona Ambegoankar(Roshni) - Maryaada... Lekin Kab Tak

Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Bhairavi Raichura (Bhagwati) - Balika Vadhu
Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Surekha Sikri (Kalyani) - Balika Vadhu
Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Bhairavi Raichura (Rajni) - Sasuraal Genda Phool
Best Actress in a Supporting Role - Supriya Pilgaonkar(Shailja Kashyap) - Sasuraal Genda Phool

Best Anchor - Music/Film-based show - Rajeev Masand - Now Showing
Best Anchor - Music/Film-based show - Ayushman Khurana - Just Dance
Best Anchor - Music/Film-based show - Denzil O'Connell - Denzil O'Connell - Entertainment Quarter
Best Anchor - Music/Film-based show - Anushree Bathla - Bollywood Times

Best Anchor - News/Current Affairs Show - Vishnu Som - Live Coverage of Anna Hazare
Best Anchor - News/Current Affairs Show - Shereen Bhan - India Buisness Hour
Best Anchor - News/Current Affairs Show - Nidhi Razdan - Left Right & Centre
Best Anchor - News/Current Affairs Show - Rajdeep Sardesai - Indian at 9 & Election Counting Day Coverage

Best Anchor - Talk/Chat Show - Pankaj Pachauri - Money Mantra / Hum Log
Best Anchor - Talk/Chat Show - Dr. Kiran Bedi - Aap Ki Kachehri Season 3
Best Anchor - Talk/Chat Show - Vikram Chandra - The Big Fight
Best Anchor - Talk/Chat Show - Koel Purie - On the Couch with Koel

Best Anchor Game/Quiz Show - Samir Kochhar - Extraaa Innings
Best Anchor Game/Quiz Show - Amitabh Bachchan - Kaun Banega Crorepati
Best Anchor Game/Quiz Show - Shibani Dandekar - Extraaa Innings
Best Anchor Game/Quiz Show - Rajiv Makhni - Tech Grandmasters

Best Art Direction - Gulaal - Rajat Poddar
Best Art Direction - Mukti Bandhan - Akshay Vayeda
Best Art Direction - Shobha Somnath Ki - Jayant Deshmukh
Best Art Direction - Chandragupt Maurya - Varsha Jain / Mukesh Kalola

Best Audiography - Dilip Chaturvedi - Bade Achhe Lagte Hain
Best Audiography - Suhas Rane - Balika Vadhu
Best Audiography - Babu Hulmani - Choti Bahu
Best Audiography - Prabhakar Sawant - Mann Ki Awaaz...Pratigya

Best Child Artiste - Richa Mukherjee (Isha) - Chhoti Si Zindagi
Best Child Artiste - Jannat Zubair Rehmani (Little Phulwa) - Phulwa
Best Child Artiste - Rushiraj Pawar - Chandragupt Maurya
Best Child Artiste - Muskaan (Mithi) - Sasuraal Genda Phool

Best Children's Programme - MAD Specials - Turner International (India) Pvt. Ltd.
Best Children's Programme - MAD - Turner International (India) Pvt. Ltd.
Best Children's Programme - Keymon Ache - Viacom 18 Media Pvt. Ltd.
Best Children's Programme - F.A.Q - Turner International (India) Pvt. Ltd.

Best Cookery Show - Sanjeev Kapoor's Kitchen - Khana Khazana India Pvt. Ltd.
Best Cookery Show - Khana Khazana - Sanjeev Kapoor
Best Cookery Show - Secret Kitchen - CNN-IBN
Best Cookery Show - Turban Tadka - Khana Khazana India Pvt. Ltd.

Best Costumes - Nim Sood - Bade Achhe Lagte Hain
Best Costumes - Reza - Jhalak Dikhala Ja Season 4
Best Costumes - Nidhi Yash - Shobha Somnath Ki
Best Costumes - Tara Desai - Gulaal
Best Costumes - Shivani & Ritu - Is Pyar Ko Kya Naam Doon

Best Dialogues - Shirish Latkar - Bade Achhe Lagte Hain
Best Dialogues - Brij Mohan Vyas - Chandragupt Maurya
Best Dialogues - Mihir Bhuta - Mukti Bandhan
Best Dialogues - Mairaj Zaidi - Shobha Somnath Ki

Best Director - Comedy - Dhiraj Palshetkar - Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah
Best Director - Comedy - Abhigyan Jha - Jai Hind
Best Director - Comedy - Shashank Bali - FIR
Best Director - Comedy - Dharam Verma - Lapataganj

Best Director - Drama - Sidharth Sen Gupta - Gulaal
Best Director - Drama - Ravindra Gautam - Bade Achhe Lagte Hain
Best Director - Drama - Imtiyaz Punjabi - Maryaada Lekin Kab Tak
Best Director - Drama - Rakesh Kumar - Sasuraal Genda Phool
Best Director - Drama - Sangeeta Rao - Bade Achhe Lagte Hain

Best Editing - Shums Mirza - Chandragupt Maurya
Best Editing - Abhishek Batra - Away! Luxury Holidays with Arun Thappar
Best Editing - R.S.Ahmed & Najid Khan - Girls Night Out
Best Editing - Paresh Shah - Shobha Somnath Ki
Best Editing - Miditech Pvt. Ltd. - Yip Kai Foon

Best Game/Quiz Show - Kaun Banega Crorepati - Big Sinergy Media Ltd.
Best Game/Quiz Show - Lessons in Marketing Excellence 2 - CNBC TV18
Best Game/Quiz Show - Tata Crucible Campus Quiz 2011-International Finals - CNBC TV18
Best Game/Quiz Show - Kitchen Champion Season - 4 - Soft Film Focus

Best Historical/Mythological Serial - Chandragupt Maurya - Sagar Arts Pvt. Ltd./72 Degrees Northe
Best Historical/Mythological Serial - Dwarkadheesh - Bhagwan Sri Krishn - Moti Ramanand Sagar
Best Historical/Mythological Serial - Jhansi Ki Rani - Contiloe Entertainment Pvt. Ltd.
Best Historical/Mythological Serial - Shobha Somnath Ki - Candlestick Media

Best Interstitial/Filler - Gustakhi Maaf - NDTV India
Best Interstitial/Filler - Only Rajnican - MASTIII
Best Interstitial/Filler - See Non-Sense News - MASTIII
Best Interstitial/Filler - Tedhi Medhi Baatein - MASTIII

Best Lifestyle Show - Making of The Kingfisher Calendar Girl 2011 - Arati Singh
Best Lifestyle Show - Band Bajaa Bride - Arati Singh
Best Lifestyle Show - Zaika India Ka - NDTV India
Best Lifestyle Show - Gadget Guru - NDTV Profit

Best Lyricist - Al Raines - Jai Hind
Best Lyricist - Al Raines (Socho) - Kaali - Ek Agnipariksha
Best Lyricist - Maya Govind - Phulwa
Best Lyricist - Devendra Singh - Shobha Somnath Ki

Best Mini Series - CNN-IBN - Real Heroes East & West
Best Mini Series - Save India's Coast (NDTV 24X7) - Save India's Coast (NDTV 24X7)
Best Mini Series - Priyanka Kaul - Save India's Coast (NDTV INDIA)
Best Mini Series - Watan Ke Rakhwale - NDTV INDIA

Best Music & Film-based Show - Flashback - NDTV INDIA
Best Music & Film-based Show - Flashback (Kamaal Ke Kishore) - NDTV INDIA
Best Music & Film-based Show - Sa Re Ga Ma Pa li'L Champs - Big Productions
Best Music & Film-based Show - Chhote Ustaad - SaibaabaTelefilms

Best News/Current Affairs Show - Centre Stage - Baby Factories - TV Today Network
Best News/Current Affairs Show - Ek Dawa Kai Daam - TV Today Network
Best News/Current Affairs Show - Ground Zero - Honour Killers In Uniform - TV Today Network
Best News/Current Affairs Show - HT - Questions Journo Ethics - TV Today Network

Best Reality Show - Wife Bina Life - BBC Worldwide Productions India
Best Reality Show - Just Dance - Fazila Allana & Kamna Menezes
Best Reality Show - Hunt For The Kingfisher Calendar Girl 2011 - Arati Singh - NDTV Lifestyle LTD.
Best Reality Show - Girls Night Out - Miditech Pvt. Ltd.
Best Reality Show - Aap Ki Kachehri Season 3 - Big Synergy Media Ltd.

Best Serial - Comedy - Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashma - Neela Telefilms Pvt. Ltd.
Best Serial - Comedy - The Week That Wasn't - CNN-IBN
Best Serial - Comedy - Laapataganj - Garima Productions
Best Serial - Comedy - FIR - Edit II Productions

Best Serial - Drama - Uttaran - Film Farm Pvt. Ltd.
Best Serial - Drama - Sasuraal Genda Phool - Ravi Ojha Productions
Best Serial - Drama - Balika Vadhu - Shere Origins Multivision Pvt. Ltd.
Best Serial - Drama - Bade Achhe Lagte Hain - Balaji Telefilms Ltd.

Best Singer - Claver Menezes - Kaali - Ek Agnipariksha
Best Singer - Arnab Chakraborty (Pehla Pyar) - Navya
Best Singer - Shilpa Rao (Bekaboo) - Navya
Best Singer - Antara Mitra - Phulwa

Best Talk/Chat Show - Aap Ki Kachehri Season 3 - Big Synergy Media Ltd.
Best Talk/Chat Show - Fight Back - UTV News Ltd.
Best Talk/Chat Show - The Last World - CNN-IBN
Best Talk/Chat Show - Zindagi LIVE - IBN7

Best Teleplay - Jayesh  D Patil, Dilip Jha & Archita Jha - Bade Achhe Lagte Hain
Best Teleplay - Nitika Kanwar - CID
Best Teleplay - Prakash Kapadia - Gulaal
Best Teleplay - Vipul Mehta - Mukti Bandhan

Best Television "Event" - Save Our Tigers Telethon - Aditi Singh - NDTV India
Best Television "Event" - Star Parivaar Awards (Macau) - Cineyug WorldWide
Best Television "Event" - Filmfare Awards 2011 - Cineyug
Best Television "Event" - Zee Cine Awards 2011 - Cineyug

Best Thriller/Horror Serial - Adaalat - Contiloe
Best Thriller/Horror Serial - Girls Night Out - Miditech Pvt. Ltd.
Best Thriller/Horror Serial - Mano Ya Na Mano - 2 - Siddharth Kak (Cinema Vision India)
Best Thriller/Horror Serial - CID - Fireworks Ltd.

Best Title Music/Song Track - Extraa Shots (Dham Dhadaka) - Extraa Shots T-20 Opener (Dham Dhadaka)
Best Title Music/Song Track - Shankar, Ehsaan & Loy - Rang Badalti Odhani
Best Title Music/Song Track - Sajid / Wajid - Bigg Boss - 4
Best Title Music/Song Track - Raju Singh - Shobha Somnath Ki

Best Travel-based Show - Secret Kitchen - CNN-IBN
Best Travel-based Show - Ten Things to do before you say bye - Shibani Sharma Khanna - NDTV Lifestyle Ltd.
Best Travel-based Show - Go India - Chhatisgarh - Miditech Pvt. Ltd.
Best Travel-based Show - Zaika India Ka - NDTV India

Best TV Documentary - 30 Minutes - Sampa's Diary - CNN-IBN
Best TV Documentary - Inside Asia's Largest Prison - Miditech Pvt. Ltd.
Best TV Documentary - Ravish Ki Report - Bookh Par 144 - NDTV INDIA
Best TV Documentary - The Jars Murderer - Miditech Pvt. Ltd.

Best Videography - Deepak Malvankar / Ravi Naidu - Chandragupt Maurya
Best Videography - Sudhir Chandra - CKC- Legacy Of A Brand
Best Videography - Sanjay K Memane - Gulaal
Best Videography - Miditech Pvt. Ltd. - Inside Asia's Largest Prison

Best Visual Effects - Jyoti Sagar - Chandragupt Maurya
Best Visual Effects - Himanshu, Yogen & Kamal - Aahat
Best Visual Effects - Himanshu, Yogen & Kamal - Star One Horror Nights
Best Visual Effects - Himanshu, Yogen & Kamal - Stunt Mania Underground




Edited by my_jaan - 24 September 2011 at 1:22am

The following 5 member(s) liked the above post:

shrutireddygr8Princess13.saisamanvisuwasnithya..

Go to top

Forum Quick Jump

Forum Category / Channels
Forums

Bade Acche Laggte Hai Topic Index

Check these Celebrity also

Disclaimer: All Logos and Pictures of various Channels, Shows, Artistes, Media Houses, Companies, Brands etc. belong to their respective owners, and are used to merely visually identify the Channels, Shows, Companies, Brands, etc. to the viewer. Incase of any issue please contact the webmaster.

Popular Channels :
Star Plus | Zee TV | Sony TV | Colors TV | SAB TV | Life OK

Quick Links :
Top 100 TV Celebrities | Top 100 Bollywood Celebs | About Us | Contact Us | Advertise | Forum Index