Chit Chat

   

india ne kangaroo ki chutney banaa di ,party time

Post Reply New Post

Page 1 of 115

Page 1
Page   of 115
Page 2 Page 115

intruderfast

IF-Sizzlerz

intruderfast

Joined: 18 October 2010

Posts: 14659

Posted: 21 March 2011 at 12:49pm | IP Logged
Originally posted by intruderfast

ICC CRICKET WORLD CUP THREAD
 
JAI HO INDIA, ISS BAAR JEET HAMARI HAI
 

 

HugWelcome Friends to OUR World Cup ThreadHug
Thumbs Up(List of friends below)Thumbs Up
If anyone is interested in joining here,send SHIVANI a PM & kindly await acceptance into the group. TqsSmile

ClapKatieperry,Hasini79, Neenu55, Tani_thk, sp0114,simran777, RJ1234, jdfan,tyagii, JustJ, souroj, vijaya_ls, vijayam, veerich, yash21, xavivilla, sahera,Coeur2PsuchoFMS, shyams, tiny15, sanjaykedari, mkdeepaa, shonuu, pallai, shivani003, sonali_dg, indian81, payel_roy, Groucho, Ichvee, Dreamz12, Shinybandi, Narain.Manasi, Morel, Lambooji,pinkdaisy, pooja83, nutmeg7, rahulvaid1, vaishu14, nandtina, shinybandi, intruderfast, varun.tap, 49erFan, fast trak, anu rulz, ~~~~, Greenbear, colorsAddict, cosworthkid007, Dhriti., divy609, gargi., Bobbyforyou, arunima_luvdsky, ICCHA, bipasha23, cjs369, IisBliss, ankit111, rashi85, rgattu, animalgirl, ladybird9Heart

Chatting here is open by spl invitation, plzz dont enter if u were not invited 2 comment here..rules apply plzz dont talk abt any thing personally against any member u have 2
LOLLOLLOL utilise pm service STRICTLY

Links for watching matches live online

1

2

3

4


ClapClap
StarClap


 










The cup tht mattersHeart....India wants itCool and we will win itApprove Jai hoThumbs UpSmile


Our Sachins dreamDay Dreaming and our dream dream tooo Day DreamingDay Dreamingde ghumakeEmbarrassedLOL





ClapStarThumbs UpClapStarThumbs UpClapStarThumbs Up

Group A: Australia,Pakistan,New Zealand, Sri Lanka,  Zimbabwe,  Canada, Kenya

Group B: India, South Africa, England, West Indies, Bangladesh, Ireland, Netherlands

ClapStarThumbs UpClapStarThumbs UpClapStarThumbs Up


Date GMT Match
Details
Venue
Feb 19, 2011 08:30 BAN vs IND, 1st ODI Mirpur
Feb 20, 2011 04:00 NZ vs KEN, 2nd ODI Chennai
Feb 20, 2011 09:00 SL vs CAN, 3rd ODI Hambantota
Feb 21, 2011 09:00 AUS vs ZIM, 4th ODI Ahmedabad
Feb 22, 2011 09:00 ENG vs NL, 5th ODI Nagpur
Feb 23, 2011 09:00 PAK vs KEN, 6th ODI Hambantota
Feb 24, 2011 09:00 RSA vs WI, 7th ODI Delhi
Feb 25, 2011 03:30 BAN vs IRE, 8th ODI Mirpur
Feb 25, 2011 09:00 AUS vs NZ, 9th ODI Nagpur
Feb 26, 2011 09:00 PAK vs SL, 10th ODI Colombo
Feb 27, 2011 09:00 IND vs ENG, 11th ODI Bengaluru
Feb 28, 2011 04:00 CAN vs ZIM, 12th ODI Nagpur
Feb 28, 2011 09:00 WI vs NL, 13th ODI Delhi
Mar 1, 2011 09:00 SL vs KEN, 14th ODI Colombo
Mar 2, 2011 09:00 ENG vs IRE, 15th ODI Bangalore
Mar 3, 2011 04:00 RSA vs NL, 16th ODI Mohali
Mar 3, 2011 09:00 PAK vs CAN, 17th ODI Colombo
Mar 4, 2011 04:00 NZ vs ZIM, 18th ODI Ahmedabad
Mar 4, 2011 08:30 BAN vs WI, 19th ODI Mirpur
Mar 5, 2011 09:00 AUS vs SL, 20th ODI Colombo
Mar 6, 2011 04:00 RSA vs ENG, 21st ODI Chennai
Mar 6, 2011 09:00 IND vs IRE, 22nd ODI Bangalore
Mar 7, 2011 09:00 CAN vs KEN, 23rd ODI Delhi
Mar 8, 2011 09:00 PAK vs NZ, 24th ODI Kandy
Mar 9, 2011 09:00 IND vs NL, 25th ODI Delhi
Mar 10, 2011 09:00 SL vs ZIM, 26th ODI Kandy
Mar 11, 2011 04:00 WI vs IRE, 27th ODI Mohali
Mar 11, 2011 08:30 BAN vs ENG, 28th ODI Chittagong
Mar 12, 2011 09:00 IND vs RSA, 29th ODI Nagpur
Mar 13, 2011 04:00 NZ vs CAN, 30th ODI Mumbai
Mar 13, 2011 09:00 AUS vs KEN, 31st ODI Bangalore
Mar 14, 2011 03:30 BAN vs NL, 32nd ODI Chittagong
Mar 14, 2011 09:00 PAK vs ZIM, 33rd ODI Kandy
Mar 15, 2011 09:00 RSA vs IRE, 34th ODI Kolkata
Mar 16, 2011 09:00 AUS vs CAN, 35th ODI Bangalore
Mar 17, 2011 09:00 ENG vs WI, 36th ODI Chennai
Mar 18, 2011 04:00 IRE vs NL, 37th ODI Kolkata
Mar 18, 2011 09:00 SL vs NZ, 38th ODI Mumbai
Mar 19, 2011 03:30 BAN vs RSA, 39th ODI Mirpur
Mar 19, 2011 09:00 PAK vs AUS, 40th ODI Colombo
Mar 20, 2011 04:00 ZIM vs KEN, 41st ODI Kolkata
Mar 20, 2011 09:00 IND vs WI, 42nd ODI Chennai
Mar 23, 2011 08:30 TBC vs TBC, 1st Quarter
Final ODI
Mirpur
Mar 24, 2011 09:00 TBC vs TBC, 2nd Quarter Final ODI Colombo
Mar 25, 2011 08:30 TBC vs TBC, 3rd Quarter Final ODI Mirpur
Mar 26, 2011 09:00 TBC vs TBC, 4th Quarter Final ODI Ahmedabad
Mar 29, 2011 09:00 TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi Final ODI Colombo
Mar 30, 2011 09:00 TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi Final ODI Mohali
Apr 2, 2011 09:00 TBC vs TBC, The Final ODI Mumbai

 ClapStarThumbs UpClapStarThumbs UpClapStarThumbs UpClapStarThumbs UpClapStarThumbs UpClapStarThumbs UpClapStarThumbs UpClapStarThumbs UpClapStarThumbs Up

http://protonwebs.com/wp-content/uploads/2011/02/ICC-world-cup-2011-Wallpapers-India-team-in-pepsi-ad.jpg


ClapStarClapOriginally posted by BobbyforyouClapStarClap




Buri nazar waaley thera muh kaala Big smile  Wink  ROFL


Edited by intruderfast - 24 March 2011 at 11:21am

The following 6 member(s) liked the above post:

iniesta_123FunLyfevarun.tap~~~~tiny15shivani9

Dear Guest, Being an unregistered member you are missing out on participating in the lively discussions happening on the topic "india ne kangaroo ki chutney banaa di ,party time" in Chit Chat forum. In addition you lose out on the fun interactions with fellow members and other member exclusive features that India-Forums has to offer. Join India's most popular discussion portal on Indian Entertainment. It's FREE and registration is effortless so JOIN NOW!

shivani9

IF-Sizzlerz

shivani9

Joined: 30 October 2009

Posts: 21962

Posted: 21 March 2011 at 12:53pm | IP Logged
http://www.emofaces.com/en/emoticons/i/india-flag-waving-emoticon-animated.gifhttp://www.emofaces.com/en/emoticons/i/india-flag-waving-emoticon-animated.gif


India India India India











http://i717.photobucket.com/albums/ww173/prestonjjrtr/Smileys/SmileyCheering.gif





India India India India

http://www.emofaces.com/en/emoticons/i/india-flag-waving-emoticon-animated.gifhttp://www.emofaces.com/en/emoticons/i/india-flag-waving-emoticon-animated.gif

 


Edited by ladybird9 - 21 March 2011 at 3:01pm

The following 4 member(s) liked the above post:

iniesta_123varun.taptiny15intruderfast

~~~~

IF-Sizzlerz

~~~~

Joined: 15 May 2007

Posts: 17716

Posted: 21 March 2011 at 1:32pm | IP Logged


Edited by ~~~~ - 21 March 2011 at 1:33pm

The following 5 member(s) liked the above post:

varun.tapxavivillaintruderfasttiny15shivani9

xavivilla

IF-Rockerz

xavivilla

Joined: 03 August 2010

Posts: 6280

Posted: 21 March 2011 at 4:29pm | IP Logged
All teams toward AUSTRILIA
 
CANADA TEAM
 
 
ENGLAND TEAM
 
 
INDIA TEAM
 
SOUTH Africa team
sri lanka team
anmol
 
pakistan team
 
New zealand team
 
 
 


Edited by xavivilla - 21 March 2011 at 8:36pm

The following 1 member(s) liked the above post:

tiny15

xavivilla

IF-Rockerz

xavivilla

Joined: 03 August 2010

Posts: 6280

Posted: 21 March 2011 at 4:35pm | IP Logged
ICC Cricket World Cup 2011 Group A Teams
Cricket TeamsPldWLTNRPtsNRR
Pakistan Pakistan6510010+0.758
Sri Lanka Sri Lanka641019+2.582
Australia Australia641019+1.123
New Zealand New Zealand642008+1.135
Zimbabwe Zimbabwe624004+0.030
Canada Canada615002-1.987
Kenya Kenya606000-3.042
ICC Cricket World Cup 2011 Group B Teams
Cricket TeamsPldWLTNRPtsNRR
South Africa South Africa6510010+2.026
India India641109+0.900
England England632107+0.072
West Indies West Indies633006+1.066
Bangladesh Bangladesh633006-1.361
Ireland Ireland624004-0.696
Netherlands Netherlands606000-2.045

The following 2 member(s) liked the above post:

tiny15shivani9

xavivilla

IF-Rockerz

xavivilla

Joined: 03 August 2010

Posts: 6280

Posted: 21 March 2011 at 4:56pm | IP Logged

ICC World Cup Quarter Final Schedule

Wednesday March 23rd Pakistan vs West Indies at Dhaka

Thursday March 24th India vs Australia at Ahmedabad

Mar 25th New Zealand v South Africa at Dhaka

Mar 26th Sri Lanka v England at Colombo

Andrew Strauss (L-R) (Back row) Captains Elton Chigumburu of Zimbabwe, Daniel Vettori of New Zealand, Shahid Afridi of Pakistan, Mahendra Singh Dhoni of India, Graeme Smith of South Africa, Andrew Strauss of England, Darren Sammy of West Indies, (Front row) Ashish Bagai of Canada, Bas Zuiderent of the Netherlands, Kumar Sangakkara of Sri Lanka, Ricky Ponting of Australia, Shakib Al Hasan of Bangladesh, Jimmy Kamande of Kenya and William Porterfield of Ireland pose for media during the Captain's Press Conference at the Dhaka Sheraton Hotel ahead of the opening ceremony for the 2011 ICC World Cup on February 17, 2011 in Dhaka, Bangladesh.

Andrew Strauss Captain Andrew Strauss of England (R) and Captain Graeme Smith of South Africa (L) the captain's press conference at the Dhaka Sheraton Hotel ahead of the opening ceremony for the 2011 ICC World Cup on February 17, 2011 in Dhaka, Bangladesh.

The following 2 member(s) liked the above post:

tiny15intruderfast

shivani9

IF-Sizzlerz

shivani9

Joined: 30 October 2009

Posts: 21962

Posted: 22 March 2011 at 1:48am | IP Logged




http://www.dmj-dancing.co.uk/Good%20luck%20smiley.gif

The following 3 member(s) liked the above post:

xavivilla~~~~tiny15

shivani9

IF-Sizzlerz

shivani9

Joined: 30 October 2009

Posts: 21962

Posted: 22 March 2011 at 3:40am | IP Logged
)
Originally posted by xavivilla

All teams toward AUSTRILIA

(in soccerTongueTongueLOLLOLLOL)
 
CANADA TEAM

(dancing for their single victoryEmbarrassedLOLLOL)
 
 
ENGLAND TEAM
(D'oh
 gain this is support for soccerTongueLOLLOLLOL)
 
INDIA TEAM

(Clap
Clap
accepting the praises showered on winning the trophyBig smile)
SOUTH Africa team
(disbelif how can they b at the bottomEmbarrassedLOL)
sri lanka team

(SillyDay DreamingLOL)
LOL
anmol
(waiting for his dad xavi n mom..Ra...WinkLOLLOL)
 
pakistan team

(more abt throne n politics o cricketWinkEmbarrassed)
 
New zealand team
 
 (scorched in the sunLOLLOLLOLEmbarrassed)
 

bhaiyya chk abv WinkLOL
LOL

The following 2 member(s) liked the above post:

xavivilla~~~~

Post Reply New Post

Go to top

Related Topics

  Topics Topic Starter Replies Views Last Post
CC Diwali Party souro 8 591 15 October 2009 at 10:45am
By Ra92
2009 Party @ chit chat ....Join now -->

2 3 4 5

Gracella 39 2914 08 January 2009 at 1:03am
By jassie_17
Organizing a party.... Gracella 6 431 05 October 2008 at 8:00am
By Shazia_haya
*.*'~Virtual Party*.*~*

2 3 4 5

Vinzy 35 1389 25 August 2008 at 7:43am
By *Nishi*
Happy Birthday nug! (party time) fly2me 1 444 11 July 2008 at 3:20pm
By Khaya

Forum Quick Jump

Forum Category

Active Forums

Limit search to this Forum only.

 

Disclaimer: All Logos and Pictures of various Channels, Shows, Artistes, Media Houses, Companies, Brands etc. belong to their respective owners, and are used to merely visually identify the Channels, Shows, Companies, Brands, etc. to the viewer. Incase of any issue please contact the webmaster.