About Hansika Motwani

Birth Name: Hansika Pradeep Motwani

Hansika is an Indian actress and a former child artist has appeared in television as well as films. She made a noticeable debut as an actress in Aap Ka Suroor opposite singer/actor Himesh Reshammiya.

Date Of Birth: 9 August, 1991

Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Biography:

Hansika was born to a Sindhi speaking family in Bombay, India. Her dad, Pradeep, is a businessman, while her mom, Mona, is a Dermatologist. She has an elder brother, Prashant. She is a student in Podar Internation School.

As a child artist she has appeared in many TV serials, for example 'Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thee', 'Hum 2 Hai Na', 'Desh Me Nikla Hoga Chand', 'Shakalaka Boom Boom', 'Celebrity Fame Gurukool', and 'Tum Bin'.

She was accordingly signed by for 'Yahoo' with herself and Govinda. Unfortunately, this movie was shelved.

Hansika made her debut in a lead role in Puri Jagannadh's Telugu film, Desamuduru, starring opposite Allu Arjun.

In Bollywood Hansika made her debut with Himesh Reshammiya in Aap Kaa Surroor – The Real Luv Story. The film was a moderate hit.

In Bollywood Hansika's last film was Money Hai Toh Honey Hai (2008). In the mean while she has been doing well in the South industry.

Personal Life:

Hansika's parents divorced during 2004, while she continues to live in Andheri, Bombay, India, with her mom.

Filmography:

As as actor

    Loot (2011) (Under Production) He - The Only One (2011) (Stuck/On Hold) Money Hai Toh Honey Hai (July 25, 2008) (Released) ... Ashima Kapoor Aap Ka Surroor - The Moviee (June 29, 2007) (Released) ... Riaa Aabra Ka Daabra (December 24, 2004) (Released) Hum Kaun Hai (September 3, 2004) (Released) ... Sara Williams Jaago (February 6, 2004) (Released) ... Shruti Koi Mil Gaya (August 8, 2003) (Released) ... The Super Six Hawa (July 4, 2003) (Released)
  1. Escape From Taliban (February 14, 2003) (Released) ... Guncha (As Seema Motwani)

Popular Search Terms:   hansika motwani biography, hansika motwani biodata, hansika biography, hansika biodata, hansika motwani, actress hansika biodata, actor hansika biodata, biography of hansika motwani, aap ka suroor actress name, actress hansika motwani biodata, actress hansika biography, actress hansika, biodata of actress hansika motwani, aap ka suroor actress, hansika motwani bio data

Photos of Hansika Motwani

  Photo 1 - 12 of 87

  • Hansika Motwani Hansika Motwani Hansika Motwani
  • Hansika Motwani Hansika Motwani Hansika Motwani
  • Hansika Motwani Hansika Motwani Hansika Motwani
  • Hansika Motwani Hansika Motwani Hansika Motwani

Videos

Disclaimer: All Logos and Pictures of various Channels, Shows, Artistes, Media Houses, Companies, Brands etc. belong to their respective owners, and are used to merely visually identify the Channels, Shows, Companies, Brands, etc. to the viewer. Incase of any issue please contact the webmaster.