About Zayed Khan

Birth Name: Zayed Abaas Khan

Zayed Khan is much seen in multi starrer film. He is known for his performance in Main Hoon Na.

Date of Birth: 5 July 1980

Height: 5' 11" (1.80 m)

Biography:

Zayed Khan, son of former Bollywood actor Sanjay Khan and interior designer Zarine Khan. Khan is the youngest of four children. He has three elder sisters: Simone Khan, Sussanne Roshan (married to actor Hrithik Roshan), and Farah Khan Ali. Zayed Khan is related as cousin to yet another Bollywood actor, Fardeen Khan, whose father is the late actor Feroz Khan.

Zayed attended Welham Boys' School, Dehradun, and later Kodaikanal International School, Kodaikanal, with childhood friend and daughter of Hema Malini, Esha Deol.

Zayed started his career with Chura Liyaa Hai Tumne, in 2003. His most successful movie was Main Hoon Na, with Shah Rukh Khan. His next movie Rocky: The Rebel bombed at the box office. He then appeared in Dus and Mission Istanbul. He also made a special appearance in Om Shanti Om and Anjaana Anjaani. He also co-starred in Yuvvraaj and Blue. Khan, who prefers multi-starrer films, is currently working on Tezz with Ajay Devgan and Anil Kapoor.

Personal Life:

Zayed Khan married Mallaika Parekh on 20 November 2005 and the couple has a son, Ziddan

Controversy:

According to reports in the media, Zayed Khan was driving a Mercedes when he hit a woman on a scooter. The reports quoted eyewitnesses as saying that Zayed Khan was driving the vehicle but he quickly switched places with a passenger in his car when the accident happened. The media claimed that by the time the police arrived, there was confusion all around about who was actually driving the car. The reports also added that Zayed Khan and the group he was travelling with were prompt in caring for the injured woman to a local hospital for treatment.

Box Office Collection:

Main Hoon Na: Rs 67.82 Crores (Total Gross Collection)

Fashion:

Zayed Khan is known for his other funny things. His hairstyle, clothes and choices of shoes are few of them. He his tried to, displaying his muscular body, and for that he often found wearing sleeveless baniyans. He chooses to wear white shoes more than chappals. His style may not be the best but he manages to escapes fashion blunders very easily.

Filmography:

As an actor

    Tezz (November 11, 2011) (Under Production) Sharafat Gayi Tel Lene (2011) (Under Production) ... Prithvi Khurana Love Breakups Zindagi (2011) (Under Production) Anjaana Anjaani (October 1, 2010) (Released) ... Kunal (Special Appearance) Blue (October 16, 2009) (Released) ... Sam Yuvvraaj (November 21, 2008) (Released) ... Prince Danny Mission Istaanbul (July 25, 2008) (Released) ... Vikas Sagar Om Shanti Om (November 9, 2007) (Released) ... Himself (Special Appearance) Speed (October 19, 2007) (Released) ... Sandep Arora Aka Sandy Cash (August 3, 2007) (Released) ... Danny Rocky - The Rebel (September 22, 2006) (Released) ... Rocky Fight Club - Members Only (February 17, 2006) (Released) ... Vicky Shaadi No.1 (November 2, 2005) (Released) ... Veer Dus (July 8, 2005) (Released) ... Aditya Shabd (February 4, 2005) (Released) ... Yash Vaada (January 7, 2005) (Released) ... Karan Main Hoon Na (April 30, 2004) (Released) ... Laxman Prasad Sharma Idiot (2004)
  1. Chura Liyaa Hai Tumne (March 21, 2003) (Released) ... Vijay Chouhan/Prakash Yogi/Vishal Malhotra

Awards:

Nominated: Screen Award for Best Actor In A Supporting Role (2005)

Movie: Main Hoon Na

Nominated: Filmfare Award for Best Actor In Supporting Role (2004)

Movie: Main Hoon Na

Popular Search Terms:   zayed khan biography, shahrukh khan biography, farah khan biography, biography of zayed khan, zayed khan, zarine khan biography, sanjay khan biography, zaid khan, sharukh khan biography, zahid khan, fardeen khan biography, zahid khan biography, zayed khan height, shahrukh khan bio, zayad khan biography

Photos of Zayed Khan

  Photo 1 - 12 of 83

  • Sharafat Gayi Tel Lene Sharafat Gayi Tel Lene Sharafat Gayi Tel Lene
  • Sharafat Gayi Tel Lene Sharafat Gayi Tel Lene Zayed Khan
  • Zayed Khan looking hot Zayed Khan sitting on a bike Lara Dutta with Sanjay Dutt and Zayed Khan
  • Zayed Khan riding a bike Akshay Kumar talking to Zayed Khan Zayed Khan running

view all

Videos

Disclaimer: All Logos and Pictures of various Channels, Shows, Artistes, Media Houses, Companies, Brands etc. belong to their respective owners, and are used to merely visually identify the Channels, Shows, Companies, Brands, etc. to the viewer. Incase of any issue please contact the webmaster.